9:37
DISCLAIMER: All updates posted on Speed51.com's Trackside Now are property of 51 Sports, LLC and may not be duplicated in any form unless prior permission has been given by 51 Sports, LLC
9:36
Well it was an exciting night of racing here at Winchester Speedway and tomorrow promises to have even more excitment in store. We're signing off for tonight but make sure to follow trackside now for the feature races that start at 1 pm tomorrow. 
9:33
FWD Compact Feature Results

Pos No. Name
1 33 Justin Brown
2 177 Chad Richardson
3 77 Jake Wyman
4 7 Kyle Crump
5 14 Brian Martin
6 95 Cary Abrell
7 60 Jeff Williams
8 44 Stephanie Bigelow
9 43 Thomas Bigelow
10 332 Doug Drook
11 31 J.R. Vester
12 114 Joseph Jennings
13 24 Aaron Teagarden
14 91 Brian Slavey
15 101 Rick James
16 85 Phil Iliff
17 19 Elliott McKinney
18 133 Jess Drook
19 66 Greg Isbell
20 7 Steve Vore
21 13 Jeff Shelmadine
DNS 46 Ryan Claborn
DNS 4 Don Bigelow

9:32
USA Modified Dash Results
Pos No. Name
1 7 Scotty Tomasik
2 12 Chad Poole
3 26 Jeff Lane
4 11 Brian Nester
5 4 Mike Stacy
6 14 Tim Burkett

USA Modified Heat Results
Pos No. Name
1 0 Damon Breedlove
2 21 Greg Stapleton
3 42 Joe Axsom
4 89 Darrell Skaggs
5 28 T. J. Fisher
6 88 Travis Stepp
7 26 Bill Burba
8 17 Chris Tomasik
9 2 Kyle Jones

9:30
Street Stock Heat Race Results

Heat Race 1
Pos No. Name
1 27 Josh Poore
2 11 Jimmy Kirby
3 73 Jeff Lane
4 53 Rickie Tharp
5 133 Calvin Parham
6 5 Josh Meyers
7 26 Frankie Oakes
8 21 Ryan Amonett
9 28 Jason Thompson

Heat Race 2
Pos No. Name
1 33 Justin Brown
2 9 Carl Muffley
3 29 Tom Gossar
4 36 Robby Wyman
5 95 Brian Hopkins
6 68 J. J. Schafer
7 77 Jason Drummond
8 31 Tyler Marsh
9 91 Rich Segvich

Heat Race 3
Pos No. Name
1 67 Robert Amos, Jr
2 96 A.J. Ridner
3 34 Courtney Hannah
4 333 Jonathan Ziegler
5 51 Derrick Layne
6 19 Joshua Caroll
7 9 Missy Perry
8 24 Randy Hoppes

9:26
Final results for Sportsman heat races

Heat Race 1
Pos No. Name
1 42 Bobby Sibila
2 38 KC Spillers
3 72 Mark Parker
4 18 Mark Lambert
5 68 Charlie Hanna
6 17 Keith Sterkowitz
7 7 Jason Atkinson
8 20 Rick Sullivan

Heat Race 2
Pos No. Name
1 15 Trey Craig
2 5 Brett Robinson
3 46 Chad Richardson
4 110 Chris Parker
5 35 David Campbell
6 51 Tim Byrdwell
7 91 Rich Segvich

9:15
Full Results from Heats and FWD Feature soon to come. 
9:13
Lap 18: Leaders have encountered lap traffic 
9:12
Lap 15: Kyle Crump moves in to 5th place 
9:12
Lap 14: Positions 1-3 have pulled away from the rest of the field 
9:11
Lap 10: Half Way Top 5: Justin Brown, Chad Richardson, Jake Wyman, Cary Abrell, Doug Drook 
9:10
Lap 8: GREEN FLAG Justin Brown takes the lead 
9:05
Lap 8: CAUTION Jess Drook hit the wall in turn two 
9:04
Lap 6: GREEN FLAG Richardson and Brown side by side for the lead 
9:03
One lap to green at the line 
9:02
Yes the officials say those points will count 
9:02
Comment From speedracer 

a cra fantasy question...did campbell lap count toward his qualifying effort? 

