6:46
That ends our day here at the Lucas Oil Raceway (IN) for the McGunegill Engine Performance Fall Brawl 2012. We’ll be back tomorrow with Trackside Now coverage and radio coverage presented by Advanced Racing Suspensions. Thanks for joining us. Goodnight. 
6:41
ARCA / CRA Super Series Lineup
1 81 Terry Fisher, Jr.
2 O1 Travis Braden
3 8 John Hunter Nemechek
4 54 Daniel Hemric
5 20 Brian Campbell
6 11 Peter Cozzolino
7 39 Kenzie Ruston
8 77 Chuck Barnes, Jr.
9 23 Eddie Van Meter
10 16 Brandon Hermiller
11 5 Brett Robinson
12 2 Kenny Tweedy
13 7 Jason Dietsch
14 26 Rick Turner
15 8t Scott Tomasik
16 18 Mark Lambert
17 O8 Nick Lay
18 84 Jay Niewiek
19 1 Jeep Pflum
20 131 Nick Gullatta
21 15 Damon Ecoff
22 O1s Ed Szelagowski, Jr.
23 5c Alec Carll
24 61 Johnny VanDoorn
25 42 Chad Finley 
6:40
JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour Lineup
1 54 Daniel Hemric
2 1 Cody Coughlin
3 4 Jeff Cannon
4 42 Chad Finley
5 29 Anderson Bowen ®
6 25 Brent Downey
7 23 Chris Koslek
8 9 Dillion Oliver
9 21v Terry  VanHaitsma
10 33 Wes Griffith Jr.
11 8t Scott Tomasik
12 11 Josh Nelms
13 14 Cory Deuser
14 O4 Jerrod Foley
15 20 Mike  Bursley
16 6 Brandon Hermiller ®
17 77 Mike  Slone
18 128 Jack Smith
19 21 Tyler Strickland
20 28 Ali Kern
21 24v Lee Vandyk
22 49 Colin Nickolai
23 40 Jordan Miller ®
24 88 Trent Snyder
25 72 Thomas Woodin
26 24 Brian Royalty
27 84n Jay Niewiek
28 14j Jaxson  Jacobs
29 84 Donald Karr Jr.
30 8 Marc Jacobs 
6:40
Late Model Sportsman Lineup
1 15 Trey Craig
2 84 Brandon Mefford
3 7 Jason Atkinson
4 O8 Tommy Cook
5 38 K.C. Spillers
6 14 Danny Trent
7 40 Eldon Wright
8 23 Eddie Van Meter
9 115 Damon Ecoff
10 42 Bob Sibila, Jr.
11 44 Josh Cave
12 O9 Josh Timmerman
13 67 Robert Amos, Jr.
14 8 Dean Cook
15 61 John Wicks
16 23B Billy Van Meter
17 91 Rich Segvich
18 33 Tim Salyers
19 9 Glenn Andrew
20 21 Mark Sweet
21 123 Brian Hedge
22 41 Jack Oliver
23 6 Corey Gregory 
6:39
Street Stocks Lineup
1 12 Kyle Hadley
2 73 Colby Lane
3 32 Roger Williams
4 11 Jimmy Kirby
5 96 A.J. Ridner
6 71 Dave Bice
7 28 Jason Thompson
8 21 Jeff Lane
9 37 J.J. Haley
10 31 Tyler Marsh
11 13 Josh McElfresh
12 68 J.J. Schafer
13 95 Brian Hopkins
14 77 Jason Drummond
15 58 Larry Lathan 
6:39
The Redraw for the JEGS race was a six putting Daniel Hemric on the pole. 
6:25
We have been told that Chad Finley was DQ’ed from Super Late Model time trials. This will re-adjust the starting lineup. 
6:20
JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour Time Trial Results
1 25 Brent Downey 22.146
2 29 Anderson Bowen   22.164
3 42 Chad Finley 22.175
4 4 Jeff Cannon 22.177
5 1 Cody Coughlin   22.252
6 54 Daniel Hemric 22.314
7 23 Chris Koslek 22.347
8 9 Dillion Oliver 22.354
9 21v Terry  VanHaitsma 22.363
10 33 Wes Griffith Jr. 22.364
11 8t Scott Tomasik 22.399
12 11 Josh Nelms 22.467
13 14 Cory Deuser 22.503
14 O4 Jerrod Foley 22.515
15 20 Mike  Bursley 22.561
16 6 Brandon Hermiller   22.576
17 77 Mike  Slone 22.578
18 128 Jack Smith 22.593
19 21 Tyler Strickland 22.597
20 28 Ali Kern 22.609
21 24v Lee Vandyk 22.622
22 49 Colin Nickolai 22.749
23 40 Jordan Miller   22.801
24 88 Trent Snyder 22.819
25 72 Thomas Woodin  22.944
26 24 Brian Royalty 22.996
27 84n Jay Niewiek  23.088
28 14j Jaxson  Jacobs 24.144
29 84 Donald Karr Jr. 24.274
30 8 Marc Jacobs 24.465
31 51 Brandon Oakley   No time 
6:16
Brent Downey has set fast time for the JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour event. 
6:16
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 8T Scott Tomasik
Lap 1: 22.399
Lap 2: 22.488
Best: 22.488
6:15
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 24 Brian Royalty
Lap 1: 23.012
Lap 2: 22.996
Best: 22.996
6:14
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 9 Dillon Oliver
Lap 1: 22.354
Lap 2: 22.530
Best: 22.354
6:13
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 20 Miek Bursley
Lap 1: 22.804
Lap 2: 22.561
Best: 22.561
6:12
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 72 Thomas Wood
Lap 1: 23.126
Lap 2: 22.944
Best: 22.944
6:11
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 54 Daniel Hemric
Lap 1: 22.363
Lap 2: 22.314
Best: 22.314
6:10
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 14 Corey Deuser
Lap 1: 22.807
Lap 2: 22.503
Best: 22.503
6:09
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 40 Jordon Miller
Lap 1: 22.931
Lap 2: 22.801
Best: 22.801
6:08
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 23 Chris Koslek
Lap 1: 22.727
Lap 2: 22.347
Best: 22.347
6:07
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 1 Cody Coughlin
Lap 1: 22.286
Lap 2: 22.252
Best: 22.252
6:06
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 4 Jeff Cannon
Lap 1: 22.278
Lap 2: 22.177
Best: 22.177 – Fourth Quick 
6:05
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 29 Anderson Bowen
Lap 1: 22.164
Lap 2: 22.245
Best: 22.164 – Second Quick 
6:04
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 28 Jack Smith
Lap 1: 22.593
Lap 2: 22.620
Best: 22.593
6:03
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 11 Josh Nelms
Lap 1: 22.521
Lap 2: 22.467
Best: 22.467
6:02
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 6 Brandon Hermiller
Lap 1: 22.576
Lap 2: 22.598
Best: 22.576
6:01
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 8 Marc Jacobs
Lap 1: 24.877
Lap 2: 24.465
Best: 24.465
6:00
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 24 Lee Vandyk
Lap 1: 22.622
Lap 2: 22.845
Best: 22.622
5:59
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 25 Brent Downey
Lap 1: 22.402
Lap 2: 22.146
Best: 22.146 – FAST TIME 
5:58
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 28 Ali Kern
Lap 1: 22.913
Lap 2: 22.609
Best: 22.609
5:57
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 04 Jerrod Foley
Lap 1: 22.515
Lap 2: 22.519
Best: 22.515
