MENU

September 2017


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTWINNER
9/1FriFreedom Motorsports ParkDNYRoC Dirt Sportsman
9/1FriRocky Mountain RacewaysPUTSRL & NWSLMSCivil War - Practice DayRicky Schlick
9/1FriMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWINWAASChampionship NightBobby Wilberg/ Zach Riddle
9/1FriStafford SpeedwayPCTValenti MRS
9/1FriFarmer City SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #15Mike Harrison
9/1FriFayette County SpeedwayDIAUSMTS
9/1FriJackson MotorplexDMNASCS NationalSam Hefertepe Jr
9/1FriMt. Pleasant SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsChad Bauer
9/1FriSkagit SpeedwayDWAWoO SprintsOutlaw Energy ShowdownShane Stewart
9/1FriTennessee National RacewayDTNSouthern All StarsDavid Breazeale
9/1FriHattiesburg SpeedwayDMSASCS Southern OutlawMicheal Miller
9/1FriTBADTBAWoO Late Models
9/2SatAutodrome MontmagnyPQCSerie ACTSeason FinaleJonathan Bouvrette
9/2SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMENWAASSeason FinaleReid Lanpher
9/2SatCrisp Motorsposrts ParkPGASSSRace #11Bubba Pollard
9/2SatDells Raceway ParkPWIARCA Midwest TourRace #9Ty Majeski
9/2SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASBobby Isaac MemorialJosh Berry
9/2SatLangley SpeedwayPVANASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #12
9/2SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHNEMA Midgets & LitesIron Mike MemorialSeth Carlson
9/2SatOswego SpeedwayPNYISMA SupermodifiedsSuper NationalsMike Lichty
9/2SatOswego SpeedwayPNYNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #13Ryan Preece
9/2SatRocky Mountain RacewaysPUTSRL Southwest Tour / NWSLMSThe Civil WarRicky Schlick
9/2SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCSMRSRace #9
9/2SatStockton 99 SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesMatt Wendt
9/2SatAttica Raceway ParkDOHAll Star Sprints
9/2SatBattleground SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf South
9/2SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTS
9/2SatDixie SpeedwayDGAChevrolet Performance SLM Series
9/2SatFairbury's American Legion SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #16Mike Harrison
9/2SatJackson MotorplexDMNASCS NationalSam Hefertepe Jr.
9/2SatLancaster SpeedwayDSCCarolina Clash SLM Series
9/2SatLernerville SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsWorking Man
9/2SatMerritt SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsChad Bauer
9/2SatPortsmouth Raceway ParkDOHLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesRiver Days Rumble
9/2SatRandolph County RacewayDMOASCS WarriorTerry McCarl
9/2SatRiverside International SpeedwayDARASCS Mid-SouthRain Out
9/2SatSkagit SpeedwayDWAWoO SprintsDaryn Pittman
9/2SatSouthern RacewayDFLASCS Southern OutlawShane Morgan
9/2SatThunderhill RacewayDTNSouthern All StarsDavid Breazeale
9/3SunMidvale SpeedwayPOHMain Event Racing Series
9/3SunOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsInternational ClassicNick Gordi
9/3SunSpeedway 660PNBSLMPro Stock 250
9/3SunThunder RoadPVTACTRace #8 (Labor Day Classic)
9/3SunWestern SpeedwayPBCSLMCanada 200Rhett Smith
9/3SunWinchester SpeedwayPINJEGS/CRA All-StarsWorld Stock Car FestivalCarson Hocevar
9/3SunWinchester SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesWorld Stock Car Festival
9/3SunCherokee SpeedwayDSCCarolina Clash SLM SeriesRoss Bailes
9/3SunCornwall Motor SpeedwayDONDIRTcar 358 Modified SeriesRace #2Mario Clair
9/3SunCornwall Motor SpeedwayDONDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #6Justin Lalancette
9/3SunCresco SpeedwayDIAUSMTSJason Hughes
9/3SunDuQuoin State FairgroundsDILUSAC Silver CrownRace #10Kody Swanson
9/3SunFayette County SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #17Nick Hoffman
9/3SunGolden Triangle Raceway ParkDTXASCS Gulf SouthRain Out
9/3SunMerritt SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late Models
9/3SunRandolph County RacewayDMOASCS WarriorJonathan Cornell
9/3SunRome SpeedwayDGAChevrolet Performance SLM SeriesSeason Finale
9/3SunSelinsgrove SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsLate Model National OpenJeff Rine
9/3SunSouthern RacewayDFLASCS Southern OutlawMicheal Miller
9/3SunTazewell SpeedwayDTNSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesTJ Reaid
9/3SunTyler County SpeedwayDWVLucas Oil LM Dirt Series49th Annual Hillbilly HundredJonathan Davenport
9/3SunWayne County SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsCaleb Helms
