Tulsa, OK) — After 144 races of 250 scheduled in the 30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout, the cream is quickly rising to the top as 25 drivers have eared multiple victories across the eight available classes. Combined results from Wednesday and Thursday night put’s Tyson Hall atop the win chart with four.

All classes have completed the scheduled 128 Heat Races with three – 1,200cc Mini Sprints, “A” Class, and Outlaw Non-Wing – having run their Qualifiers to determine A-Feature lock-ins; with west coast drivers looking primed for victory. In search of his first Golden Driller, Washington’s Jarred Gunderson will lead the field to the green in the 1,200cc Mini Sprints on Saturday night.

With a pair of wins for each so far this week, California’s Scelzi Motorsports has positioned their drivers on the pole of two A-Features with the younger, Giovani, scheduled for the front row of the “A” Class-Winged feature. Older brother, Dominic, will lead the charge in the Outlaw Non-Wing A-Feature. Flirting with victory the past couple years, neither has been able to hold the coveted trophy on Saturday night.

With a few late check-ins to the 1,200cc Mini Sprints and ECOtec Midgets on Thursday morning, the entry count has climbed to 1,007 among 549 drivers from 26 states and Canada.

The 30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout continues on Friday, January 2 with 67 events. C-Features will get underway at 9:00 A.M. (CT). The order of events is as follows:

Friday Schedule:

C Mains (10 Laps):

1-8: A Class (8 – 3 Advance to B Mains)
7-16: Outlaw Non-Wing (8 – 3 Advance to B Mains)
17-24: Non-Wing (8 – 3 Advance to B Mains)
25-28: Outlaw (4 – 4 Advance to B Mains)

Qualifying Races (10 Laps unless indicated otherwise):

29-34: Non-Wing (6)
35-38: Junior Sprints (4) – 8 Laps
39-44: Outlaw (6)
45-48: Restricted A Class (4)
49-51: Chevy Ecotec Midgets (3)

B Mains (12 Laps):

52-59: Outlaw Non-Wing (8 – Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
60-67: Non-Wing (8 – Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)

For complete news and information on the 30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout, log onto http://www.tulsashootout.com.

Results:

30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway – Tulsa, Okla.
Combined Results: Wednesday, December 31, 2014 and Thursday, January 01, 2015

Winged Outlaw:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost; 3. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 4. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 5. 6X-Christopher Meyer; 6. 21-Ty Hulsey; 7. 12B-Blake McDermott; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12S-Colin Smith; 2. 1B-Austin Brown; 3. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 4. 44H-Ryan Greth; 5. 95-Jimmy Miller; 6. 92L-Austin Lambert; 7. (DNF) 91A-Alec Frisell; 8. (DNF) 4XF-Matthew Frisbie

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 122-Travis Senter Jr; 2. 24-Jay Hartman; 3. 99-Shane Fletcher; 4. 15J-Jake Galusha; 5. 23G-Brandon Rose; 6. 39-Russ Disinger; 7. 175-Ryan Truitt; 8. 91M-Mike Owings

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Blake Dewberry; 2. 51-Jon Farrell; 3. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 4. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 5. 23-Raelynne Moss; 6. 18C-Scott Bolden; 7. 67-Jason McCoy; 8. 30H-Clayton Hisle…(30Q DQ’d for lost muffler)

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Tyler Thomas; 2. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 3. 1-Johnny B.; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth; 5. B12-Bill Boles; 6. 51P-Paul Henrix; 7. (DNF) 35B-Dwayne Benson; 8. (DNF) 20X-Jimmy Harris

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21R-Raio Morgan; 2. 38-Jimmy Wood; 3. 73M-Jason McDougal; 4. 54R-Robbie Hocker; 5. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 6. 21J-Quinn Jones; 7. 18-Logan Scherb; 8. 17D-Bryan Davidson

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 8-Chris Andrews; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 79-Matt Taylor; 5. 83C-Chance Crum; 6. 777-Bailey Hughes; 7. 22-Dalton Seigler; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 79J-Jerrod Wilson; 2. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 3. 10-Jason Humphrey; 4. 7C-Chris Cochran; 5. 72-Heath Ross; 6. 10B-Brock Lemley; 7. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 8. 3-Jerry McGinnis

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason; 2. 9P-Jared Peterson; 3. 81-Frank Flud; 4. 88-Ryan Worth; 5. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 6. 7A-Andrew Felker; 7. 25-Drew Hillenburg; 8. 21X-Tom Calico

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 2. 00-Grady Chandler; 3. 58Z-Bradley Fezard; 4. 75X-James Morris; 5. 61-Kenny Koelsch; 6. 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 7. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 8. 155-Travis Harris…(155 DQ’d for tire infraction.)