5:56
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 84 JAy Niewiek
Lap 1: 23.240
Lap 2: 23.088
Best: 23.088
5:55
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 77 Miek Sloan
Lap 1: 22.583
Lap 2: 22.578
Best: 22.578
5:54
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 42 Chad Finley
Lap 1: 22.175
Lap 2: 22.231
Best: 22.175 – FAST TIME 
5:53
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 21 Tyler Strickland
Lap 1: 22.795
Lap 2: 22.597
Best: 22.597
5:51
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 33 Wes Griffith Jr.
Lap 1: 22.722
Lap 2: 22.364
Best: 22.364 – Second Fastest 
5:50
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 88 Trent Snyder
Lap 1: 23.139
Lap 2: 22.819
Best: 22.819
5:49
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 84 Donald Karr Jr.
Lap 1: 24.274
Lap 2: 24.274
Best: 24.274
5:48
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 49 Colin Nickolai
Lap 1: 22.875
Lap 2: 22.749
Best: 22.749
5:47
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 21v Terry VanHaitsma
Lap 1: 22.460
Lap 2: 22.363
Best: 22.363
5:46
Series: JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour
Name: 14 Jaxson Jacobs
Lap 1: 25.098
Lap 2: 24.144
Best: 24.144
5:41
JEGS / CRA cars are next 
5:39
The Street Stock invert was an eight while the Late Model Sportsman was a 10. 
5:39
Street Stocks Time Trial Results
1 21 Jeff Lane 26.214
2 28 Jason Thompson 26.333
3 71 Dave Bice 26.416
4 96 A.J. Ridner 26.989
5 11 Jimmy Kirby 27.046
6 32 Roger Williams 27.058
7 73 Colby Lane 27.089
8 12 Kyle Hadley 27.107
9 37 J.J. Haley 27.159
10 31 Tyler Marsh 27.217
11 13 Josh McElfresh 27.269
12 68 J.J. Schafer 27.298
13 95 Brian Hopkins 27.639
14 77 Jason Drummond 27.678
15 58 Larry Lathan 27.863
5:37
Jeff Lane has set fast time for the Street Stock race 
5:37
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 31 Tyler Marsh
Lap 1: 27.217
Lap 2: 27.283
Best: 27.217
5:36
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 11 Jimmy Kirby
Lap 1: 27.260
Lap 2: 27.046
Best: 27.046
5:35
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 21 Jeff Lane
Lap 1: 26.214
Lap 2: 26.406
Best: 26.214 FAST TIME
5:34
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 73 Colby Lane
Lap 1: 27.089
Lap 2: 27.108
Best: 27.089
5:33
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 71 Dave Bice
Lap 1: 26.416
Lap 2: 26.613
Best: 26.416 – Second Fastest 
5:31
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 32 Roger Williams
Lap 1: 27.197
Lap 2: 27.058
Best: 27.058
5:30
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 96 AJ Ridner
Lap 1: 27.135
Lap 2: 26.989
Best: 26.989 – Second Fastest 
5:29
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 58 Larry Lathan
Lap 1: 27.863
Lap 2: 28.270
Best: 27.863
5:28
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 28 Jason Thompson
Lap 1: 26.333
Lap 2: 26.529
Best: 26.333 – FAST TIME
5:27
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 13 Josh McElfresh
Lap 1: 27.269
Lap 2: 27.320
Best: 27.269
5:25
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 68 JJ Schafer
Lap 1: 27.298
Lap 2: 27.307
Best: 27.298
5:24
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 95 Brian Hopkins
Lap 1: 27.639
Lap 2: 27.643
Best: 27.639
5:23
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 77 Jason Drummond
Lap 1: 27.678
Lap 2: 28.043
Best: 27.678
5:22
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 37 JJ Hayley
Lap 1: 27.159
Lap 2: 27.327
Best: 27.159
5:21
Series: CRA Street Stocks
Name: 12 Kyle Hadley
Lap 1: 27.107
Lap 2: 27.276
Best: 27.107
5:17
Late Model Sportsman Time Trial Results
1 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. 24.199
2 115 Damon Ecoff 24.235
3 23 Eddie Van Meter 24.281
4 40 Eldon Wright 24.294
5 14 Danny Trent 24.359
6 38 K.C. Spillers 24.366
7 O8 Tommy Cook 24.393
8 7 Jason Atkinson 24.413
9 84 Brandon Mefford 24.821
10 15 Trey Craig 24.833
11 44 Josh Cave 24.905
12 O9 Josh Timmerman 24.949
13 67 Robert Amos, Jr. 25.219
14 8 Dean Cook 25.291
15 61 John Wicks 25.334
16 23B Billy Van Meter 25.36
17 91 Rich Segvich 25.407
18 33 Tim Salyers 25.523
19 9 Glenn Andrew 26.167
20 21 Mark Sweet 26.353
21 123 Brian Hedge 26.976
22 41 Jack Oliver 27.622
23 6 Corey Gregory no time
5:17
Bob Silbila Jr. set fast time. 
5:16
CRA Late Model Sportsman time trials have come to an end. 
5:15
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 7 Jason Atkinson
Lap 1: 24.413
Lap 2: 26.267
Best: 24.413 
5:14
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 41 Jack Oliver
Lap 1: 28.161
Lap 2: 27.622
Best: 27.622 
5:12
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 33 Tom Salyers
Lap 1: 25.523
Lap 2: 25.622
Best: 25.523 
5:11
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 91 Rich Segvich
Lap 1: 25.407
Lap 2: 25.826
Best: 25.407 
5:10
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 15 Trey Craig
Lap 1: 24.909
Lap 2: 24.833
Best: 24.833 
5:08
Five drivers are left to go. 
5:08
We are yellow to check the racing surface. 
5:07
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 14 Danny Trent
Lap 1: 24.359
Lap 2: Only one lap
Best: 24.359 
5:06
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: KC Spillers
Lap 1: 24.366
Lap 2: 24.455
Best: 24.366 
5:05
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 44 Josh Cove
Lap 1: 24.905
Lap 2: Only took one lap
Best: 24.905 
5:04
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 42 Bob Sibila Jr.
Lap 1: 24.199
Lap 2: 24.378
Best: 24.199 – FAST TIME 
5:03
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 08 Tommy Cook
Lap 1: 24.393
Lap 2: 24.674
Best: 24.393 
5:02
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 8 Dean Cook
Lap 1: 25.291
Lap 2: 25.351
Best: 25.291 
5:01
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 67 Robert Amos Jr
