MENU

September 2014

DATETRACKSTATESERIESEVENTWINNERCOVERAGE / RESULTS
9/1Winchester SpeedwayINTop Speed ModsTerry Fisher, Jr. Trackside Now
9/1Winchester SpeedwayINCRA SSCody Coughlin Trackside Now
9/1Caraway SpeedwayNCLMSCTwin 50'sBassett, Ankrum
9/1DuQuoin State FairgroundsILARCARace #17Grant Enfinger
9/1Ace SpeedwayNCKOMA ModsTim Brown Trackside Now
9/3Milbridge SpeedwayNCMini-OutlawRace #13
9/5Caraway SpeedwayNCNWSMTRace #11Burt Myers
9/5Milbridge SpeedwayNCMini-OutlawRace #14
9/6Milbridge SpeedwayNCMini-OutlawRace #15
9/6Motor Mile SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75'sLee Pulliam X2
9/6Montgomery Motor SpeedwayALSSS50th Alabama 200Anderson Bowen
9/6Greenville Pickens SpeedwaySCK&N EastRace #15Austin Hill
9/6Ukiah SpeedwayCAPacific Challenge SeriesRace #6Mike Beeler
9/6Southern National Motorsports ParkNCPro CupRace #9Caleb Holman
9/6Autodrome ChaudiereQCPASSAlex Labbe
9/6Star SpeedwayNHISMAStar ClassicLou Cicconi
9/6Riverside International SpeedwayNSMaritime Pro StocksRace #11John Flemming
9/6Airborne SpeedwayNYVMRS/RoCSpecialCanceled
9/6Auto City SpeedwayMITop Speed ModsTony Basalone
9/6Yakima SpeedwayWASLMSLM 125Rain
9/6Kalamazoo SpeedwayMICall of the WildMarc Casey
9/6Fairgrounds Speedway NashvilleTNPLM 100$5k to winWillie Allen
9/6Sandusky SpeedwayOHMSARace #10Dave Shullick Jr.
9/6Barrie SpeedwayOTNCATSRace #10Jason Hathaway
9/7Owosso SpeedwayMIJEGSChad Finley
9/7Slinger SpeedwayWITUNDRASeason FinaleMichael Bilderback
9/7Chemung SpeedromeNYSK ModifiedsShirley Zacharias Memorial 71Jimmy Zacharias
9/12Southern NationalNCLMSC35Myatt Snider
9/13Southern NationalNCLMSCTwin 75'sJamey Caudill x2
9/12Jefferson SpeedwayWIBig 8 SeriesPractice - Qualifying
9/13Jefferson SpeedwayWIBig 8 SeriesTwin 75'sCasey Johnson x2
9/13Marshfield Motor SpeedwayWISLMYellow River Racing SeriesSkylar Holzhausen
9/13Langley SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 64'sPPD 9/20
9/13Gresham Motorsports ParkGAPLM 100PLM 100Bubba Pollard
9/13Scotia SpeedworldNSMaritime Pro StocksSeason FinaleJonathan Hicken
9/13Riverhead RacewayNYNWMTRace #11RAIN/Canceled
9/13Illiana Motor SpeedwayINSLMTony Bettenhausen Memorial 100Brian Campbell
9/13Auto City SpeedwayMIMudslinger 100Outlaw SLMRAIN
9/13Anderson SpeedwayINWOFSRace #8Chris Green
9/13Miller Motorsports ParkUTK&N WestRace #12David Mayhew
9/13South Boston SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75'sMatt Bowling x2
9/13South Boston SpeedwayVANWSMTRace #11Kyle Ebersole
9/13Hickory Motor SpeedwayNCLMSCChallenge Race 100 - FinaleJosh Berry
9/13Salem SpeedwayINARCARace #18Tom Hessert, III
9/13Beech Ridge Motor SpeedwayMEPASSPASS 300Derek Ramstrom
9/13South Alabama SpeedwayALViper SeriesRace #5Canceled
9/13Oswego SpeedwayNYRoC ModifiedsPractice/Qualifying Day
9/14Oswego SpeedwayNYRoC Modifieds64th Annual RoC 200Chuck Hossfeld
9/14Autodrome St-EustacheQCSERIE ACTSeason FinaleAlex Labbé
9/13Devil's Bowl SpeedwayVTNEMSTNorthern Triple Crown #3Chris LaVair