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 2. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 3. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 4. 75-Jarid Kunkle; 5. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 6. 14-Broc Pemberton; 7. 89-Shane Watts; 8. 33X-Justin Patocka

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 8M-Dane Moss; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal; 3. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 4. 71-Weston Gorham; 5. 04-Paige Moss; 6. K10-Kole Kirkman; 7. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 8. 12N-Ron Narron

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 2. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 3. 14X-Christian Ray; 4. 49-Joel Smith; 5. 33-Tucker Worth; 6. 8R-Rachel Westmoreland; 7. 5D-Annie DeRemer; 8. (DNF) 118-Scott Evans

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Dylan Kadous; 2. 10K-Kalib Henry; 3. 99R-Chase Rohrbaugh; 4. 131-Dusty Young; 5. 66R-Jason Rogers; 6. 8G-Cord Dodson; 7. (DNF) 97-Jon Taylor; 8. (DNF) 1F-Jason Friesen

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer; 2. 14W-Tyler Walton; 3. 22S-Slater Helt; 4. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus; 6. 23B-Jacob Brown; 7. 16X-Danny Davidson; 8. 33C-Casey Carter

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph; 2. 19K-Kyle Schuett; 3. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan; 5. 41T-Tanner Dunlap; 6. 44W-Ben Worth; 7. 321-Chad Winfrey; 8. 898-Ryan Padgett

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 2. 7JR-Kameron Key; 3. 10W-George White; 4. 20-Greg Stevens; 5. 21H-Terry Hinck; 6. L23-Billy Rowlee; 7. 7L-Jason Lair; 8. (DNF) 12-Frank Galusha

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 12A-Alex Panella; 2. 44-Garrett Olson; 3. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 4. 026-Jeff Hartman; 5. 94-Andrew Peters; 6. 25S-Bobby Springer; 7. 102-Brad Best; 8. 2-Nathan Benson

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 2. 91C-Shawn Conde; 3. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 4. 41H-Colton Hardy; 5. 007-Shane Sundquist; 6. 68-Greg Christensen; 7. 66-Edmund Bishop; DNS 34-KJ Snow

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 24X-Colby Copeland; 2. 7J-Michael Faccinto; 3. 22C-Curtis Jones; 4. 21M-Steven Shebester; 5. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 6. 880-Kameron Morral; 7. 98-Sean Watts; 8. 11-Jonathan Hughes

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Wyatt Rector; 2. 62-Jonathan Beason; 3. 98M-Robert McBride; 4. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 5. 22B-Rodney Bippus; 6. 15X-Keith Martin; 7. 42-Andy Bishop; 8. (DNF) 749-Kyle Scholtz; 9. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

ECOtec Midgets:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Passing Points in effect.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Corey Elliott; 2. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey; 4. 5-Ashley Hazelton; 5. 25-Marvin Mitchell; 6. 87F-Brian McClelland; 7. 51-Zac Bogner; 8. (DNF) 14F-Andrew Felker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Austin Brown; 2. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 3. 76-Zane Lawrence; 4. 10C-Jimmy Clark; 5. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 6. D6-Dakota Gains; 7. 18K-Dylan Ito; 8. 9U-Doug McCune

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn; 2. 10B-Patrick Bruns; 3. 22-John Heydenreich; 4. 3T-Tim Barber; 5. 70-Peter Palazzolo; 6. (DNF) 7K-Hobie Conway; 7. (DNF) 83-Jonathan Halford

Restricted “A” Class:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Tanner Johnson; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson; 3. 19-Seth Ireland; 4. 11E-Carly Elliott; 5. 18-Mason McGuire; 6. 20G-Noah Gass; 7. 3B-Trey Burke; 8. 31-mason martin

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Caden Sarale; 2. 73J-Jack Wagner; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey; 4. 33M-Mason Daniel; 5. 777-Bailey Hughes; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 7. 77T-Taylor Neilson; 8. 3D-Dakota Greer

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Dawson Nunnenkamp; 2. 9-Matt Moore; 3. 44X-Levi Johnson; 4. 2X-Luke Howard; 5. 20W-Gabe Wilson; 6. 12S-Sarah Walls; 7. (DNF) 128-Tracey Hill; 8. (DNF) 9W-Brittany Webster

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Ty Sampair; 2. 12-Hunter Gengo; 3. 14R-Jake Nail; 4. 20X-Noah Harris; 5. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 6. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson; 8. 71E-Caden Englehart

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Nathan Rainey; 2. 29-Blake Scott; 3. 4-Braydon Renfro; 4. 114-Haley Hollan; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson; 6. 15K-Kendall Battarbee; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton; 8. 73X-Sammy Vandiver

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3G-Anthony Guaimano; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 3. 7T-Tristan Oakes; 4. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 5. 53-Bryce Redmon; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray; 7. 19T-Colby Thornhill; 8. 73S-Samuel Wagner