Lap 1: 25.219
Lap 2: 25.402
Best: 25.219 
5:00
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 123 Brian Hedge
Lap 1: 27.054
Lap 2: 26.976
Best: 26.976 
4:59
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 115 Damon Ecoff
Lap 1: 24.235
Lap 2: 24.359
Best: 24.235 – FAST TIME 
4:57
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 21 Mark Sweet
Lap 1: 26.353
Lap 2: 26.456
Best: 26.353 
4:56
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 09 Josh Timmerman
Lap 1: 24.949
Lap 2: 25.050
Best: 24.949 
4:55
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 84 Brandon Mefford
Lap 1: 24.821
Lap 2: 25.011
Best: 24.821 
4:54
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 9 Glenn Andrew
Lap 1: 26.167
Lap 2: 26.322
Best: 26.167
4:53
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 40 Eldon Wright
Lap 1: 24.294
Lap 2: 24.546
Best: 24.294
4:52
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 61 John Wicks
Lap 1: 25.334
Lap 2: 25.367
Best: 25.334
4:51
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 23b Billy Van Meter
Lap 1: 25.443
Lap 2: 25.360
Best: 25.360
4:50
Series: CRA Late Model Sportsman
Name: 23 Eddie Van Meter
Lap 1: 24.281
Lap 2: 24.772
Best: 24.281
4:48
Late Model Sportsman time trials are next. 
4:48
The pill draw was an eight. That puts Travis Braden and John Hunter Nemechek on the front row.  Full lineups will be up later. 
4:43
ARCA / CRA Super Series Time Trial Results
1 77 Chuck Barnes, Jr. 21.767
2 42 Chad Finley 21.799
3 39 Kenzie Ruston 21.816
4 11 Peter Cozzolino 21.889
5 20 Brian Campbell 21.908
6 54 Daniel Hemric 21.922
7 8 John Hunter Nemechek 21.934
8 O1 Travis Braden 21.948
9 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. 21.949
10 23 Eddie Van Meter 22.023
11 16 Brandon Hermiller 22.091
12 5 Brett Robinson 22.136
13 2 Kenny Tweedy 22.199
14 7 Jason Dietsch 22.241
15 26 Rick Turner 22.246
16 8t Scott Tomasik 22.311
17 18 Mark Lambert 22.312
18 O8 Nick Lay 22.417
19 84 Jay Niewiek 22.521
20 1 Jeep Pflum 22.597
21 131 Nick Gullatta 22.613
22 15 Damon Ecoff 22.64
23 O1s Ed Szelagowski, Jr. 22.684
24 5c Alec Carll No time
25 76 Nate Caruth No time
26 61 Johnny VanDoorn No time
4:42
That complete time trials for the ARCA / CRA Super Series. Chuck Barnes Jr. sets fast time. 
4:41
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 8 Scott Tomasik
Lap 1: 22.311
Lap 2: only one lap
Best: 22.311
4:40
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 2 Kenny Twweedy
Lap 1: 22.199
Lap 2: 22.271
Best: 22.199
4:39
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 8 John Hunter Nemechek
Lap 1: 21.934
Lap 2: 21.978
Best: 21.934
4:38
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 11 – Peter Cozzolino
Lap 1: 21.889
Lap 2: 22.076
Best: 21.889 – Fourth Fastest
4:37
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 7 – Jason Dietsch
Lap 1: 22.241
Lap 2: 22.415
Best: 22.241
4:36
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 42 Chad Finley
Lap 1: 21.799
Lap 2: 21.989
Best: 21.799 – Second Fastest
4:35
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 39 Kenzie Ruston
Lap 1: 21.816
Lap 2: 21.887
Best: 21.816 – Second Fastest
4:35
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 54 Daniel Hemric
Lap 1: 21.922
Lap 2: 22.171
Best: 21.922 – Third Fastest
4:33
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 18 Mark Lambert
Lap 1: 22.312
Lap 2: 22.342
Best: 22.312
4:32
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 20 Brian Campbell
Lap 1: 22.107
Lap 2: 21.908
Best: 21.908 – Second Fastest
4:32
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 16 Brandon Hermiller
Lap 1: 22.193
Lap 2: 22.091
Best: 22.091
4:30
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 84 – Jay Niewiek
Lap 1: 22.596
Lap 2: 22.521
Best: 22.521
4:29
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 1 Jeep Pflum
Lap 1: 22.597
Lap 2: 22.611
Best: 22.597
4:29
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 5 Brett Robinson
Lap 1: 22.136
Lap 2: 22.161
Best: 22.136
4:28
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 23 Eddie Van Meter
Lap 1: 22.102
Lap 2: 22.023
Best: 22.023
4:27
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 15 – Damon Ecoff
Lap 1: 22.683
Lap 2: 22.640
Best: 22.640
4:26
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 01 Travis Braden
Lap 1: 21.948
Lap 2: 22.109
Best: 21.948
4:25
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 08 Nick Lay
Lap 1: 22.417
Lap 2: 22.540
Best: 22.417
4:24
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: O1s Ed Szelagowski, Jr.
Lap 1: 22.684
Lap 2: 22.878
Best: 22.684 
4:23
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 26 Rick Turner
Lap 1: 22.326
Lap 2: 22.246
Best: 22.246 
4:22
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 131 – Nick Gullatta
Lap 1: 22.621
Lap 2: 22.613
Best: 22.613 
4:21
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 77 – Chuck Barnes Jr.
Lap 1: 21.918
Lap 2: 21.767
Best: 21.767 
4:20
Series: ARCA / CRA
Name: 81 Terry Fisher Jr.
Lap 1: 21.949
Lap 2: 22.053
Best: 21.949 
4:17
We are about to begin Time Trials 
4:13
Speed51.com, the Official News Site of the 45th Annual Snowball Derby, has sponsorship opportunities available for companies or individuals to be a part of this year’s Derby coverage. Sponsorship opportunities begin at just $400 and will reach thousands of fans across the globe as a part of the most-viewed event on Speed51.com annually. From ads on the website to presenting sponsorships of videos, special segments of the coverage or awards are currently available. Also, if you’re a fan or a sponsor of a particular driver in the field, 51 has advertising opportunities available to show your support to your favorite driver in graphical form on the website during the Snowball Derby coverage.