9/4MonGolden Sands SpeedwayPWITUNDRA SeriesMike Lichtfield
9/4MonWinchester SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesWorld Stock Car FestivalDalton Armstrong
9/4MonWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model Sportsman SeriesWorld Stock Car FestivalBilly VanMeter
9/4MonWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Street Stock SeriesWorld Stock Car FestivalJosh Sage
9/4MonWinchester SpeedwayPINTop Speed Modified TourWorld Stock Car FestivalDoug Moff
9/4MonWinchester SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesWorld Stock Car FestivalBo Hoelscher
9/4MonDuQuoin State FairgroundsDILARCA Racing Series
Race #16Austin Theriault
9/4MonGreys Harbor SpeedwayDWAWoO Sprints Shane Stewart
9/4MonTraveler's Rest SpeedwayDSCSECA LM Bonus Series
9/4MonWeedsport SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesLabor Day SpecialMatt Sheppard
9/6WedWillamette SpeedwayDORWoO SprintsJason Johnson
9/7ThuDominion RacewayPVALMSCExtra DistancePhillip Morris
9/8FriAutodrome GranbyDQCSuper DIRTcar SeriesQuebec 100Larry Wight
9/8FriGallatin SpeedwayDMTASCS FrontierTrever Kirkland
9/8FriOglethorpe Speedway ParkDGANeSmith National TourSouth Georgia Weekend
9/8FriPort Royal SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsLance Dewease
9/8FriRansomville Speedway
DNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #7Brad Rouse
9/8FriSilver Dollar SpeedwayDCAWoO SprintsGold Cup Race of ChampionsKyle Hirst
9/9SatCaraway SpeedwayPNCSMRSRace #10Tim Brown / Burt Myers
9/9SatDesoto SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car SeriesLarry Brazil Memorial
9/9SatGreenville-Pickens SpeedwayPSCSoutheast Limited Late Models
9/9SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASTwin 40'sTy Gibbs/Ryan Millington
9/9SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesAlabama 200 QualifyingPole: Bobby Knox Jr
9/9SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75Phillip Morris
9/9SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTModified Touring SeriesRace #9Keith Rocco
9/9SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNEMA LitesRichard Coy
9/9SatOrange Show SpeedwayPCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #9
9/9SatOwosso SpeedwayPMIJEGS/CRA All-StarsRace #10Kyle Crump
9/9SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASWhelen 100Kyle Soper
9/9SatRiverside Int'l SpeedwayPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourRace #11Donald Chisolm
9/9SatRockford SpeedwayPILNWAASNight of ChampionsJim Olson
9/9SatSalem SpeedwayPINARCA Racing Series
Race #17Austin Theriault
9/9SatStar SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesStar ClassicJoe Squaglia
9/9SatStar SpeedwayPNHISMA SupermodifiedsStar ClassicDave Schullick, Jr.
9/9SatTBAPTBAMust See Racing Sprints
9/9SatCochran Motor SpeedwayDGANeSmith National TourSouth Georgia Weekend
9/9SatDublin Motor SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesDavid Stremme
9/9SatI-30 SpeedwayDARASCS Red River / Mid-South
9/9SatLe RPM SpeedwayDQCSuper DIRTcar SeriesRace Mania 12Matt Sheppard
9/9SatMerrittville SpeedwayDONDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #8
9/9SatOakshade RacewayDOHAmerican Ethanol Modifieds
9/9SatPort Royal SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsLance Decease
9/9SatSilver Dollar SpeedwayDCAWoO SprintsGold Cup Race of ChampionsShane Stewart
9/10SunDevil's Bowl SpeedwayPVTACTTwin 75'sCANCELED
9/10SunMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALModifieds of MayhemSeason FinaleCasey Roderick
9/10SunMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesAlabama 200 - Hunt for the BearAngie Grill
9/10SunSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCNWAASChampionship NightLee Pullman/Jonathan Findley
9/10SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWAASSunoco Modified 20/20 SprintTed Christopher/Keith Rocco
9/10SunHumberstone SpeedwayDONDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #9Cody McPherson
9/12TueTBADTBAWoO Sprints
9/14ThuChicagoland SpeedwayPILARCA Racing SeriesRace #18
9/14ThuKnoxville RacewayDIALucas Oil LM Dirt Series14th Annual Late Model Nationals
9/15FriClaremont SpeedwayPVTNE Mini Stock Tour4-Cylinder NationalsGlem Thomas
9/15FriToledo SpeedwayPOHOutlaw LM / CRA SSGlass City 200 Practice
9/15FriBrewerton SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesDuel at the DemonMatt Sheppard
