MENU
2017 LM MPD Slider

ARBodies Late Model Most Popular Driver Top 10 Update

December 12, 2017 • App, Archives, Late Models, Region - Canada, Region - Midwest, Region - National, Region - Northeast, Region - Northwest, Region - Southeast, Region - Southwest, Region - West, Ticker

Over the last two months, race fans have made their way to Speed51.com to cast their votes for the 2017 ARBodies Late Model Most Popular Driver Award.  Thus far, there has been a strong voter turnout from fans hoping to make their favorite driver the most popular.

 

With less than three weeks remaining until the December 31 voting deadline, we’ve decided to release an update on the top 10 drivers receiving votes.  This provides drivers and fans the opportunity to step up their campaigns in order to make the final push to “Election Day” when we crown the 2017 ARBodies Late Model Most Popular Driver.

 

300x250 LM MPD 2017When the votes were counted on Monday evening, the contest was extremely tight with many drivers sitting outside of the top 10 still in contention. The list includes a few well-known names, as well as some surprises.

 

ARbodies will award a free white “A” package to this year’s winner of the Speed51.com Most Popular Driver presented by ARbodies.  Should the winner be a touring series driver, ARbodies will also award a $750 product certificate to the highest finishing local Late Model driver.

 

Fans can vote for drivers on a daily basis over the voting time period but will be limited to one vote per 24-hour period.  Voters must have cookies enabled on their device in order to cast their vote.

 

Here are the current top 10 in the ARBodies Late Model Most Popular Driver voting as of Tuesday, December 12 in alphabetical order.  

 

CLICK HERE TO VOTE TODAY

 

2017 AR Bodies Late Model Most Popular Driver 

(Top 10 – As of 12/12/17, in alphabetical order by first name)

Andy Saunders (Oxford Plains Speedway, ME)

Connor Okrzesik (Southern Super Series / Blizzard Series)

Glen Luce (PASS North)

Grayson Cullather (South Side Speedway, VA)

Hunter Jack (ARCA/CRA Super Series)

Jordan DeVoy (TUNDRA Super Late Model Series)

Kodie Conner (PASS South)

Layne Riggs (CARS LMSC)

Raphael Lessard (ARCA/CRA Super Series)

Trevor Huddleston (Kern County & Irwindale)

 

Related Posts

Comments are closed.

« »