9/14Devil's Bowl SpeedwayVTLate ModelsVermont 200Trampas Demers
9/14Kil-Kare SpeedwayOHCRA SSBrandon Oakley
9/17Milbridge SpeedwayNCMini-OutlawRace #16
9/18Kentucky Motor SpeedwayKYARCAPractice & Qualifying
9/19Kentucky Motor SpeedwayKYARCARace #19Brennan Poole
9/19Wake County SpeedwayNCLMSCLMSC 100Clay Jones
9/19Toledo SpeedwayOHOutlawPractice
9/20Toledo SpeedwayOHOutlawGlass City 200J.R. Roahrig
9/19Five Flags SpeedwayFLSSSRace #13Augie Grill
9/20Mobile International SpeedwayALSSSRace #14Daniel Hemric
9/20Wenatchee Valley Super OvalWASLMTri Track SLMShelby Thompson
9/20Motor Mile SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75's Dirty Dozen - FinalePullaim & Lemons
9/20Langley SpeedwayVALMSCLMSC Twin 75'sGreg Edwards X 2
9/20Costal Plains RacewayNCPro CupRace #10Caleb Holman
9/20Hickory Motor SpeedwayNCPASS SouthPreston Peltier
9/20Hickory Motor SpeedwayNCPASS PLMNick Robinson
9/20Southern National Motorsports ParkNCNWSMTRace #12Burt Myers
9/20New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayNHNWMTRace #12Woody Pitkat
9/20New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayNHACTINVT 50Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
9/20White Mt. Motorsports ParkNHGSPSRace #9Bradley Babb
9/20Petty Int'l RacewayNBMike Stevens MemorialSLMDevin Snell
9/20Kawartha SpeedwayOTNCATSSeason FinaleJ.R. Fitzpatrick
9/20Springport Motor SpeedwayMITop Speed ModsDerrick Griffin
9/20Springport Motor SpeedwayMIJEGSGrant Quinlan
9/19Elko SpeedwayMNACRA MT / Big 8Practice
9/20Elko SpeedwayMNBig 8 SeriesRace #8Austin Nason
9/20Elko SpeedwayMNMid AmericanRace #8Lyle Nowak
9/20Elko SpeedwayMNARCA/MidwestRace #10Dan Fredrickson
9/21Dunn Tire Raceway ParkNHRoC ModifiedUS Open 100Rain 10/4
9/21Redwood Acres RacewayCASLMFall Spectacular 100RAIN
9/24Milbridge SpeedwayNCMini-OutlawRace #17
9/26Dover Int'l SpeedwayDEK&N EastSeason FinaleAustin Hill
9/27Five Flags SpeedwayFLPLMAllen Turner Tune Up 100Mike Garvey
9/27New Smyrna SpeedwayFLBright House SeriesMarion Edwards 100Stephen Nasse
9/27Lucas Oil I-10 RacewayCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #8Dylan Cappello
9/27Airborne SpeedwayNYACTSeason Finale - Fall Foliage 200Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.
9/27Caraway SpeedwayNCWSMTRace #13George Brunnhoelzl, III
9/27Oxford Plains SpeedwayMEPASSSeries FinaleJoey Doiron
9/27Dillon Motor SpeedwaySCSE LimitedClay Jones
9/27Rockford SpeedwayILBig 8 SeriesNational Short Track ChampionshipsCasey Johnson
9/28Rockford SpeedwayILMid AmericanRace #9Kenny Joosten
9/28Rockford SpeedwayILSLMNational Short Track ChampionshipsCasey Johnson
9/27Stafford Motor SpeedwayCTSKFall FinalRyan Preece
9/28Stafford Motor SpeedwayCTNWMTFall FinalRyan Preece
9/28Pikes Peak Int'l RacewayCOSRL SouthwestDerek Thorn
9/28Kalamazoo SpeedwayMIOutlawsSuper Shoe NationalsMike Brooks
9/28Sunset SpeedwayONOSCAARRace #11
9/28Lucas Oil RacewayINCRA SSDaniel Hemric
9/28Lucas Oil RacewayINJEGSJohn Hunter Nemechek
9/29Shangri La II SpeedwayNYRoC ModifiedsSeason FinaleJimmy Zacharias