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 2. 08J-Jace McIntosh; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield; 4. 88-Joey Ancona; 5. 00-Coby Weaver; 6. 56-Colton Horner; 7. (DNF) 10K-Koda Oller

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 17Z-Zac Moody; 2. 15-Jase Randolph; 3. 14H-Holley Hollan; 4. 37-Ryan Delisle; 5. 75-Malachi (Buddy) Mullens; 6. 13G-Garron Brimmer; 7. (DNF) 0-Kort Morgan

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Battles; 2. 7D-Dylan Ramey; 3. 02-Cody Freeman; 4. 2A-Alison Slaton; 5. 2S-Cooper Smith; 6. 8T-Tyler Rix; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti; 2. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt; 3. 34-Cale Cozad; 4. 14-Noah Key; 5. 2W-Grady Widener; 6. 92-Sawyer Guidry; 7. 28R-Gunner Ramey

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 24-Benjamin Silliker; 3. 95-Ryan Hunt; 4. 21B-Brendon Wiseley; 5. 00R-Ryan Anderson; 6. 18R-Dacin Robertson; 7. (DNF) 25-Taylor Reimer

”A” Class Non-Winged:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13M-Chance McCrary; 2. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 3. 23-Raelynne Moss; 4. 7J-Jason Lair; 5. 66R-Jason Rogers; 6. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 7. 88D-Mike Dodson; 8. 93T-Tyler Vandiver; 9. 8X-Austin Shores

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73W-Dylan Ward; 2. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 3. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 4. 1-Curtis Bailey; 5. 18-Logan Scherb; 6. 71K-Kyle Fellers; 7. 11X-Tom Curran; 8. 67X-Royce Rusher; 9. (DNF) 44X-Jim Radney

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Ronnie James; 2. 23N-Steven Nabors; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey; 4. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 5. 88J-Jason Adams; 6. 43H-Austin Hartranft; 7. (DNF) 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 8. 20$-Steven Curbow20$ DQ for being light at the scales.

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Chance Morton; 2. 28-Bobby Eubanks; 3. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 4. 15D-Andrew Deal; 5. 33M-Mason Daniel; 6. 14-Noah Key; 7. 33-TJ Worcester; 8. (DNF) 99T-Tanner Boul

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud; 2. 20W-Chad Wilson; 3. 21H-Terry Hinck; 4. 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 5. 63-Austin Thomas; 6. (DNF) 3S-Stephen Smith; 7. (DNF) 83-Shane Weeks; 8. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 2. 29T-TJ Smith; 3. 7B-Chance Bishop; 4. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 6. 20S-Dustin Cormany; 7. 18B-Steve Finn; 8. (DNF) 82S-Chris Silva

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Cord Dodson; 2. 7H-Nicholas Howard; 3. 04J-Kyle Jones; 4. 23C-Jason Crane; 5. 77-Aaron Miller; 6. 27W-Steve Wicker; 7. (DNF) 24H-Braden Huff; 8. (DNF) 44W-Ben Worth

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Joey Starnes; 2. 11J-Justin Melton; 3. 23M-Jase Martin; 4. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 5. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 6. 171-Cody Meade; 7. 64-Ty Sampair; 8. 13-John Kahl

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 2. 82-Steven Shebester; 3. 71-Weston Gorham; 4. 8M-Dane Moss; 5. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 6. 96-Randy Crowder; 7. 8H-Brett Roberts; 8. (DNF) 9K-Kieran Casillas; 9. (DNF) 9C-Shawn Conde

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 71W-Colby Estes; 2. 8-Brian Lunsford; 3. 39X-Sterling Hoff; 4. 43-Doug Shafer; 5. 41H-Colton Hardy; 6. (DNF) 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 7. (DNF) 128-Tracey Hill; 8. 6-Sherman Owen(No. 6 DQ for being light at the scales.)

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Keith Martin; 2. 000-Grady Chandler; 3. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 4. 16J-Justin Blankenship; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 6. (DNF) 27K-Kyle Kuehn; 7. (DNF) 35-Kevin Folk; 8. (DNF) 55-Taylor Courtney

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 4. 50W-Chris Wilson; 5. 172-Greg Reynolds; 6. (DNF) 12H-Shane Hacker; 7. (DNF) 13X-Lacey Kahl; 8. (DNF) 07X-Matt Bouman

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 74E-Jessica Estes; 2. 8S-Alex Sewell; 3. 98M-Derrick McBride; 4. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 5. 00-Tony Sinquefield; 6. 76-Victor McAnally; 7. (DNF) 18K-Kyle Gray; 8. (DNF) 42-Dalton Shafer

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Billy Cribbs; 2. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 3. 5-Dylan Steinkruger; 4. 84-Dave Nicholson; 5. 19-Saaci Barr; 6. 47-Austin Helt; 7. 30-John Crowder; 8. 211-Austin Kromberg

