TULSA, Okla. -- With a record setting 335 entries for the 30th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, four nights of driver lineups proves there is no such thing as an easy night at the Chili Bowl as the tentative qualifying night lineups have been released.

 

pfc-anim1Of the 335, the list of TBA rides continues to shrink as 316 of those rides have been filled with drivers from 236 cities, 24 states, and five countries making up the list of Golden Driller chasers. Also in the field is 69 Rookies, 54 A-Feature starters, and eight previous event winners.

 

The list of nights will update daily as the event approaches with teams jockeying for their best chance for making Saturday night's championship event. For continued updates on the 30th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, log onto http://www.chilibowl.com.

 

Detailed breakdowns with driver sponsors can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/entries/manual.aspx

Tuesday's Warren Cat Qualifying Night

 

GO - Kip Hughes (Enid, Oklahoma)
0 - Johnny Murdock (Kaufman, Texas)
0B - TBA
0G - Glenn Styres (Ohsweken, Ont. Can.)
0K - Don O'Keefe, Jr. (Pittsboro, Indiana)
0S - Dylan Westbrook (Scotland, Ont. Can.)
0T - Tyler Brehm (Pottstown, Pennsylvania)
1OU - Brandon Boggs (Lawton, Oklahoma)
1PW - Paul White (Waco, Texas)
2 - Ryan Hall (Midlothian, Texas)
2D - Steve Davis (Norco, California)
2S - Travis Scott (Washington, Oklahoma)
3 - Dustin Weland (Parker, Colorado)
3C - Raven Culp (Mesquite, Texas)
3F - TBA
3FF - Mason Zeigler (Uniontown, Pennsylvania)
3M - Brent Rees (Arvada, Colorado)
3N - Jake Neuman (New Berlin, Illinois)
3T - Tim Barber (Sonoma, California)
4 - TBA
4C - Robert Sellers (Mustang, Oklahoma)
05 - Brad Loyet (Sunset Hills, Missouri)
5$ - Danny Smith (Sand Springs, Oklahoma)
5BB - Bobby Brewer (Cabot, Arkansas)
5C - Colten Cottle (Kansas, Illinois)
5D - Zach Daum (Pocahontas, Illinois)
5J - Jeff Crook (Garden City, Kansas)
6C - TBA
7 - Shannon McQueen (Tehachapi, California)
7B - Austin Brown (Millstadt, Illinois)
7F - TBA
7RS - Merril Lamb (Iola, Kansas)
7SS - Wade Seiler (Alton, Illinois)
7W - Kory Schudy (Springfield, Missouri)
8L - TBA
9H - Holly Porter (Delhi, Ont. Can.)
9U - Doug McCune (Ft. Worth, Texas)
10 - George White (Ft. Worth, Texas)