9:00
Lap 6: CAUTION the 66 of Richard Isbell hits the wall in turn 2 
8:59
Lap 5: 133 of Jess Drook moves in to 3rd 
8:58
Lap 3: Brown and Richardson battle for the lead 
8:58
Lap 2: Chad Richardson moves in to lead followed by Justin Brown 
8:57
Lap 1: GREEN FLAG 91 of Brian Slavey gets a big jump on the field only to be passed on the back stretch by the 95 of Cary Abrell 
8:56
The track is cleaned up and the flagman is showing 1 to go to green 
8:52
Lap 1 FWD Feature: Caution on the first lap two cars spin in the front stretch 24 of Aaron Teagarden and the 13 of Jeff Shelmadine will be towed off the front stretch and we will have a complete restart. 
8:47
Up next is the Front Wheel Drive Compact Feature which will be 20 laps long 
8:46
In the Modified heat race the winner is the X of Damon Breedlove, followed by the 21 of Greg Stapleton, 42 of Joe Axom, the 09 Don Skaggs, and the 28 of TJ Fisher. 
8:40
In the Modified Dash the 7 Scotty Tomasik has won followed by Chad Poole in the 12, the 26 of Jeff Lane, the 11 of Brian Nester and the 4 of Mike Stacy 
8:36
In the third Street Stock heat the 67 of Robert Amos Jr has won 
8:28
The #33 of Justin Brown has won the second Street Stock heat, he has won in his first time ever racing a street stock. 
8:21
In the First Street Stock heat the 27 of Josh Poore has won the race. 
8:13
Unfortunately both Campbell and Purdy will be out for the rest of the weekend. 
8:13
Comment From speedracer 

will campbell be able to make the call tomorrow?? 

8:11
Street Stocks will be up next. 
8:10
Lap 10: Checkered Flag, Trey Craig driver of the 15 car has won the second Sportsman Heat 
8:09
Lap 8: the 15 of Tery Craig has taken the lead and is followed by Brett Robinson 
8:07
Lap 4: 46 of Chad Richardson and the 110 of Chris Parker battle for second position 
8:06
Sportsman Heat 2:
Lap 1: the 51 of Tim Byrdwell takes the lead 
8:02
Lap 10: Checkered Flag 42 of Bobby Sibila wins the heat 
8:02
Lap 8 the 42 of Bobby Sibila has passed the 38 for the lead 
8:01
Lap 4: the 42 of Bobby Sibila is trying to pass the 72 of Mark Parker for 2nd 
8:00
The first Sportsman heat race is underway and at lap 2 the 38 of KC Spillers is leading 
7:59
Heat Race 1 Results
Pos No. Name
1 177 Chad Richardson
2 13 Jeff Shelmadine
3 33 Justin Brown
4 14 Brian Martin
5 66 Greg Isbell
6 7 Kyle Crump
7 77 Jake Wyman
8 91 Brian Slavey
9 60 Jeff Williams
10 95 Cary Abrell
11 44 Stephanie Bigelow
12 43 Thomas Bigelow
13 133 Jess Drook

Heat Race 2 Results

Pos No. Name
1 95 Cary Abrell
2 114 Joseph Jennings
3 91 Brian Slavey
4 60 Jeff Williams
5 133 Jess Drook
6 44 Stephanie Bigelow
7 43 Thomas Bigelow

Heat Race 3 Results
Pos No. Name
1 332 Doug Drook
2 24 Aaron Teagarden
3 7 Steve Vore
4 101 Rick James
5 19 Elliott McKinney
6 85 Phil Iliff
7 31 J.R. Vester
8 46 Ryan Claborn