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Anton Hernandez; 2. 22C-Curtis Jones; 3. 44C-Cody Price; 4. 931-Tyler Stump; 5. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 6. 71A-Auston Pribbenow; 7. 29-Kyle Amerson; 8. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 2. 39-Russ Disinger; 3. 92-Jordan Herrman; 4. 69-Kenny Howard; 5. 49-Joel Smith; 6. (DNF) 171K-Kevin Sustaire; 7. (DNF) 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 8. (DNF) 98-Nathan Weida

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 551-Tyler Courtney; 3. 27-Tyson Hall; 4. 25W-Tommy White; 5. 14G-Bobby Ruffin; 6. 26R-Chris Ritch; 7. 69F-David Ferguson; 8. 50-Megan Wood

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-Jason McDougal; 2. 19C-Cade Cowles; 3. 15R-Morgan Roan; 4. 4T-Trevor Goad; 5. 925-Travis Crane; 6. 04-Paige Moss; 7. (DNF) 17K-Quinn Jones; 8. (DNF) 17-Garth Griffith

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Miller; 2. 67B-Ron Durr; 3. 35C-Chris Coster; 4. (DNF) 00$-Nate Burkett; 5. (DNF) 7-Justin Rogers; 6. (DNF) 33L-Jerry Cartwright; 7. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler; 8. (DNF) 751-Mal Mullens

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 23B-Jacob Brown; 2. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 3. 23S-Brycen Swan; 4. 21-Michelle Melton; 5. 88H-Blake Hodges; 6. (DNF) 97-Westin Walker; 7. (DNF) 24T-Trenton Borchers; 8. (DNF) 28T-Nicholas Rasa

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Josh Marcham; 2. 200-Shawn Wicker; 3. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 4. 00K-Koby Walters; 5. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 6. F16-Chadd Howell; 7. 34X-John Baker; 8. (DNF) 20D-Dusty Devine

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka; 3. 93-Trey Lambert; 4. 58-Collin Traylor; 5. V8-Robert Vetter; 6. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 7. 55K-Kenneth Jones; 8. (DNF) 1J-Hunter Jones

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 88-Tony Penick; 3. 20X-Noah Harris; 4. 14W-Tyler Walton; 5. 10-Bryan Debrick; 6. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 7. 33K-Sean Kneeland; 8. 3A-Austin Gruenzer

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Will Scribner; 2. 71D-Danny Clum; 3. 00W-Travis Weaver; 4. 01-Weldon Buford; 5. 5B-Thad Bennett; 6. 24-Hunter Fischer; 7. 34D-Donnie Hartranft; 8. 34-Savannah Trantham

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason; 2. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 3. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 4. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 5. 9C-Shawn Conde; 6. 81B-Blake Bennington; 7. 23R-Dylan Resch; 8. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 16V-Brock Landers; 2. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 5. 11M-Lenny McCall; 6. 91L-Cole Lambert; 7. 99-Michael Shelton; 8. (DNF) 100-Milton Goolsby

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 15B-Quinton Benson; 2. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 3. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 4. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 5. 72-Logan Reynolds; 6. (DNF) 111-Kaley Engstrom; 7. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson; 8. (DNF) 11R-Rick Oller

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 2. 31C-Jason Collins; 3. 11E-Corey Elliott; 4. J23-Jordon Lambert; 5. 48T-Tanner Holm; 6. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 8. (DNF) 12-Jason Tyer

Junior Sprints:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 40 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (10 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tyler McLeod; 2. 77-Kale Drake; 3. 15-Cale Schaaf; 4. 28-Connor Thompson; 5. 9-Emilio Hoover; 6. 18-Wyatt Bruce; 7. 14W-Nick Weideman; 8. 37-Jack Hall

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Grady Mercer; 2. 2J-Jenna Mynderup; 3. 15J-Joey Gray; 4. 8-Gunner Bowden; 5. 11-Parker Hadlock; 6. 22R-Rees Moran; 7. 9-Emilio Hoover; 8. 21A-Alyson Colby

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey; 2. 18R-Dacin Robertson; 3. 2X-Luke Howard; 4. 14R-Jake Nail; 5. 12G-Haley Hollan; 6. 4-Marshall Humphrey; 7. 6H-Haylee Bloodgood; 8. (DNF) 36-Camdin Couch

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88R-Ryder Laplante; 2. 14H-Hannah Rogers; 3. 22-Dylan Pendergrass; 4. 95-Grayson Gaddy; 5. 77A-Aaron Rixmann; 6. 18P-Peyton Hagen; 7. 10J-Tyson Lemley; 8. 52-Hayden Mabe

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner; 2. 22D-Dakota Drake; 3. 29T-Drake Turner; 4. 15E-Dakota Earls; 5. 11E-Tanner Holland; 6. 35-Aubrey Smith; 7. 18J-Jeramiah Green; 8. (DNF) 17S-Baron Silva

