Here are the results from Thursday night’s IMCA Super National at Boone Speedway (IA).  Results are provided by Boone Speedway.

 

A-Main 01 — 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. David Smith, Lake
City; 5. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 8. Michael Jaennette,
Newton; 9. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 10. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 11. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 12. Donavon Smith,
Lake City; 13. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 14. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 15. John Oliver Jr, Danville; 16. Matt Speckman,
Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 17. Troy Woelber, Hull; 18. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 19. Jim Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 20. Luke
Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 21. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 22. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 23. Matthew West, Kellerton; 24.
Corey Piffer, Indianola; 25. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 26. Blake Cole, Nashua; 27. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.;
28. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 29. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 30. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas.

 

A-Main 02 — 1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 4. Chris Pruitt,
Stuart; 5. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 6. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Robert
Stofer, Jefferson; 9. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 10. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 11. Nathan Wood, Sigourney;
12. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 13. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 14. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 15. Tom Killen, Des
Moines; 16. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 17. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 18. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 19. Adam Klocke,
Carroll; 20. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 21. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 22. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 23. Nick Tubbs, Colby,
Kan.; 24. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 25. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 26. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 27. Justin Jacobsen,
Black Creek, Wis; 28. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 29. Jordan Lathram, Hobbs, N.M; 30. Marcus Fagan, Adair.

 

B-Main 01 — 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 3. Dave Moriarty, Jordan, Minn.; 4. Brandon
Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 5. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 6. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 7. Ryan Harris, Hubbard,
Neb.; 8. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 9. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 10. Norman Belew, Granger; 11. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.;
12. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 13. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 14. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 15. Tony Schlei,
Union Grove, Wis; 16. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 17. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 18. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 19.
Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 20. Jason Minnehan, Churdan.

 
B-Main 02 — 1. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 2. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. Eric
Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8.
Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 9. Matt Deaton, Newton; 10. Kevin Parks, Davenport, Neb.; 11. David Easterday,
Riverdale, Neb.; 12. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 13. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 15.
Mike Wiemann, Webster City; 16. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 17. Randy Brands, Boyden; 18. Calvin (Buck) Swanson,
Waterloo; 19. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 20. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge.

 
B-Main 03 — 1. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 4. Shane Paris,
Muscatine; 5. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 7. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 8. Dave
Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Ondre Rexford, Montezuma, Kan.; 10. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 11. Gene Stigall, Winston,
Mo.; 12. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 13. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 14. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 15. Aaron Guillaume,
Sioux City; 16. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 17. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 18. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 19. Lonnie Hodges,
Boone; 20. Calvin Lange, Humbolt.

 
B-Main 04 — 1. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 2. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 3. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 4. David Goode
Jr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 6. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 7. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 8.
Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 9. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 10. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 11. Gregg Mann, Estevan, SK;
12. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 13. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 14. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 15. Rich
Pederson, Sioux City; 16. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 17. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 18. Casey Greubel,
Lacona; 19. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 20. Brandon Savage, Canton, Mo..

 
Heat 01 — 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. John Oliver Jr, Danville; 3. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas; 4. Kevin Balmer,
Garwin; 5. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 6. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 7. Norman Belew, Granger; 8. John Frydrych, Austin,
Texas; 9. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb..

 
Heat 02 — 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 3. Troy Woelber, Hull; 4. Justin Temeyer,
Independence; 5. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 6. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 7. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 8.
Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 9. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb..

 
Heat 03 — 1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Jim Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 3. Blake Cole, Nashua; 4. Ryan Harris, Hubbard,
Neb.; 5. Dave Moriarty, Jordan, Minn.; 6. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 7. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 8. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 9. Robert Rutherford, Norton, Kan..

 

Heat 04 — 1. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Jason
Minnehan, Churdan; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 7. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 8. Manny
Baldiviez, Chula Vista, Calif.; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone.

 
Heat 05 — 1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Dean Wray,
Jamesport, Mo.; 5. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 6. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 7. Tim Czarneski, Denmark,
Wis; 8. Ron Bougher, Des Moines.

 
Heat 06 — 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 3. Matthew West, Kellerton; 4. Bruce
Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson,
Waterloo; 8. Scott Beauregard, Brandon.

 
Heat 07 — 1. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 2. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 3. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 4. Paul Shepherd,
Marengo; 5. Kevin Parks, Davenport, Neb.; 6. Randy Brands, Boyden; 7. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 8. Jeff McCollum,
Mankato, Minn..

 
Heat 08 — 1. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 2. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 3. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 4. Bruce
Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 5. Mike Wiemann, Webster City; 6. Matt Deaton, Newton; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Stoney
Leonard, Ladora.

 
Heat 09 — 1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 4. Norman
Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 7. David Easterday, Riverdale, Neb.;
8. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas.

 
Heat 10 — 1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Eric Rempel,
Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 6. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 7. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 8. George
Motto, Saint Peter, Minn..