7:54
Up next will be the Late Model Sportsman heat races. 
7:54
The third Front Wheel Drive Compact Heat has finished and the 332 of Doug Drook has won. 
7:50
The first two of the 8 lap Front Wheel Drive Heats are completed in the first heat the 177 of Chad Richardson won and in the second heat the 95 of Cary Abrell. 
7:41
The invert will be a 4 so Scott Hantz will start on the pole. 
7:38
Up next will be the FWD Compact Heats, they will be 8 lap heats. 
7:30
Super Series Qualifying

Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 61 John VanDoorn 15.399
2 82 Donnie Wilson 15.449
3 20 Brian Campbell 15.578
4 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. 15.58
5 72 Scott Hantz 15.584
6 39 Kenzie Ruston 15.618
7 26 Rick Turner 15.622
8 111 Peter Cozzolino 15.672
9 40 Thor Anderson 15.677
10 54 Jeff Fultz 15.681
11 4 Derrick Griffin 15.703
12 18 Bubba Pollard 15.782
13 64 Griffin McGrath 15.785
14 25 David Carter 15.804
15 41 Brent Jack 15.807
16 11 Jeff Lane 15.828
17 811 Mason Mingus 15.829
18 15 Damon Ecoff 15.838
19 12 Nate Caruth 15.91
20 2 Kenny Tweedy 15.912
21 7 Jason Dietsch 15.925
22 1 Brian Rievley 15.951
23 45 Danny Jackson 15.973
24 131 Nick Gullatta 16.005
25 21 Tommy St. John 16.035
26 49 Colin Nicolai 16.046
27 28 Justin Alsip 16.055
28 14 C. J. Leary 16.057
29 0 Joe Beaver 16.129
30 184 Donald Karr Jr. 16.302
31 84 Jay Niewiek 16.569
32 92 Adam Purdy 16.921
33 31 Aaron Pierce

7:26
John VanDoorn 61
Lap 1: 15.399
Lap 2: 14.415
Best Lap: 15.399 
7:25
Jason Dietsch 7
Lap 1: 15.925
Lap 2: 15.979
Best Lap: 15.925 
7:24
Jay Niewiek
Lap 1: 16.648
Lap 2: 16.569
Best Lap:16.569 
7:23
Tommy St. John 21
Lap 1: 16.035
Lap 2: 16.142
Best Lap: 16.035 
7:22
Kenzie Ruston 39
Lap 1: 15.766
Lap 2: 15.618
Best Lap: 15.618 
7:21
Mason Mingus 811
Lap 1: 15.949
Lap 2: 15.829
Best Lap: 15.829 
7:20
Justin Alsip 28
Lap 1: 16.143
Lap 2: 16.055
Best Lap: 16.055 
7:19
Jeff Lane 11
Lap 1: 15.904
Lap 2: 15.828
Best Lap: 15.828 
7:18
Brent Jack 41
Lap 1: 15.807
Lap 2: 15.818
Best Lap: 15.807 
7:17
Terry Fisher Jr. 81
Lap 1: 15.814
Lap 2: 15.580
Best Lap:15.580 
7:16
Ignore the first time for Kenny Tweedy that was his warm up lap and we missed the final lap for him. 
7:15
Nate Caruth
Lap 1: 16.262
Lap 2: 15.910
Best Lap: 15.910 
7:14
Kenny Tweedy 2
Lap 1: 16.649
Lap 2: 16.041
Best Lap: 16.041 
7:13
Jeff Fultz 54
Lap 1: 15.742
Lap 2: 15.681
Best Lap: 15.681 
7:12
Damon Ecoff 15
Lap 1: 15.855
Lap 2: 15.838
Best Lap: 15.838 
7:11
Derrick Griffin 4
Lap 1: 15.727
Lap 2: 15.703
Best Lap: 15.703 
7:10
Brian Rievley 1
Lap 1: 16.022
Lap 2: 15.951
Best Lap: 15.951 
7:09
Scott Hantz 72
Lap 1: 15.660
Lap 2: 15.584
Best Lap: 15.584
7:03
Next up in qualifying will be Scott Hantz, it will still be a few more minutes before we resume qualifying. 
6:58
Since we have a break while the track is being cleaned we'll post the Modified qualifying times.