For more details on the sponsorship packages for Speed51.com’s coverage of the 45th Annual Snowball Derby, November 28th through December 2nd at Five Flags Speedway in Pensacola, Florida, email [email protected]

4:13
Over 80 cars are about to take to the track for time trials in the four classes. 
4:10
JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour Practice Session #2

1 29 Anderson Bowen 22.335
2 54 Daniel Hemric 22.448
3 25 Brent Downey 22.468
4 42 Chad Finley 22.501
5 1 Cody Coughlin 22.552
6 88 Trent Snyder 22.647
7 23 Chris Koslek 22.772
8 21v Terry VanHaitsma 22.817
9 33 Wes Griffith, Jr. 22.827
10 O4 Jerrod Foley 22.850
11 8t Scott Tomasik 22.852
12 24v Lee Vandyk 22.857
13 49 Colin Nickolai 22.868
14 21 Tyler Strickland 22.878
15 20 Mike Bursley 22.882
16 72 Thomas Woodin 22.904
17 11 Josh Nelms 22.907
18 6 Brandon Hermiller 22.946
19 4 Jeff Cannon 22.950
20 77 Mike Sloan 22.967
21 14 Cory Deuser 23.125
22 28 Ali Kern 23.148
23 9 Dillon Oliver 23.184
24 128 Jack Smith 23.272
25 40 Jordan Miller 23.436
26 24 Brian Royalty 23.750
27 84n Jay Niewiek 23.766
28 84 Donald Karr, Jr. 24.452
29 14j Jaxson Jacobs 24.574
30 8 Marc Jacobs 24.906
31 51 Brandon Oakley NT
4:02
JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour practice is complete.  Up next on the schedule is ARCA/CRA Super Series qualifying at 4:15.  
3:40
We are also live in other locations today.