11A - Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, Missouri)
11C - Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
12K - Zac Taylor (Green River, Wyoming)
14T - Tony Rossi (Brighton, Colorado)
14W - Matt Westfall (Ludlow Falls, Ohio)
15H - Sam Hafertepe, Jr. (Sunnyvale, Texas)
17 - Joey Saldana (Brownsburg, Indiana)
17E - Blake Edwards (Claremore, Oklahoma)
17J - Chase Johnson (Penngrove, California)
17KT - Joe Janowski (Carmel, Indiana)
18 - Tony Bruce, Jr. (Liberal, Kansas)
19N - Nick O'Neal (Wagoner, Oklahoma)
21T - Ty Hulsey (Owasso, Oklahoma)
22B - Troy Betts (Newark, Delaware)
22D - David Stephenson (Porter, Oklahoma)
22E - Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
23 - Jimmy Light (Lizton, Indiana)
26 - Dustin Golobic (Fremont, California)
30T - Larry Bratti (Springdale, Arkansas)
32A - Garrett Aitken (Paris, Illinois)
35F - Michael Faccinto (Hanford, California)
35M - Matt Sherrell (Owasso, Oklahoma)
35X - Zach Hampton (Clayton, Indiana)
37T - Tim Kent (Bristow, Oklahoma)
39B - Spencer Bayston (Lebanon, Indiana)
39S - Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, Alabama)
44J - Jared Sewell (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
44X - Wesley Smith (Nixa, Missouri)
45x - C.J. Johnson (Quinter, Kansas)
46 - Kenney Johnson (Bethany, Connecticut)
51J - R.J. Johnson (Phoenix, Arizona)
52C - Isaac Chapple (New Castle, Indiana)
53H - Austin Archdale (Brimfield, Illinois)
55 - Nick Knepper (Belleville, Illinois)
55X - Alex Bowman (Cornelius, North Carolina)
56Z - Mindy McCord (Billings, Montana)
57B - Chad Boespflug (Hanford, California)
68W - Jake Swanson (Anaheim, California)
71K - Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, California)
73T - Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
76J - David Jones (W. Middlesex, Pennsylvania)
77B - Alex Bright (Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
77X - Katlynn Leer (Moulton, Iowa)
78 - Nick Wean (Phillipsburg, New Jersey)
81 - Jerry Hammock (Ennis, Texas)
88T - Tyler Nelson (Olathe, Kansas)
91A - Chris Andrews (Sandusky, Ohio)
93 - Dustin Morgan (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
96 - Cody Brewer (Choctaw, Oklahoma)
98 - Jarid Blondel (Orange, California)
99 - Kevin Chaffee (Fairlee, Vermont)
99P - Dillon Welch (Carmel, Indiana)
926 - Morgan Frewaldt (Brandon, South Dakota)