MODIFIED TIMES
Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 12 Chad Poole 16.564
2 14 Tim Burkett 16.608
3 26 Jeff Lane 16.624
4 11 Brian Nester 16.643
5 7 Scotty Tomasik 16.654
6 4 Mike Stacy 16.691
7 21 Greg Stapleton 16.742
8 2 Kyle Jones 16.767
9 0 Damon Breedlove 16.77
10 28 T. J. Fisher 16.814
11 26 Bill Burba 16.827
12 42 Joe Axsom 16.904
13 17 Chris Tomasik 17.023
14 89 Darrell Skaggs 17.14
15 88 Travis Stepp 17.152
16 96 Harold Scott 17.168
17 10 Herb Johnson Jr. 17.286
18 22 Adam Hudson 17.288
19 30 Jonathan Martin 17.371
20 8 Chris Jennings 17.38
21 80 Ralph Baxter 17.634
22 9 Don Skaggs
23 60 Brian Brewer

6:55
Yes, Both Brian and Adam Purdy are OK but it appears they both have pretty serious damage to their cars. 
6:54
Comment From Donnie 

Is Brian ok 

6:52
Adam Purdy also hits the wall on turn 4 during qualifying 
6:51
Donald Karr Jr. 184
Lap 1:16.302
Lap 2:16.567
Best Time:16.302 
6:50
Danny Jackson 45
Lap 1: 15.973
Lap 2: 16.184
Best Time: 15.973 
6:48
Qualifying will now pick back up. 
6:42
CAUTION: Brian Campbell spins hard into the turn four wall, he will be towed off the race track. 
6:41
Brian Campbell 20
Lap 1: 15.578
6:40
Rick Turner 26
Lap 1: 15.639
Lap 2: 15.622
Best Time: 15.622 
6:39
Nick Gullatta 131
Lap 1: 16.056
Lap 2: 16.005
Best Time: 16.005 
6:38
David Carter 25
Lap 1: 15.804
Lap 2: 15.920
Best Time: 15.804 
6:37
CJ Leary 14
Lap 1: 16.178
Lap 2: 16.057
Best Time: 16.057 
6:36
Donnie Wilson 82
Lap 1: 15.510
Lap 2: 15.449
Best Time: 15.449 
6:35
Peter Cozzolino 111
Lap 1: 15.798
Lap 2: 15.672
Best Time: 15.672 
6:34
Bubba Pollard
Lap 1: 15.794
Lap 2: 15.782
Best Time: 15.782 
6:33
Griffin McGrath
Lap 1: 15.892
Lap 2: 15.785
Best Time: 15.785 
6:32
Colin Nickolai
Lap 1: 16.157
Lap 2: 16.046
Best Time: 16.046 
6:31
0 Joe Beaver
Lap 1: 16.223
Lap 2: 16.129
Best Time: 16.129 
6:14
Modifieds are now qualifying and we will have their times available later, In the Street Stock Qualifying Jeff Lane set a new track record and won the fast time. 
6:12
STREET STOCK QUALIFYING RESULTS

Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 73 Jeff Lane 18.16
2 28 Jason Thompson 18.331
3 133 Calvin Parham 18.48
4 11 Jimmy Kirby 18.748
5 26 Frankie Oakes 18.796
6 27 Josh Poore 18.86
7 5 Josh Meyers 18.883
8 21 Ryan Amonett 18.886
9 53 Rickie Tharp 18.908
10 95 Brian Hopkins 19.067
11 9 Carl Muffley 19.141
12 29 Tom Gossar 19.185
13 91 Rich Segvich 19.231
14 77 Jason Drummond 19.257
15 36 Robby Wyman 19.281
16 68 J. J. Schafer 19.34
17 31 Tyler Marsh 19.617
18 33 Justin Brown 19.679
19 51 Derrick Layne 19.745
20 34 Courtney Hannah 19.783
21 67 Robert Amos, Jr 19.813
22 96 A.J. Ridner 20.005
23 19 Joshua Caroll 20.158
24 333 Jonathan Ziegler 20.474
25 9 Missy Perry 20.697
26 24 Randy Hoppes 20.825
27 20 Todd Marsh

5:55
Yes, Mason got into a wreck in practice with the 4 car of Derrick Griffin, the acounts we've heard indicate a miscommunication between the 811 and his spotter, Mason Mingus had major damage and switched to a back up car which they then transfered the motor from the wrecked car into, Derrick Griffin also had work to do on his car, but both were ready for practice this morning and have participated in all practice sessions and are ready for qualifying. 
5:54
Comment From Donnie 

I heard that the 811 of Mason Mingus had some issues yesterday, do you know anything 

5:49
Street Stocks are qualifying now, we'll have times for you soon. 
5:44
That's right, the rain has stopped and the track is finally dry enough to have cars on the track, the front wheel drives are getting one final practice before their heat races to help finish drying the track. After this short practice session will be street stock qualifying, then USA Modifieds and Super Series qualifying, and finally we will have scheduled heat races. 
5:36
Comment From Bob Dillner 

Glad the rain has stopped there. I'm following with 51's Trackside Now coverage from Atlanta Motor Speedway. Would love to fly up to Winchester for tomorrow's CRA Super Series race, but I think the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series will be racing tomorrow here in the A-T-L. 

4:58
The Track is starting to dry off with the help of the pace vehicles and race cars.(51 Photo)
4:57
Comment From Guest 

how's the track drying coming along? 

4:33
The track has just announced that they will start the drying process as the rain has stopped. We will let you know when we know more about the new schedule. 
4:15
We are still on a rain delay, if we have any more information for you we'll let you know, as of now we are still planning on having all qualifying and heats that were originally scheduled. 
3:47
Bubba Pollard pushes his car to qualifying tech before the rain begins to fall. (51 Photo)
3:47
The 18 of Mark Lambert during qualifying (51 photo)
3:33
Due to rain we have currently put a hold on qualifying, we are hoping that the moisture will more through the area quickly and we can resume qualifying for the Modifieds, Super Series and Street Stocks. Currently teams are covering their cars in the tech line and getting ready to wait out the rain. 
3:30
Late Model Sportsman Qualifying Times:
Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 42 Bobby Sibila 17.377
2 17 Keith Sterkowitz 17.387
3 68 Charlie Hanna 17.423
4 20 Rick Sullivan 17.678
5 7 Jason Atkinson 17.68
6 18 Mark Lambert 17.789
7 72 Mark Parker 17.801
8 38 KC Spillers 17.823
9 5 Brett Robinson 17.931
10 46 Chad Richardson 18.068
11 15 Trey Craig 18.4
12 35 David Campbell 18.472
13 110 Chris Parker 18.925
14 51 Tim Byrdwell 19.086
15 91 Rich Segvich 19.811
16 75 Dave Arnold Jr.
3:28
In addition to the change in qualifying start time for the Late Model Sportsman division the USA Modifieds will now qualify before the CRA Super Series. The Sportsman have just finished their qualifying and we will soon have their times posted. 
3:19
There was a change in the event schedule and the Late Model Sportsman are now qualifying, we will have their times for you as soon as possible. It appears the schedule has been shifted to accomodate for possible rain in the area, though there is currently no rain here at the speedway. 
3:17
Front Wheel Drive Compact Qualifying Results

Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 77 Jake Wyman 21.219
2 66 Greg Isbell 21.23
3 7 Kyle Crump 21.294
4 33 Justin Brown 21.307
5 13 Jeff Shelmadine 21.33
6 177 Chad Richardson 21.374
7 14 Brian Martin 21.467
8 133 Jess Drook 21.513
9 44 Stephanie Bigelow 21.76
10 43 Thomas Bigelow 22.141
11 60 Jeff Williams 22.141
12 95 Cary Abrell 22.219
13 114 Joseph Jennings 22.307
14 91 Brian Slavey 22.308
15 31 J.R. Vester 22.313
16 101 Rick James 22.414
17 24 Aaron Teagarden 22.598
18 7 Steve Vore 22.747
19 4 Don Bigelow 23.487
20 46 Ryan Claborn 23.881
21 19 Elliott McKinney 24.207
22 85 Phil Iliff 24.617
23 332 Doug Drook

3:02
Street Stock Practice #2 Results:

# No. Name Best Tm
1 28 Jason Thompson 18.879
2 73 Jeff Lane 18.933
3 9 Carl Muffley 18.982
4 53 Rickie Tharp 19.075
5 21 Ryan Amonett 19.128
6 95 Brian Hopkins 19.154
7 133 Calvin Parham 19.156
8 11 Jimmy Kirby 19.209
9 26 Frankie Oakes 19.419
10 68 J. J. Schafer 19.518
11 5 Josh Meyers 19.623
12 33 Justin Brown 19.659
13 31 Tyler Marsh 19.71
14 36 Robby Wyman 19.714
15 19 Joshua Caroll 19.925
16 77 Jason Drummond 20.003
17 51 Derrick Layne 20.007
18 67 Robert Amos, Jr 20.036
19 333 Jonathan Ziegler 20.535
20 96 A.J. Ridner 20.592
21 9 Missy Perry 20.84
22 24 Randy Hoppes 20.877

2:48
The street stocks have just started their practice session, we are going to take a quick break and come back with pictures and more info, we will have times for street stocks and qualifying results for the compacts after they are completed. 
2:30
In the top 5 in the second practice there are 4 different engine packages, a 9 to 1, a McGunegill, a Hamner, and an Ace Motor. 
2:26
Second Super Series Practice Results:

Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 20 Brian Campbell 15.73
2 61 John VanDoorn 15.787
3 64 Griffin McGrath 15.814
4 72 Scott Hantz 15.836
5 4 Derrick Griffin 15.909
6 40 Thor Anderson 15.916
7 111 Peter Cozzolino 15.926
8 39 Kenzie Ruston 15.972
9 131 Nick Gullatta 15.998
10 26 Rick Turner 16.001
11 18 Bubba Pollard 16.027
12 82 Donnie Wilson 16.053
13 92 Adam Purdy 16.098
14 7 Jason Dietsch 16.111
15 31 Aaron Pierce 16.115
16 15 Damon Ecoff 16.121
17 1 Brian Rievley 16.134
18 54 Jeff Fultz 16.169
19 11 Jeff Lane 16.181
20 41 Brent Jack 16.22
21 49 Colin Nicolai 16.238
22 811 Mason Mingus 16.255
23 12 Nate Caruth 16.272
24 21 Tommy St. John 16.274
25 0 Joe Beaver 16.295
26 45 Danny Jackson 16.36
27 25 David Carter 16.363
28 184 Donald Karr Jr. 16.364
29 28 Justin Alsip 16.377
30 14 C. J. Leary 16.381
31 84 Jay Niewiek 16.654
32 2 Kenny Tweedy
33 81 Terry Fisher, Jr.