TBRA Season Finale at CNB Bank Raceway (PA)
http://www.speed51.com/2012_Stories/PLM/Trackside_now_CNB_Raceway_9-29.html

And
Glass City 200 at Toledo Speedway (OH)
http://www.speed51.com/2012_Stories/Outlaw/Trackside_Now_Glass_City200_9_29.html

3:40
Speed51.com is presented by JEGS, the leading high performance auto parts store. JEGS has the best discounts on Accel, K&N, Holley, MSD and Moroso and more. No matter what type of car, from your street rod to your Late Model, JEGS.com has a full line of products ready for you. 
3:33
CRA Street Stock Practice Session #2

1 28 Jason Thompson 26.648
2 21 Jeff Lane 26.661
3 71 Dave Bice 26.706
4 73 Colby Lane 27.312
5 68 J.J. Schafer 27.429
6 11 Jimmy Kirby 27.463
7 95 Brian Hopkins 27.650
8 12 Kyle Hadley 27.655
9 31 Tyler Marsh 27.675
10 37 J.J. Haley 27.685
11 13 Jacob McElfresh 27.738
12 32 Roger Williams 27.742
13 96 A.J. Ridner 27.850
14 77 Jason Drummond 28.118
15 58 Larry Lathan 28.162
3:31
Don’t forget to join our Facebook to get up to the date information, photos and results on the short track racing world. Our page is: facebook.com/speed51
3:31
CRA Street Stocks have also finished their final practice session. 
3:18
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman Practice Session #2

1 7 Jason Atkinson 24.562
2 O8 Tommy Cook 24.741
3 14 Danny Trent 24.783
4 44 Josh Cave 24.897
5 23 Eddie Van Meter 24.936
6 38 K.C. Spillers 24.948
7 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. 24.950
8 40 Eldon Wright 25.011
9 15 Trey Craig 25.074
10 O9 Jason Timmerman 25.286
11 84 Brandon Mefford 25.321
12 8 Dean Cook 25.329
13 67 Robert Amos, Jr. 25.720
14 61 John Wicks 25.800
15 91 Rich Segvich 25.878
16 33 Tim Salyers 26.003
17 9 Glenn Andrew 26.662
18 123 Brian Hedge 27.276
19 23B Billy Van Meter 40.791
20 115 Damon Ecoff NT
21 21 Mark Sweet NT
22 6 Corey Gregory NT
3:17
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman practice is over.  Jason Atkinson was quickest. CRA Street Stocks are next.
3:01
ARCA/CRA Super Series Practice Session #2