Wednesday's River Spirit Qualifying Night

00 - Chase Briscoe (Mitchell, Indiana)
1 - Sammy Swindell (Germantown, Tennessee)
1ST - J.J. Yeley (Phoenix, Arizona)
1T - Tony Roney (Herculaneum, Missouri)
1TX - TBA
2W - Wyatt Burks (Topeka, Kansas)
2X - TBA
3BX - Aaron Pierce (Daleville, Indiana)
3S - Brian Shirley (Chatham, Illinois)
4D - Chad Dyer (Edmond, Oklahoma)
4F - Chad Frewaldt (Kansas City, Kansas)
4H - Tom Harris (Banbury, OXF, Eng.)
05T - Gary Taylor (Snohomish, Washington)
5H - Tyson Hall (Diana, Texas)
5S - Chase Stockon (Elizabethtown, Indiana)
6B - Brad Kraus (Noblesville, Indiana)
6K - Josh Lakatos (Pasadena, California)
7E - Cory Eliason (Fresno, California)
7H - Darren Hagen (Riverside, California)
7J - Shawn Jackson (Bear, Delaware)
7S - Pat Schudy (Springfield, Missouri)
7X - Brian Peterson (Mukwonago, Wisconsin)
8 - Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
8J - Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
8M - Kade Morton (Coweta, Oklahoma)
9$ - Kyle Clark (Sapulpa, Oklahoma)
9E - Rick Shuman (Queen Creek, Arizona)
9P - Parker Price - Miller (Kokomo, Indiana)
10K - TBA
10X - TBA
11 - Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, Indiana)
11B - Travis Berryhill (American Canyon, California)
11F - Mike Snyder (Kelseyville, California)
11H - Chase Hill (Redding, California)
11R - Ariel Biggs (Hoquiam, Washington)
11XS - Donovan Peterson (Brookings, South Dakota)
12 - Chris Sheil (Aurora, Colorado)
13 - Derek Hagar (Marion, Arkansas)
14B - David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
14H - Harley Hollan (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
16C - David Camfield, Jr. (Decatur, Illinois)
17D - Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, Oklahoma)
17w - Justin Henderson (Tea, South Dakota)
21A - Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, Indiana)
21H - Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, Oklahoma)
21M - Michele Melton (Flower Mound, Texas)
23A - Hannah Adair (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
25 - Steve Buckwalter (Royersford, Pennsylvania)
25P - Dylan Peterson (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
27B - A.J. Burns (Norman, Oklahoma)
27K - Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
27R - Kyle O'Gara (Indianapolis, Indiana)
29 - Garrett Saunders (Lakeville, Indiana)
32 - Casey Shuman (Rattlesnake Bend, Arizona)
35B - T.J. Smith (Fresno, California)
35W - Nate Wait (Lodi, California)
37X - Anton Hernandez (Arlington, Texas)
38 - Justin Grant (Ione, California)
39C - Payton Pierce (Bridgeport, Texas)
41P - Austin Prock (Avon, Indiana)
43 - Logan Arnold (Franklin, Indiana)
44 - Don Droud, Jr. (Lincoln, Nebraska)
50 - Daniel Adler (St. Louis, Missouri)
51R - Matt Rossi (Phoenix, Arizona)
51X - Colby Copeland (Roseville, California)
55D - Nick Drake (Mooresville, North Carolina)
56 - Billy Wease (Noblesville, Indiana)
56Y - Kass Cornella (Douglas, Wyoming)
57D - Daniel Robinson (Mt. Vernon, Illinois)
66 - Shane Cockrum (Benton, Illinois)
69 - A.J. Fike (Galesburg, Illinois)
69J - Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, Texas)
70K - Kevin Olson (Machesney Park, Illinois)
73 - Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
75 - Johnny Herrera (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
77 - TBA
77J - John Klabunde (Ft. Calhoun, Nebraska)
81B - TBA
83 - Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, Arkansas)
91 - Jeff Stasa (Kingman, Kansas)
91N - Austin Nemire (Sylvania, Ohio)
91T - Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, Oklahoma)
92 - Brenden Bright (Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
97 - Rico Abreu (Rutherford, California)
99w - Larry Wight (Altmar, New York)
100 - Shane Stewart (Bixby, Oklahoma)
118 - Scott Evans (Keller, Texas)