2:24
Super Series Practice has just finished, we will have times for you soon. 
2:11
With ten minutes remaining in Super Series practice Brian Campbell is fastest with John VanDoorn, Griffin McGrath, Scott Hantz and Derrick Griffin following. 
1:56
The Super Series Late Models are now on the track, the Late Model Sportsman times are as follows:

Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 17 Keith Sterkowitz 17.531
2 7 Jason Atkinson 17.785
3 38 KC Spillers 18.079
4 72 Mark Parker 18.097
5 68 Charlie Hanna 18.13
6 42 Bobby Sibila 18.195
7 20 Rick Sullivan 18.232
8 18 Mark Lambert 18.27
9 5 Brett Robinson 18.331
10 15 Trey Craig 18.337
11 46 Chad Richardson 18.488
12 110 Chris Parker 18.65
13 35 David Campbell 18.784
14 51 Tim Byrdwell 19.085
15 91 Rich Segvich 19.797
16 75 Dave Arnold Jr.

1:47
Earlier we caught up with Bubba Pollard who made the journey north to finally race at Winchester Speedway. He has never raced here before and says he is still learning how to drive this track. He said he's having fun but it is unlike any track he's raced at before. As for his car, Bubba has gotten help from some of the best racers with experience at Winchester Speedway, including drivers like Scott Hantz, John VanDoorn, and Rick Turner, who all have plenty of experience at this track. Bubba Pollard will certainly be a man to watch this weekend. 
1:41
The Late Model Sportsman are currently on the track for their second practice session. 
1:39
Street Stocks

Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 73 Jeff Lane 18.863
2 28 Jason Thompson 18.934
3 5 Josh Meyers 19.044
4 27 Josh Poore 19.119
5 95 Brian Hopkins 19.161
6 133 Calvin Parham 19.17
7 21 Ryan Amonett 19.178
8 9 Carl Muffley 19.345
9 11 Jimmy Kirby 19.357
10 53 Rickie Tharp 19.382
11 29 Tom Gossar 19.401
12 26 Frankie Oakes 19.451
13 68 J. J. Schafer 19.504
14 77 Jason Drummond 19.553
15 34 Courtney Hannah 19.619
16 91 Rich Segvich 19.686
17 36 Robby Wyman 19.74
18 19 Joshua Caroll 20.008
19 31 Tyler Marsh 20.03
20 51 Derrick Layne 20.055
21 67 Robert Amos, Jr 20.153
22 33 Justin Brown 20.511
23 96 A.J. Ridner 23.481
24 9 Missy Perry 25.18
25 20 Todd Marsh
26 333 Jonathan Ziegler

1:37
Front Wheel Drive Compacts Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 33 Justin Brown 21.221
2 77 Jake Wyman 21.367
3 7 Kyle Crump 21.541
4 177 Chad Richardson 21.591
5 14 Brian Martin 21.592
6 13 Jeff Shelmadine 21.604
7 66 Greg Isbell 21.644
8 133 Jess Drook 21.68
9 44 Stephanie Bigelow 21.798
10 95 Cary Abrell 21.948
11 60 Jeff Williams 21.994
12 114 Joseph Jennings 22.148
13 101 Rick James 22.182
14 91 Brian Slavey 22.333
15 43 Thomas Bigelow 22.356
16 31 J.R. Vester 22.361
17 24 Aaron Teagarden 22.466
18 7 Steve Vore 22.68
19 46 Ryan Claborn 22.921
20 4 Don Bigelow 23.703
21 85 Phil Iliff 24.56
22 19 Elliott McKinney 24.655
23 332 Doug Drook
1:33
The Street Stocks and Compacts have finished practicing and we will have times for you shortly. Next up will be the Sportsman division. 
12:49
We're going to take a quick break while the Street Stocks and Front Wheel Drives practice, we'll return for the upcoming Sportsman and Super Series practices. 
12:41
Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 61 John VanDoorn 15.811
2 72 Scott Hantz 15.876
3 111 Peter Cozzolino 15.961
4 18 Bubba Pollard 15.971
5 82 Donnie Wilson 15.996
6 7 Jason Dietsch 16.001
7 20 Brian Campbell 16.004
8 4 Derrick Griffin 16.015
9 15 Damon Ecoff 16.031
10 39 Kenzie Ruston 16.055
11 54 Jeff Fultz 16.059
12 92 Adam Purdy 16.068
13 40 Thor Anderson 16.069
14 26 Rick Turner 16.074
15 131 Nick Gullatta 16.093
16 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. 16.095
17 1 Brian Rievley 16.119
18 11 Jeff Lane 16.119
19 2 Kenny Tweedy 16.168
20 811 Mason Mingus 16.172
21 64 Griffin McGrath 16.173
22 49 Colin Nicolai 16.212
23 21 Tommy St. John 16.247
24 0 Joe Beaver 16.268
25 14 C. J. Leary 16.33
26 31 Aaron Pierce 16.335
27 45 Danny Jackson 16.35
28 28 Justin Alsip 16.365
29 12 Nate Caruth 16.374
30 25 David Carter 16.449
31 41 Brent Jack 16.474
32 184 Donald Karr Jr. 16.544
33 84 Jay Niewiek 16.785
34 17 Josh Vadnais NO TIME