1 20 Brian Campbell 22.060
2 8 John Hunter Nemechek 22.074
3 77 Chuck Barnes, Jr. 22.111
4 39 Kenzie Ruston 22.157
5 O1 Travis Braden 22.230
6 16 Brandon Hermiller 22.265
7 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. 22.288
8 42 Chad Finley 22.310
9 11 Peter Cozzolino 22.430
10 54 Daniel Hemric 22.454
11 26 Rick Turner 22.474
12 18 Mark Lambert 22.481
13 131 Nick Gullatta 22.633
14 23 Eddie Van Meter 22.640
15 O8 Nick Lay 22.662
16 2 Kenny Tweedy 22.758
17 5 Brett Robinson 22.791
18 1 Jeep Pflum 22.818
19 15 Damon Ecoff 22.897
20 7 Jason Dietsch 22.921
21 8t Scott Tomasik 22.942
22 O1s Ed Szelagowski, Jr. 23.016
23 84 Jay Niewiek 23.021
24 5c Alec Carll NT
25 76 Nate Caruth NT
26 61 Johnny VanDoorn NT
2:51
ARCA/CRA Super Series final practice is now complete.  Brian Campbell was again the quickest.  Full rundown of times coming soon.  ARCA/CRA Super Series qualifying is set for 4:15 this afternoon.  Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman practice #2 next. 
2:45
Late Model Sportsman will be out next for final practice. (Speed51.com Photo)
2:43
Brandon Oakley looks to be a spectator this weekend. (Speed51.com Photo)
2:36
With 15 minutes left in ARCA/CRA Super Series practice, Brian Campbell is atop the chart, while Travis Braden, Terry Fisher, Jr., Chuck Barnes, Jr., and Chad Finley are in the top five. 
2:35
We race with heavy hearts this weekend in the Hoosier state as Hoosier Race Tire founder Bob Newton passed away just a few days back.
2:30
ARCA/CRA Super Series Late Models are underway for their final practice session.  They have the track for another 20 minutes. 
2:26
JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour Practice Session #1

1 54 Daniel Hemric 22.362
2 29 Anderson Bowen 22.456
3 1 Cody Coughlin 22.499
4 25 Brent Downey 22.575
5 42 Chad Finley 22.719
6 21v Terry VanHaitsma 22.741
7 11 Josh Nelms 22.983
8 88 Trent Snyder 22.987
9 33 Wes Griffith, Jr. 23.037
10 20 Mike Bursley 23.062
11 128 Jack Smith 23.083
12 8t Scott Tomasik 23.091
13 23 Chris Koslek 23.112
14 6 Brandon Hermiller 23.146
15 24v Lee Vandyk 23.151
16 51 Brandon Oakley 23.204
17 49 Colin Nickolai 23.234
18 21 Tyler Strickland 23.274
19 4 Jeff Cannon 23.276
20 77 Mike Sloan 23.314
21 28 Ali Kern 23.340
22 14 Cory Deuser 23.341
23 O4 Jerrod Foley 23.397
24 40 Jordan Miller 23.538
25 24 Brian Royalty 23.624
26 72 Thomas Woodin 23.688
27 9 Dillon Oliver 23.723
28 84n Jay Niewiek 24.097
29 84 Donald Karr, Jr. 24.700
30 8 Marc Jacobs 25.013
31 14j Jaxson Jacobs 25.157
2:12
There will be a 10 minute break before round two. 
2:11
Round #1 of practice for all divisions has been completed.  JEGS rundown coming soon. 
2:06
Daniel Hemric is quick early on. (Speed51.com Photo)
2:00
Brandon Oakley has hit the wall in turns one and two.  Caution is out.  Top five remains the same, only Anderson Bowen has moved up to second. 
1:46
There are a good mix of Late Models all around the track today. (Speed51.com Photo)
1:45
Current Top Five: Daniel Hemric, Cody Coughlin, Brent Downey, Anderson Bowen, And Chad Finley 
1:37
JEGS cars are on the track. (Speed51.com Photo)
1:33
The JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour is now on the track until 2:10 for practice. 
1:32
CRA Street Stock Practice Session #1

1 71 Dave Bice 26.894
2 21 Jeff Lane 27.075
3 28 Jason Thompson 27.130
4 68 J.J. Schafer 27.239
5 11 Jimmy Kirby 27.300
6 13 Jacob McElfresh 27.323
7 95 Brian Hopkins 27.444
8 77 Jason Drummond 27.500
9 73 Colby Lane 27.665
10 12 Kyle Hadley 27.768
11 31 Tyler Marsh 27.779
12 37 J.J. Haley 27.876
13 32 Roger Williams 27.909
14 58 Larry Lathan 27.948
15 96 A.J. Ridner 28.076
1:25
Street Stocks are still on the track for practice. 
1:25
Today is just a practice and qualifying day as the feature events will be here tomorrow. We hope to see you out at the racetrack tomorrow if you can make it. Grandstands seats are $20. 
1:16
Vote for any of your favorite driver in today’s race for the 2012 Speed51.com Late Model Most Popular Driver presented by ARbodies. 51 has already received more than 25,000 votes for drivers throughout North America and it’s a close battle with the top 10 as of this past Friday being separated by just about 200 votes. You can vote once per day per device, so vote now! 
1:14
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman Practice #1