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 80E-Elizabeth Phillips; 2. 17-Connor Lee; 3. 46-Brady Hilton; 4. P1-Parker Leek; 5. 00-Preston Scheulen; 6. 12-Doolie Harris; 7. 23G-Anthony Guaimano; 8. (DNF) 3-Connor Lane

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 3. 12E-Emme Hughes; 4. 5L-Landen White; 5. 114-Talon Hoahwah; 6. 99-Mitchell Helsel; 7. 21-Blake Howard; 8. 17K-Bradden Knipmeyer

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Eddie Ingram Jr.; 2. 25-Noah Gass; 3. 1H-Hank Davis; 4. 14T-Trevor Rix; 5. 67-Tyler Miller; 6. 3B-Trey Burke; 7. 26-Tori Tyer

1,200cc Mini Sprints:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Passing Points in effect.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Eric Drake; 2. 44-Austin Quick; 3. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 4. 11C-Glenn Waterland; 5. 14-Ryan Partin; 6. 6B-Andy Baugh; 7. 42-Ty Tilton

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Jared Gunderson; 2. 35-Jimmy Wood; 3. 28H-Rod Henning; 4. 55A-Andee Beierle; 5. 26-Clayton Gains; 6. 19-Jesse Fernandez; 7. (DNF) 30T-Larry Bratti

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Frank Flud; 2. 10-Brock Lemley; 3. 49-Casey Shuman; 4. 30-Ryan Kent; 5. 51S-Logan Seavey; 6. 48M-Rick Murcko; 7. 53-Jim Wood; 8. 1S-Chris Sorin

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51R-Greg Ross; 2. 29T-Eric Turner; 3. 44J-Jake Helsel; 4. 51-Brent Burrows; 5. 14R-Kyle Rogers; 6. 15-Merril Lamb; 7. (DNF) 55-Justin Grant

Qualifiers (10 Laps) Top 14 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main. Balance of field to Saturday’s B Main(s) to fill out 20-car A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Brock Lemley; 2. 6-Jared Gunderson; 3. 28H-Rod Henning; 4. 51-Brent Burrows; 5. 1S-Chris Sorin; 6. 15-Merril Lamb; 7. 48M-Rick Murcko; 8. 35-Jimmy Wood

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Casey Shuman; 2. 22-Eric Drake; 3. 29T-Eric Turner; 4. 42-Ty Tilton; 5. 26-Clayton Gains; DNS 55-Justin Grant; 7. 14-Ryan Partin…(14 DQ’d for being light at the scales.)

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Frank Flud; 2. 44-Austin Quick; 3. 44J-Jake Helsel; 4. 30-Ryan Kent; 5. 14R-Kyle Rogers; 6. (DNF) 19-Jesse Fernandez; 7. (DNF) 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51S-Logan Seavey; 2. 6B-Andy Baugh; 3. 51-Brent Burrows; 4. 11C-Glenn Waterland; 5. 53-Jim Wood; 6. 55A-Andee Beierle; 7. 30T-Larry Bratti

Outlaw Non-Wing

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer; 2. 34-KJ Snow; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose; 4. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 5. 25W-Tommy White; 6. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 7. 15D-Andrew Deal; 8. 2-Ryan Arbogast

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-Jason McDougal; 2. 1B-Austin Brown; 3. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 4. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 5. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 6. 1-Joey Wirth; 7. 75-Jarid Kunkle; 8. 10-Bryan Debrick

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 2. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 3. 8S-Alex Sewell; 4. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 5. 14H-Harley Hollan; 6. 01-Weldon Buford; 7. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 8. 5-Dylan Steinkruger

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20$-Steven Curbow; 2. 18K-Kyle Gray; 3. 13-John Kahl; 4. 25K-Cory Kruseman; 5. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 6. 04-Paige Moss; 7. (DNF) 35B-Dwayne Benson; DNS 9K-Kieran Casillas

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 2. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 49-Joel Smith; 4. 99-Shane Fletcher; 5. 72-Logan Reynolds; 6. 25J-Delaney Jost; 7. 7-Tony Ogden; 8. 25-Anton Hernandez

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 2. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 3. 54R-Robbie Hocker; 4. 24-Jay Hartman; 5. 28-Bobby Eubanks; 6. 12S-Colin Smith; 7. (DNF) F16-Chadd Howell; 8. (DNF) 19K-Kyle Schuett

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 75X-James Morris; 2. 15B-Quinton Benson; 3. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 4. 131-Dusty Young; 5. 22-Dalton Seigler; 6. 23-Raelynne Moss; 7. 33-TJ Worcester; 8. (DNF) 3-Jerry McGinnis

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones; 2. 7C-Chris Cochran; 3. 25S-Bobby Springer; 4. 9P-Jared Peterson; 5. 00$-Nate Burkett; 6. 79-Matt Taylor; 7. 24H-Braden Huff; 8. 88G-BJ Gatewood