Thursday's J.C.T. Qualifying Night

0M - Mitch Gladman (Victoria, Mildura, Aust.)

2A - C.J. Leary (Greenfield, Indiana)

2J - Zach Blurton (Great Bend, Kansas)
2K - Kyle Jones (Kennedale, Texas)
2RS - Aaron Reutzel (Clute, Texas)
3B - Joe B. Miller (Millersville, Missouri)
4J - Tim Crawley (Benton, Arkansas)
4RD - Robert Dalby (Anaheim, California)
05S - Dominic Scelzi (Fresno, California)
5 - Jerry Coons (Tucson, Arizona)
5B - Andee Beierle (Bismarck, North Dakota)
5X - Justin Peck (Monrovia, Indiana)
6A - David Gough (Machesney Park, Illinois)
6M - Pat McVicker (Woodward, Oklahoma)
7A - Scotty Weir (Marion, Indiana)
7CH - Critter Malone (Pittsboro, Indiana)
7CM - Chance Morton (Coweta, Oklahoma)
7D - Michelle Decker (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
7JA - Justin Allgaier (Riverton, Illinois)
7JR - J.D. Black (Grain Valley, Missouri)
7R - Robert Ballou (Rocklin, California)
7XX - Gage Walker (Fairland, Indiana)
8K - Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, Oklahoma)
8R - Randi Pankratz (Atascadero, California)
10C - Dalton Camfield (Decatur, Illinois)
10J - John Hunt (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
11J - Justin Melton (Flower Mound, Texas)
11S - Sean Watts (Atwater, California)
13B - Tim Brockhouse (Shakopee, Minnesota)
14E - TBA
15A - Ashley Hazelton (Chatsworth, California)
15D - Andrew Deal (Caney, Kansas)
16K - Chris Dyson (Pleasant Valley, New York)
17H - Harli White (Lindsay, Oklahoma)
17K - Michael Koontz (Bloomington, Indiana)
17M - Paul McMahan (Nashville, Tennessee)
17R - Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. (Olive Branch, Mississippi)
19S - Matt Streeter (Galt, California)
21D - Justin Dickerson (Pittsboro, Indiana)
22 - Chase Jones (Greenwood, Indiana)
24 - Tracy Hines (Wilkinson, Indiana)
25J - Alex Schriever (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
27H - Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, Oklahoma)
29J - Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, Indiana)
29S - Anthony Nocella (Marlborough, Massachusetts)
31 - James Burke (Baytown, Texas)
35L - Cody Ledger (Omaha, Nebraska)
35MF - Mitchell Faccinto (Hanford, California)
35T - Tyler Robbins (Collinsville, Illinois)
37 - Seth Bergman (Snohomish, Washington)
39 - Kevin Swindell (Germantown, Tennessee)
P40 - Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, Texas)
41 - Brad Thompson (Austin, Arkansas)
44C - Chris Stockham (Cicero, New York)
44D - Phillip Dietz (Lake Ozark, Missouri)
47 - Danny Stratton (Riverside, California)
51F - Keith Rauch (Thornton, Colorado)
51S - Logan Scherb (Decatur, Texas)
54 - Evan Pardo (Gatesville, Texas)
56J - Sheldon Haudenschild (Wooster, Ohio)
56X - Mark Chisholm (Cheyenne, Wyoming)
57 - Tyler Seavey (Sutter, California)
62 - Taylor Simas (Santa Rosa, California)
67SF - Sarah Fisher (Commercial Point, Ohio)
71 - Christopher Bell (Norman, Oklahoma)
71X - Shane Cottle (Kokomo, Indiana)
75L - Lee Dakus (Edmonton, Alberta, Can)
75X - Matt Mitchell (Yorba Linda, California)
76M - Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
76Z - Zane Lawrence (Lillian, Texas)
77U - Chris Urish (Elkhart, Illinois)
82M - Steven Shebester (Mustang, Oklahoma)
84 - Shaun Shapel (Wichita, Kansas)
85 - Matt Johnson (Edmond, Oklahoma)
86 - Mark Lowrey (Concord, North Carolina)
86C - Dave Camfield, Sr.
87H - Coby Hughes (Collinsville, Oklahoma)
88 - Chad Wheeler (Muskogee, Oklahoma)
91K - Kevin Bayer (Bixby, Oklahoma)
93K - Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, Missouri)
313 - Mitchell Frewaldt (Brandon, South Dakota)
349 - Eric Saunders (Lakeville, Indiana)

Friday's Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night

1A - Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, Texas)