1 38 K.C. Spillers 24.821
2 115 Damon Ecoff 24.859
3 44 Josh Cave 24.893
4 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. 25.055
5 7 Jason Atkinson 25.100
6 14 Danny Trent 25.113
7 23B Billy Van Meter 25.145
8 15 Trey Craig 25.252
9 40 Eldon Wright 25.269
10 84 Brandon Mefford 25.339
11 67 Robert Amos, Jr. 25.347
12 O8 Tommy Cook 25.500
13 23 Eddie Van Meter 25.525
14 61 John Wicks 25.695
15 O9 Jason Timmerman 26.073
16 8 Dean Cook 26.337
17 33 Tim Salyers 26.568
18 21 Mark Sweet 26.795
19 9 Glenn Andrew 26.885
20 6 Corey Gregory 27.290
21 123 Brian Hedge 28.097
22 91 Rich Segvich NA
1:13
The JEGS cars would have been rolling out right now for practice, but their tech line is still pretty long so the Street Stocks are now on the track. 
1:10
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman practice is complete.  K.C. Spillers set fast time.  Full rundown coming soon. 
1:03
As far as we can tell there is no plan for him to take time. He will start at the tail. Taking the green flag tomorrow will almost ensure he wins the championship. 
1:02
Comment From Lenny 

Who is Qualifying VanDoorn’s car? 

1:00
Johnny VanDoorn is not here today as he is running the Glass City 200 tonight. 
12:53
ARCA/CRA Super Series Practice #1

1 20 Brian Campbell 21.887
2 11 Peter Cozzolino 22.040
3 8 John Hunter Nemechek 22.145
4 39 Kenzie Ruston 22.199
5 77 Chuck Barnes, Jr. 22.223
6 5c Alec Carll 22.276
7 42 Chad Finley 22.306
8 16 Brandon Hermiller 22.367
9 26 Rick Turner 22.412
10 5 Brett Robinson 22.452
11 O1 Travis Braden 22.493
12 O1s Ed Szelagowski, Jr. 22.501
13 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. 22.571
14 18 Mark Lambert 22.617
15 76 Nate Caruth 22.646
16 23 Eddie Van Meter 22.651
17 54 Daniel Hemric 22.665
18 1 Jeep Pflum 22.670
19 131 Nick Gullatta 22.682
20 O8 Nick Lay 22.843
21 2 Kenny Tweedy 22.864
22 7 Jason Dietsch 22.938
23 15 Damon Ecoff 22.976
24 8t Scott Tomasik 23.092
25 84 Jay Niewiek 23.297
26 61 Johnny VanDoorn NT
12:53
Brian Campbell was P1 after the first round. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:52
Sportsman are on the track now. 
12:46
Brian Campbell was fastest in ARCA/CRA Super Series practice session #1.  A full rundown of times will be posted soon. 
12:33
While Chad Finley is on track in his A Super Late Model his JEGS Late Model is on the scales. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:30
Street Stocks and Sportsman will make up the rest of the card this weekend. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:27
Work continues on the JEGS cars like Anderson Bowen. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:27
Current Top Five: Brian Campbell, Peter Cozzolino, John Hunter Nemechek, Kenzie Ruston, and Chuck Barnes, Jr. 
12:26
Kenzie Ruston won here last year and was strong in July. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:20
Practice is back underway. 
12:20
Car has now been removed from the track and cars are again rolling. 
12:16
Caruth also was involved in a hard practice at the same speedway at this year’s earlier event. 
12:15
Comment From kel

Thanks for the coverage!! Lets Go Kenzie!! 

12:12
There is a lot of fluid leaking out of the 76 machine, but it’s out of the racing line. 
12:11
Jason Dietsch waits to practice as the clean up crew is on the track. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:10
Caruth after hard impact. (Speed51.com Photo)
12:09
We have gone yellow for a wreck involving the 76 of Nate Caruth. 
12:08
Nate Caruth after contact with the wall. (Speed51.com)
12:01
ARCA/CRA Super Series Late Models are on the track for practice. This will be a 45 minute session. 
11:58
We are also live in other locations today.