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Dylan Kadous; 2. 11J-Justin Melton; 3. 111-Joey Starnes; 4. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 5. 8M-Dane Moss; 6. V8-Robert Vetter; 7. (DNF) 92L-Austin Lambert; 8. (DNF) 200-Shawn Wicker

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Herrman; 2. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 3. 19C-Cade Cowles; 4. 43-Doug Shafer; 5. 95-Ryan Frantz; 6. 00-Tony Sinquefield; 7. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 8. (DNF) 18B-Steve Finn

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 30H-Clayton Hisle; 2. 15X-Keith Martin; 3. 898-Ryan Padgett; 4. 12H-Shane Hacker; 5. 21J-Quinn Jones; 6. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 7. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 8. 71A-Auston Pribbenow

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 30-John Crowder; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 63-Austin Thomas; 5. 20S-Dustin Cormany; 6. R1-Joshua Lipker; 7. 17M-Chance Morton; 8. 60-Kent Miller Jr.

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 3. 026-Jeff Hartman; 4. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 5. 15-Chris Miller; 6. 18-Logan Scherb; 7. 44J-Herbie Johnson; 8. 14G-Bobby Ruffin

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Westin Walker; 2. 04J-Kyle Jones; 3. 91C-Shawn Conde; 4. 71K-Kevin Sustaire; 5. 58Z-Bradley Fezard; 6. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 7. 2S-Chris Silva; 8. 00W-Travis Weaver

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 155-Travis Harris; 2. 16-Billy Cribbs; 3. 39X-Sterling Hoff; 4. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 5. 880-Kameron Morral; 6. 99T-Tanner Boul; 7. 22B-Rodney Bippus; 8. 27K-Kyle Kuehn

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 82-Steven Shebester; 3. 11E-Corey Elliott; 4. 2C-Cole Bodine; 5. 73-Tyler Thomas; 6. 91L-Cole Lambert; 7. 20G-Ryan Gauntt; 8. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Ronnie James; 2. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 3. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 4. 47-Austin Helt; 5. 51-Jon Farrell; 6. 33M-Mason Daniel; 7. 20W-Chad Wilson; 8. 15R-Morgan Roan

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason; 2. 44C-Cody Price; 3. 211-Austin Kromberg; 4. 7J-Jason Lair; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 6. 8R-Rachel Westmoreland; 7. 27W-Steve Wicker; 8. (DNF) 4XF-Matthew Frisbie

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Jimmy Wood; 2. 10W-George White; 3. J23-Jordon Lambert; 4. 93-Trey Lambert; 5. 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 6. 10K-Kalib Henry; 7. 6X-Christopher Meyer; 8. (DNF) 14W-Tyler Walton

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham; 3. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 4. 83C-Chance Crum; 5. 98M-Derrick McBride; 6. 98-Sean Watts; 7. 118-Scott Evans; 8. (DNF) 81B-Blake Bennington

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 2. 44-Garrett Olson; 3. 58-Collin Traylor; 4. 21K-Adam Barth; 5. 33W-Tucker Worth; 6. 68-Greg Christensen; 7. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 8. 00M-Kade Morton

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 29T-TJ Smith; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 8-Brian Lunsford; 4. 175-Ryan Truitt; 5. 76-Ruben Morris; 6. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 7. 24X-Colby Copeland

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 44X-Jim Radney; 2. 16V-Brock Landers; 3. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 4. 11X-Tom Curran; 5. 7JR-Kameron Key; 6. 4T-Trevor Goad; 7. 41H-Colton Hardy

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Chris Andrews; 2. 20-Eddie Strada; 3. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 4. 41F-Ryan Foster; 5. 10J-Cory Eliason; 6. 67B-Bob Bourff; 7. K10-Kole Kirkman

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44H-Ryan Greth; 2. 7A-Andrew Felker; 3. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 4. 71W-Colby Estes; 5. (DNF) 21H-Jonathan Hughes; 6. (DNF) 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 7. (DNF) L23-Billy Rowlee

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Cord Dodson; 2. 5B-Thad Bennett; 3. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey; 5. 44W-Ben Worth; 6. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger; 7. (DNF) 69F-David Ferguson

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Weston Gorham; 2. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey; 4. 54-Will Scribner; 5. 14-Noah Key; 6. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 7. 23B-Jacob Brown

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 12-Frank Galusha; 3. 66R-Jason Rogers; 4. 3A-Austin Gruenzer; 5. 42-Andy Bishop; 6. (DNF) 10B-Brock Lemley; 7. (DNF) 14X-Christian Ray

Qualifiers (10 laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 38-Jimmy Wood; 2. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 2J-Ronnie James; 4. 44H-Ryan Greth; 5. 5B-Thad Bennett; 6. 71-Weston Gorham; 7. 21-Ty Hulsey; 8. 44-Garrett Olson; 9. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 10. 111-Joey Starnes; 11. 11J-Justin Melton; 12. 24-Jay Hartman