12:25
The Super Series practice has just finished, we will have times for you shortly. Next up will be the USA Modifieds. 
12:16
Peter Cozzolino has moved into the 3rd fastest spot in practice with five minutes remaining in this session. 
12:06
With 15 minutes remaining in practice for the Super Series the 61 of John VanDoorn is fastest followed by Scott Hantz and Bubba Pollard, we will have a list of times after the session has ended. 
11:56
DISCLAIMER: All updates posted on Speed51.com's Trackside Now are property of 51 Sports, LLC and may not be duplicated in any form unless prior permission has been given by 51 Sports, LLC.

11:53
The Super Series Late Models are now on the track for practice. 
11:52
At the end of the first Sportsman practice the #14 of Bobby Sibila was fastest followed by

17 Keith Sterkowitz
7 Jason Atkinson
38 KC Spillers
20 Rick Sullivan
68 Charlie Hanna
18 Mark Lambert
110 Chris Parker
72 Mark Parker
46 Chad Richardson
5 Brett Robinson
15 Trey Craig
51 Tim Byrdwell
35 David Campbell

The #75 of Dave Arnold Jr. and the #91 of Rich Segvich did not practice this session 

11:43
Caution in Sportsman practice, the #110 of Chris Parker Spins in turn two 
11:37
The Late Model Sportsman division has just started practices, there are seven cars on the track practicing. 
11:35
Glenn Luckett adresses the drivers for all CRA series in the drivers' meeting
11:27
There are currently 33 Super Series Late Models on the premises. Most of the teams have pushed their cars through tech and are now preparing for practice. 
11:22
Schedule of Events:

SUNDAY:

Practice
L.M. Sportsman 11:30
CRA Super Series 11:50
USA Modifieds 12:20
Street Stocks 12:40
FWD Compacts 1:00
BREAK 1:15
L.M. Sportsman 1:30
CRA Super Series 1:50
USA Modifieds 2:20
Street Stocks 2:40
FWD Compacts (Qualifying) 3:00
BREAK 3:15
Open Front Gates 3:30

Qualifying – (2 Laps)
L.M. Sportsman 3:30
CRA Super Series 4:00
USA Modifieds 4:30
Street Stocks 5:00

Racing @ 6pm
FWD Compact Heats 8 laps
L.M. Sportsman Heats 10 Laps
Street Stock Heats 10 Laps
USA Modified Dash 10 Laps
USA Modified Heats 10 Laps
FWD Compact Feature 20 Lap

11:18
Good Morning from Winchester Speedway! It looks to be an exciting weekend of racing here on the high banked half mile. Although there were worries about weather for the day, the radar looks good, the sun is peaking out through the clouds and the day's events are moving full speed ahead. If you are anywhere near Winchester this weekend the speedway is the place to be.

(11)

Trackside Now: Winchester 100 – Winchester Speedway (IN) 9/4/11