TBRA Season Finale at CNB Bank Raceway (PA)
http://www.speed51.com/2012_Stories/PLM/Trackside_now_CNB_Raceway_9-29.html

And
Glass City 200 at Toledo Speedway (OH)
http://www.speed51.com/2012_Stories/Outlaw/Trackside_Now_Glass_City200_9_29.html

11:56
Comment From Old man richard 

Thanks Speed51 for all the coverage today == Five race feeds today == What a deal == everyone have a safe race == Thanks to everyone involded == for bringing us here at home the race == Especially the Sponcers == A fan & racing nut == Conyers, Ga. == 

11:55
Comment From cecil 

ty for the coverage 

11:55
Pre Race ARCA / CRA Super Series Entry List
1 1 Jeep Pflum Chevrolet
2 01 Travis Braden ® Chevrolet
3 01s Ed Szelagowski Jr. Chevrolet
4 2 Kenny Tweedy Chevrolet
5 2w Donnie Wilson Ford
6 5 Brett Robinson ®  Chevrolet
7 5c Alec Carll Chevrolet
8 7 Jason Dietsch Ford
9 8 John Hunter Nemechek Chevrolet
10 8t Scott Tomasik Chevrolet
11 8 Nick Lay Toyota
12 11 Peter Cozzolino Ford
13 15 Damon Ecoff Chevrolet
14 16 Brandon Hermiller   Chevrolet
15 18 Mark Lambert ®  Chevrolet
16 20 Brian Campbell Ford
17 21 Kyle Jones Chevrolet
18 23 Eddie Van Meter Chevrolet
19 26 Rick Turner Ford
20 39 Kenzie Ruston Toyota
21 42 Chad Finley Ford
22 54 Daniel Hemric Chevrolet
23 56 Jerry Andrews Chevrolet
24 61 Johnny VanDoorn Chevrolet
25 76 Nate Caruth ®  Ford
26 77 Chuck Barnes Jr. Chevrolet
27 81 Terry Fisher Jr. Chevrolet
28 84 Jay Niewiek  Ford
29 123 Billy Van Meter Chevrolet
30 131 Nick Gullatta Chevrolet 
11:53
Pre=Race JEGS / CRA All-Stars Entry List
1 Cody Coughlin   Chevrolet
4 Jeff Cannon Chevrolet
04 Jerrod Foley Chevrolet
6 Brandon Hermiller ®  Chevrolet
8 Marc Jacobs Chevrolet
8t Scott Tomasik Chevrolet
9 Dillion Oliver Chevrolet
11 Josh Nelms Ford
14 Cory Deuser Ford
14j Jaxson  Jacobs Dodge
20 Mike  Bursley Ford
21 Tyler Strickland Chevrolet
21v Terry  VanHaitsma Chevrolet
23 Chris Koslek Chevrolet
24 Brian Royalty Toyota
24v Lee Vandyk Chevrolet
25 Brent Downey Ford
28 Ali Kern Chevrolet
29 Anderson Bowen ®  Ford
33 Wes Griffith Jr. Ford
40 Jordan Miller ®  Chevrolet
42 Chad Finley Ford
49 Colin Nickolai Chevrolet
51 Brandon Oakley ®  Chevrolet
54 Daniel Hemric Chevrolet
72 Thomas Woodin  Chevrolet
77 Mike  Slone Chevrolet
84 Donald Karr Jr. Chevrolet
84n Jay Niewiek  Ford
88 Trent Snyder Chevrolet
128 Jack Smith Ford
11:51
We will get full rosters up shortly. 
11:51
We know that some drivers are not here today one in particular Johnny VanDoorn. Those who do not qualify today will start at the back of the starting field in their class her on Sunday. 
11:44
Brian Campbell has the same ride as the last time he ran here. It was fast that weekend before getting wrecked out of the lead. (Speed51.com Photo)
11:42
Cars up and down pit road.
11:32
Drivers meeting is underway. (Speed51.com Photo)
11:20
The tech line is very active today. (Speed51.com Photo)
11:15
We are going over to the drivers meeting and will return in a few minutes. 
11:14
Today’s Schedule
Saturday, September 29

Pit Office Windows Open 8:00 am
Pits Open 8:30
Drivers Meeting 11:15
ARCA/CRA Super Series 12:00
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman 12:45
JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Power 1:05
CRA Street Stocks 1:50
BREAK 2:10
ARCA/CRA Super Series 2:20
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman 2:50
JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Power 3:10
CRA Street Stocks 3:40
BREAK 4:00
Qualifying – (2 Laps)
ARCA/CRA Super Series 4:15
Top Speed Fabrication CRA Late Model Sportsman 4:45
CRA Street Stocks 5:15
JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Power 5:45 

11:13
Today’s coverage on Speed51.com is presented by Advanced Racing Suspensions of Indianapolis, Indiana.

Advanced Racing Suspension continues to provide the best shocks in the business. Advanced Racing Suspensions is moving forward with an exciting new line of racing shocks. The new Advanced Racing Suspension racing shocks will contain all the latest technology in every valving combination which they have been developing for years. For more details, visit
www.advancedracingsusp.com

11:10
Good morning and welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway (IN) for the practice and qualifying day for the McGunegill Engine Performance Fall Brawl 2012 Presented by Ultra Cool Brake Fans. We are just arriving here at this historic Indianapolis oval to start our day.

Trackside Now: ARCA/CRA Super Series & JEGS All Stars Tour – Winchester Speedway (IN) – 9/29/12