 
Heat 11 — 1. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 2. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 3. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5.
Bill Reetz, Carroll; 6. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Christopher Toot;.

 
Heat 12 — 1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Shay Curtin,
Cresco; 5. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 7. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 8. Jim Hendricks,
Council Rocks.

 
Heat 13 — 1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 5.
Rodney Richards, Madrid; 6. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 7. Ondre Rexford, Montezuma, Kan.; 8. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank.

 
Heat 14 — 1. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 2. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 3. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 4.
Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 5. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 6. Dave Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 8.
Kevin Opheim, Mason City.

 
Heat 15 — 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 2. Jordan Lathram, Hobbs, N.M; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Ben Walding,
Des Moines; 5. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 7. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 8. Dennis
Plain, Sac City.

 
Heat 16 — 1. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 5.
Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 6. Gregg Mann, Estevan, SK; 7. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 8. Russell Damme, Waterloo.

 
Heat 17 — 1. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 2. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 3. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 4.
Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 5. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 6. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 7. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 8.
Markiss Harcrow, Waco, Texas.

 
Heat 18 — 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 3. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 4.
Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Shane Stutzman, Milford,
Neb.; 8. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas.

 
Heat 19 — 1. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 4. David Goode Jr, Copperas
Cove, Texas; 5. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 6. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 7. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 8. Kevin
Flock, Muskogee, Okla..

 
Heat 20 — 1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 4.
Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 5. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 7. Brandon Savage,
Canton, Mo.; 8. Dana Morgan, Kearney, Neb.

 

IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions
Heat 01 — 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 4. Brandon Czarapata,
Pulaski, Wis; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 8. Randy Killen,
Des Moines; 9. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 10. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 11. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis.

 
Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Perry
Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 5. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 6. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 7. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 8. David Smith, Lake City; 9. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 10. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 11. Carbie McClearen,
Seminole, Texas.

 
Heat 03 — 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 2. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 3. Randy Brands, Boyden; 4. Norman Chesmore,
Rowley; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 7. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 8. Chad Palmer,
Renwick; 9. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 10. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D..

 
Heat 04 — 1. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 4. Brian
Blessington, Breda; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 7. Cary White, Lamesa,
Texas; 8. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 9. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 10. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas.

 
Heat 05 — 1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 4. Jason Davis,
Norton, Kan.; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. John Oliver Jr, Danville; 7. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 8. Heath Tulp,
Belmond; 9. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 10. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas.

 

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

 
Heat 01 — 1. Rich Lewerke, Mason City; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 4. Dean
Abbey, Waco, Texas; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 7. Mike Jergens, Plover.

 
Heat 02 — 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Caleb Stone, Lovington, N.M; 4. Ronn
Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Tyler Madigan, Peosta; 6. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 7. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah.

 
Heat 03 — 1. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 4.
Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 5. Paul Jones, Jr., Casper, Wyo.; 6. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Brint Hartwick, Quitman,
Ark..

 
Heat 04 — 1. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 4. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.;
5. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif..

 
Heat 05 — 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 3. Ed Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo.; 4. A.J. Ward,
Ionia, Mich.; 5. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 6. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas.

 
Heat 06 — 1. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 2. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 3. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 4. Clay Sellard, Ellis,
Kan.; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton.

 
Heat 07 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Kyle Brown, State Center; 4. Cody
Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 5. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

 
Heat 08 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 4. Chad Porter,
Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

 
Heat 09 — 1. Mason Big Eagle, Manor, Sk; 2. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 3. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 4. Drew
Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.; 6. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas.

 
Heat 10 — 1. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. Jeremy
Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 5. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 6. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif..

 
Heat 11 — 1. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 4. Tim
Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 5. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 6. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.

 
Heat 12 — 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 3. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 4.
Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 5. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 6. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.

 
IMCA Modifieds
Heat 01 — 1. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 4. Trent
Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 5. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.;
8. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Mason Big Eagle, Manor, Sk.

 
Heat 02 — 1. Josh Truman, Indianola; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 4. Joe Spillman, Marble
Falls, Texas; 5. Cody Gearhart, Turpin, Okla.; 6. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 7. Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 8. Wade Cross,
Phillips, Neb.; 9. Todd Ligenza, Columbus, Neb..

 
Heat 03 — 1. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 2. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 3. Joe German, Aberdeen, Wash.; 4.
Buck Reid, Sheridan, Ark.; 5. Joshua Meyer, Fairmont, Minn.; 6. Tony Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis; 7. Tim Pessek,
Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Greg Elliott, Webster City; 9. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek.

 
Heat 04 — 1. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 2. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Justin
O’Brien, West Union; 5. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 6. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 7. Matthew Kiner, Aurora,
Neb.; 8. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 9. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake.

 
Heat 05 — 1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Jeff Dolphin, Britt; 4. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis;
5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Brody Bowser, Stanton, Mich.; 7. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 8. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft;
9. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

 
Heat 06 — 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.; 3. Scott Davis, Boone; 4. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 5. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 6. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 7. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux
City; 9. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.