1B - Chris Windom (Canton, Illinois)
1P - Terry Nichols (Delano, California)
2ND - Jeb Sessums (Burleson, Texas)
04 - Marcus Thomas (Corsicana, Texas)
4M - J.J. Ercse (Lakewood, California)
05H - Hunter Schuerenberg (Sikeston, Missouri)
05M - TBA
5F - Rik Forbes (Omaha, Nebraska)
5M - Sean Murphy (Joliet, Illinois)
6 - Bill Rose (Plainfield, Indiana)
7M - Anton Julian (New Plymouth, )
7T - Brett Thomas (Brisbane, Queensland)
9D - Sean Dodenhoff (Reno, Nevada)
9K - Kyle Schuett (Philo, Illinois)
9M - Cory Mallo (Cheyenne, Wyoming)
11AG - Dave Darland (Lincoln, Indiana)
11E - Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, California)
11K - Gavin Harlien (Mesa, Arizona)
11Y - Travis Young (Franklin, Indiana)
14 - Trevor Kobylarz (Birdsboro, Pennsylvania)
14S - TBA
15 - Tim Siner (Dupo, Illinois)
15B - Danny Burke (Houston, Texas)
15F - Aaron Farney (Brookston, Indiana)
15X - Chad Boat (Phoenix, Arizona)
17G - Shane Golobic (Fremont, California)
17S - Ryan Secrest (Newton, Kansas)
19 - Jake Bubak (Arvada, Colorado)
19P - Alex Hill (Six Nations, Ont. Can.)
20 - Tadd Holliman (Murray, Nebraska)
20S - Shon Deskins (Waddell, Arizona)
20X - Noah Harris (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
21 - Daryn Pittman (Owasso, Oklahoma)
21K - Cory Kruseman (Ventura, California)
24F - Hunter Fischer (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
25M - Derrick Myers (Stonington, Illinois)
27T - Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, Kansas)
31B - David Budres (Beloit, Wisconsin)
32D - Danny Jennings (Norman, Oklahoma)
33 - Davey Ray (Indianapolis, Indiana)
35S - TBA
37F - TBA
40 - Andy Huston (Roseville, Illinois)
47x - Tim McCreadie (Watertown, New York)
48 - Taylor Forbes (Neligh, Nebraska)
50LP - Mike Sosebee (Lenexa, Kansas)
51JR - Ryan Jamison (Mediapolis, Iowa)
51W - TBA
52 - Brandon Hightower (Natchez, Louisiana)
53 - Brett Wilson (Coweta, Oklahoma)
57M - Landon Simon (Tipp City, Ohio)
59 - Richard Harvey, Jr. (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
59E - Dex Eaton (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
59J - Johnny Petrozelle (Denton, North Carolina)
63 - Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, Indiana)
67 - Tanner Thorson (Minden, Nevada)
67Z - Kasey Kahne (Enumclaw, Washington)
68 - Ronnie Gardner (Norco, California)
71 1/2 - Robert Bell (Colfax, Iowa)
71G - Damion Gardner (Concord, California)
73X - Jac Haudenschild (Wooster, Ohio)
74 - Zach Merritt (Greeley, Colorado)
76 - Brad Noffsinger (Concord, North Carolina)
77D - Dean Drake, Jr. (Collinsville, Oklahoma)
80 - Josh Hawkins (Whitehouse, Texas)
83G - Matt Gilbert (Merriam, Kansas)
83S - Shane Weeks (Wagoner, Oklahoma)
85H - Shane Hollingsworth (Lafayette, Indiana)
87C - TBA (Decatur, Illinois)
87F - Brian McClelland (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
88D - Rusty Dukes (Fair Grove, Missouri)
88N - D.J. Netto (Hanford, California)
98D - Clinton Boyles (Greenwood, Missouri)
101 - Chuck McGillivray (Junius, South Dakota)

**All entries are subject to change without notice.

Event Information:

 

What: 30th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl presented by General Tire
Where: Tulsa Expo Raceway - quarter mile clay oval inside the River Spirit Expo Center at Tulsa's Expo Square

Location: 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114

 

When: January 12-16, 2016

 

For questions regarding entries, please contact Bryan Hulbert at (918) 838-3777. For questions regarding Parking, as well as event procedure and rulings, please contact Matt Ward at (918) 995-1650.

 

Tuesday - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 8th annual VIROC
Wednesday - River Spirit Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events

Viewing: Online PPV of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals is available on http://www.racinboys.com until the event goes live on Saturday night on MAVTV. Along with the live telecast on Saturday night, the event will also be shows on the all new www.lucasoilracing.tv.

 

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:

 

Year - Driver (Owner)

 

2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Curb Records)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)

VIROC Champions: Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kyle Larson (2014), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)

 

Trade Show: A long standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.

 

Chili Bowl Online: All official news regarding the 30th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com. Updates throughout the Chili Bowl can be found via Facebook and Twitter at http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals and http://www.twitter.com/cbnationals.
-Chili Bowl Nationals Press Release & Photo

(4)

Tentative 2016 Chili Bowl Qualifying Nights Revealed