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 29T-TJ Smith; 2. 7C-Chris Cochran; 3. 36-Jonathan Beason; 4. 12-Frank Galusha; 5. J23-Jordon Lambert; 6. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 7. 66R-Jason Rogers; 8. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 9. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 10. 19C-Cade Cowles; 11. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 12. 1A-Austin Sheridan

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 91-Kevin Bayer; 3. 75X-James Morris; 4. 22C-Curtis Jones; 5. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 6. 39X-Sterling Hoff; 7. 21K-Adam Barth; 8. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 9. 2C-Cole Bodine; 10. 898-Ryan Padgett; 11. (DNF) 31-Dylan Kadous; 12. (DNF) 44C-Cody Price

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 2. 92-Jordan Herrman; 3. 73M-Jason McDougal; 4. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 5. 04J-Kyle Jones; 6. 77-Chris Andrews; 7. 15X-Keith Martin; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham; 9. 30H-Clayton Hisle; 10. 54-Will Scribner; 11. 10W-George White; 12. (DNF) 551-Tyler Courtney

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 2. 35B-Dwayne Benson; 3. 34-KJ Snow; 4. 7G-Cord Dodson; 5. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 6. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 7. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 8. 82-Steven Shebester; 9. 026-Jeff Hartman; 10. 97-Westin Walker; 11. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 12. 9A-Ayrton Olsen

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 155-Travis Harris; 2. 32T-Trey Marcham; 3. 1B-Austin Brown; 4. 16-Billy Cribbs; 5. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 6. 44X-Jim Radney; 7. 16V-Brock Landers; 8. 18K-Kyle Gray; 9. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 10. 13-John Kahl; 11. 30-John Crowder; 12. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow

“A” Class Winged

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 2. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 3. 12-Jason Tyer; 4. 16X-Danny Davidson; 5. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas; 7. 71K-Kyle Fellers; 8. 07X-Matt Bouman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44X-Jim Radney; 2. 15X-Keith Martin; 3. 1-Johnny B.; 4. 11M-Lenny McCall; 5. 88K-Kelsey Gray; 6. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow; 7. (DNF) 50W-Chris Wilson; 8. (DNF) 3G-Anthony Guaimano

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Tyler Stump; 2. 21R-Raio Morgan; 3. 36-Jonathan Beason; 4. 92-Jordan Herman; 5. 33X-Justin Patocka; 6. 29B-Joey Starnes; 7. 7JR-Jase Randolph; 8. 172-Greg Reynolds

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 21G-Michael Faccinto; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona; 4. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 5. 04-Paige Moss; 6. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 7. 83-Shane Weeks; 8. (DNF) 77-Aaron Miller

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 33T-Craig Carroll; 2. 22C-Curtis Jones; 3. 32-Caden Sarale; 4. 7E-Taylor Neilson; 5. 12A-Alex Panella; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin; 7. 22-Travis Senter Jr; 8. 13M-Chance McCrary

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 52-Raymond Moore; 4. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart; 6. 50-Megan Wood; DNS 9S-Nick Schaeffer; DNS 89-Shane Watts

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Ryan Delisle; 2. 551-Tyler Courtney; 3. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 4. 11E-Corey Elliott; 5. 23-Raelynne Moss; 6. 34X-John Baker; 7. 84-Dave Nicholson; 8. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Tanner Johnson; 2. 30-John Crowder; 3. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 4. 47-Austin Helt; 5. 15B-Quinton Benson; 6. 71-Weston Gorham; 7. 321-Chad Winfrey; 8. 1J-Hunter Jones

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers; 2. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 3. 64T-Ty Sampair; 4. 19-Saaci Barr; 5. 171-Cody Meade; 6. 18B-Steve Finn; 7. (DNF) 99-Chase Rohrbaugh; 8. (DNF) 23C-Jason Crane

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Blake Dewberry; 2. 3S-Stephen Smith; 3. 73J-Jack Wagner; 4. 41T-Tanner Dunlap; 5. 13X-Lacey Kahl; 6. 67X-Royce Rusher; 7. (DNF) C4-Carson Burnett; 8. 29K-Kevin Swindell

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 96-Randy Crowder; 3. 16V-Brock Landers; 4. 33M-Mason Daniel; 5. 23N-Steven Nabors; 6. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett; 7. (DNF) 01-Clayton Griffith; DNS 42-Dalton Shafer

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 2. 10-Jason Humphrey; 3. 18S-Shelbie Goad; 4. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 5. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 6. 118-Scott Evans; 7. 71D-Danny Clum; 8. 441-Levi Johnson