 
Heat 07 — 1. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 4. Jim Cole,
Sioux City; 5. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 6. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 7. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 8. Weylin Bruneau,
Sioux City; 9. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

 
Heat 08 — 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Eric Sinness, Williston, N.D.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Jeremy Mills,
Garner; 5. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 6. Robert Hellebust, Minot, N.D.; 7. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 8. Austin Wonch,
Stanton, Mich.; 9. Stacey Mills, Webb.

 
Heat 09 — 1. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Jason Murray, Hartford; 3. Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 4. Bob Moore,
Sioux City; 5. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 6. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 7. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 8.
Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 9. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif..

 
Heat 10 — 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Tyler Madigan, Peosta; 4. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.;
5. David Goode, Copperas Cove, Texas; 6. Eric Elliott, Boone; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. David Pries,
Medaryville, Ind.; 9. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.

 
Heat 11 — 1. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 2. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 3. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 4. Dan
Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Adam Johnson, Independence; 6. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 7. Steve Reynolds, Springfield,
S.D.; 8. Terry Berg Jr, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 9. Chris Abelson, Sioux City.

 
Heat 12 — 1. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 2. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 3. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 4. Eric Dailey,
Armstrong; 5. Rich Lewerke, Mason City; 6. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 7. Sam Cox, Lewisville, Texas; 8. Mike McCarthy,
Hutto, Texas; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland.

 
Heat 13 — 1. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 2. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Larry Hood,
Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Terry Rentfro, Bettendorf; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 7. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 8. Jeremy
Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 9. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo.

 
Heat 14 — 1. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 2. Nicholas Link, Rolla, Kan.; 3. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 4. Jett
Big Eagle, Manor, SK; 5. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas; 6. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 7. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh,
Kan.; 8. Bryce Carey, Nashua; 9. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.

 
Heat 15 — 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 3. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 4. Josh Long, Little
Suamico, Wis; 5. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. William
Gould, Calera, Okla.; 9. Matt Bonine, Onawa.

 
Heat 16 — 1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 3. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 4. Larry
Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.; 6. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Dean
Abbey, Waco, Texas; 9. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan..

 
Heat 17 — 1. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 2. Clay Sellard, Ellis, Kan.; 3. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 4. Ryan McDaniel,
Olivehurst, Calif.; 5. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb.; 6. Mikey Bell, Quitman, Ark.; 7. Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.; 8. David
Brown, Kellogg; 9. Tony Cox, Boone.

 
Heat 18 — 1. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 2. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 4. Ed Kirchoff,
Gillette, Wyo.; 5. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 8.
Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 9. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah.

 
Heat 19 — 1. Greg Gretz, Athelstane, Wis; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 4. Jeff
Stephens, Arion; 5. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 6. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 7. Brandon Monson, Denison; 8. Steve Reetz,
Arcadia; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

 
Heat 20 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.;
4. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 5. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 6. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Caleb Stone,
Lovington, N.M; 8. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

 
Heat 21 — 1. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 2. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Jim Thies, Mapleton;
5. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.; 7. Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.; 8. Ed Thomas,
Waterloo; 9. Eddie Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo..

 
Heat 22 — 1. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Shane
DeMey, Dennison; 5. Paul Jones, Jr., Casper, Wyo.; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 8. Adam
Larson, Ankeny; 9. Robert Jenning, Slater.

 
Heat 23 — 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Brian Foote, Essex; 4. Russ Reinwald,
Juneau, Wis; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Randy Dolberg, Mills, Wyo.; 7. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 8. Jerry
Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 9. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich..

 
Heat 24 — 1. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 2. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 3. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 4. Jesse Sobbing,
Glenwood; 5. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 6. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 7. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 8. Mike
Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 9. Tom Berry, Jr., Medford, Ore..

 
Heat 25 — 1. Kyle Brown, State Center; 2. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 3. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 6. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 7. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 8. Jeremy
Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 9. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine.

 
Heat 26 — 1. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas; 2. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Chad
Estes, Troy, Texas; 5. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 8.
Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb.; 9. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D..

 
Heat 27 — 1. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 4. Jay
Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 6. Brandon Jessen, Emerson, Neb.; 7. Dustin Larson, Worthington,
Minn.; 8. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo..

 
Heat 28 — 1. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 2. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.; 3. Shay Woods, Humeston; 4. Ron Pope, Mason
City; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 8. Chance
Saffran, Hopkinton.

 
Heat 29 — 1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Jared
Hoefelman, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 6. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Kody Scholpp;; 8. Darin
Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

 
Heat 30 — 1. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 2. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 3. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas; 4. Drew
Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 5. KC Kubichek, Winnemucca, Nev.; 6. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 7. Jason Morehouse,
Evansdale; 8. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City

IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Speedway -Thursday Results