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt; 2. 23L-Jason Lair; 3. 58-Collin Traylor; 4. 101-David Baker; 5. 08K-Brad Best; 6. 61-Kaley Engstrom; 7. 25R-Chad Bell; 8. 00-Travis Weaver

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 70T-Luke Tipton; 2. 73W-Dylan Ward; 3. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 4. 188-Chad Wheeler; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 6. (DNF) 50W-Chris Wilson; 7. (DNF) 24-Ben Silliker; 8. 7R-Justin Rogers

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard; 3. 33C-Casey Carter; 4. 48T-Tanner Holm; 5. 128-Tracey Hill; 6. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr; 7. (DNF) 98-Nathan Weida; 8. 7TT-Tristan Oakes

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Chance Morton; 2. 23B-Jacob Brown; 3. 5B-Thad Bennett; 4. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 5. 91M-Mike Owings; 6. 16J-Justin Blankenship; 7. (DNF) 18-Logan Scherb; 8. (DNF) 17C-Cody Cole

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 2. 71W-Colby Estes; 3. 16-Benjamin Koelsch; 4. 12B-Blake McDermott; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus; 6. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 7. 33K-Sean Kneeland; 8. 17Q-Quinn Jones

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 881-Brett Adams; 2. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 3. 81-Frank Flud; 4. 2-Nathan Benson; 5. 8S-Alex Sewell; 6. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 7. 00K-Koby Walters; 8. 20W-Gabe Wilson

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-Jason McDougal; 2. 33-Tucker Worth; 3. 88-Ryan Worth; 4. 14W-Tyler Walton; 5. 9C-Shawn Conde; 6. 749-Kyle Schlotz; 7. 7P-Jake Andreotti; 8. 98M-Derrick McBride

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Doug Shafer; 2. 23M-Jase Martin; 3. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 4. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 5. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 6. 19C-Cade Cowles; 7. 5-Kris Carroll; 8. (DNF) 17-Garth Griffith

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Westin Walker; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 3. 41H-Colton Hardy; 4. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 5. 39-Russ Disinger; 6. 4T-Caleb Thompson; 7. 35-Kevin Folk; 8. (DNF) 7H-Hunter Rajski

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 2. 59-Joel Smith; 3. 21-Michelle Melton; 4. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 5. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 6. 15D-Andrew Deal; 7. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 8. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Ronnie James; 2. 7-Wyatt Rector; 3. 08-David McIntosh; 4. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 5. 69-Kenny Howard; 6. 32M-Adam Miller; 7. 751-Mal Mullens; 8. 34-Savannah Trantham

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 3. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 4. 93T-Tyler Vandiver; 5. 200-Shawn Wicker; 6. 74E-Jessica Estes; 7. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 2. 00M-Kade Morton; 3. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 4. 23R-Dylan Resch; 5. 76-Victor McAnally; 6. 21H-Terry Hinck; 7. (DNF) 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay

Qualifiers (10 laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason; 2. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham; 4. 10-Jason Humphrey; 5. 23L-Jason Lair; 6. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 7. 43-Doug Shafer; 8. 33-Tucker Worth; 9. 44X-Jim Radney; 10. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 11. 70T-Luke Tipton; 12. 1A-Austin Sheridan

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 3. 8H-Matthew Howard; 4. 16-Benjamin Koelsch; 5. 33T-Craig Carroll; 6. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 7. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 8. 00M-Kade Morton; 9. 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 10. 15X-Keith Martin; 11. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 12. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21G-Michael Faccinto; 2. 22S-Slater Helt; 3. 93-Tyler Stump; 4. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 5. 27-Tyson Hall; 6. 881-Brett Adams; 7. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 8. 92-Jordan Herman; 9. 101-David Baker; 10. 88A-Joey Ancona; 11. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 12. (DNF) 96-Randy Crowder

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers; 2. 22C-Curtis Jones; 3. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 4. 73M-Jason McDougal; 5. 08-David McIntosh; 6. 2-Nathan Benson; 7. 37-Ryan Delisle; 8. 16V-Brock Landers; 9. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 10. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 11. 23B-Jacob Brown; 12. 30-John Crowder

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 21R-Raio Morgan; 3. 14W-Tyler Walton; 4. 81-Frank Flud; 5. 71W-Colby Estes; 6. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 7. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 8. 97-Westin Walker; 9. 12B-Blake McDermott; 10. 21-Michelle Melton; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith; 12. (DNF) 86-Tanner Johnson

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Chance Morton; 2. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 23M-Jase Martin; 5. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 6. 2J-Ronnie James; 7. 88-Ryan Worth; 8. 7-Wyatt Rector; 9. 29-Blake Dewberry; 10. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 11. 73W-Dylan Ward; 12. 52-Raymond Moore

Story: Tulsa Shootout PR – Photo: KyleLarsonRacing.com photo

After 127 Heat Races, Finally Some Winners in Tulsa