9/15FriBrewerton SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesDuel at the DemonCorey Barker
9/15FriCalistoga SpeedwayDCAWoO SprintsBrad Sweet
9/15FriKnoxville RacewayDIALucas Oil LM Dirt Series14th Annual Late Model NationalsMike Marlar
9/15FriMohawk Int'l RacewayDNYDIRTcar 358 Modified SeriesRace #3Bobby Varin
9/15FriTennessee National RacewayDTNASCS Southern Outlaw
9/15FriTerre Haute Action TrackDINUSAC National SprintsChris Windom
9/15FriVirginia Motor SpeedwayDVASoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesPractice & Qualifying
9/15FriTBADTBAAmerican Modified SeriesRace #18
9/16SatAngola Motorsport SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesISO Final Round
9/16SatAuburndale SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMSLM 100
9/16SatCitrus County SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car Series
9/16SatDelaware SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #10Andrew Gresel
9/16SatDesoto SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge Mods
9/16SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASLMSC 100Charlie Watson
9/16SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHModified Touring SeriesSeason FinaleChase Dowling
9/16SatMontana Raceway ParkPMTSLMMiller Lite 100
9/16SatMyrtle Beach SpeedwayPSCCARS Racing TourCancelled
9/16SatNew Jersey Motorsports ParkPNJNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #13Will Rodgers
9/16SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #14Timmy Solomito
9/16SatScotia SpeedworldPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourSeason FinaleCole Butcher
9/16SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC 100Philip Morris
9/16SatToledo SpeedwayPOHSweet Outlaw SLM SeriesGlass City 200JR Roahrig
9/16SatToledo SpeedwayPOHARCA/CRA SSGlass City 200Johnny VanDoom
9/16SatArizona SpeedwayDAZASCS Southwest
9/16SatCalistoga SpeedwayDCAWoO SprintsWine County ClassicDonny Schatz
9/16SatDuck River Raceway ParkDTNASCS National / Southern OutlawCanceled
9/16SatKnoxville RacewayDIALucas Oil LM Dirt Series14th Annual Late Model NationalsMike Marlar
9/16SatLake Ozark SpeedwayDMOASCS Warrior
9/16SatModoc RacewayDSCCarolina Clash SLM Series
9/16SatMohawk Int'l RacewayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesFrench's Chevrolet 100Tim Fuller
9/16SatMohawk Int'l RacewayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #11Jonathan Ferguson
9/16SatPlymouth SpeedwayDINAmerican Ethanol Late Models
9/16SatSelinsgrove SpeedwayDPAAll Star Sprints
9/16SatLincoln Park SpeedwayDINAmerican Modified SeriesRace #19
9/16SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSouthern Nationals Bonus Series
9/16SatTri-State SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsKevin Thomas, Jr.
9/16SatVirginia Motor SpeedwayDVASoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesSeason FinaleJacob Hawkins
9/16SatWinchester SpeedwayDTNSouthern All Stars
9/17SunBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEPASS NorthRace #15Garret Hall
9/17SunBedford SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsBrian Brown
9/20WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #14Carson Kvapil
9/21ThuDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTS19th Annual Fall JamboreeCade Dillard
9/21ThuLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOASCS National / Warrior7th Hockett / McMillin MemorialSammy Swindell
9/22FriKentucky SpeedwayPKYARCA Racing SeriesRace #19Austin Theriault
9/22FriMartinsville SpeedwayPVALMSCPractice & QualifyingDec McCaskill
9/22FriBrownstown SpeedwayDIN
Lucas Oil LM Dirt Series38th Annual Jackson 100Jimmy Owens
9/22FriDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTS19th Annual Fall JamboreeRyan Gustin
9/22FriEldora SpeedwayDOHWoO SprintsBeFour the Crowns ShowdownTim Shafer
9/22FriLeRPM SpeedwayDQCDIRTcar 358 Modified SeriesRace #4Steve Bernard
9/22FriLeRPM SpeedwayDQCDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #12Robert Delormier
9/22FriLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOASCS National / Warrior7th Hockett / McMillin MemorialSammy Swindell
9/23SatConcord SpeedwayPNCSMRSRace #11Canceled
9/23SatDominion RacewayPVALMSCExtra DistanceBob Schacht
9/23SatDominion RacewayPVASuper Cup Stock Car SeriesSpecial Event
9/23SatElko SpeedwayPMNARCA MidwestThunderstruck 93Dalton Zehr
9/23SatElko SpeedwayPMNBig 8 Late Model SeriesThunderstruck 58Christopher Marek
9/23SatFive Flags SpeedwayPFLAllen Turner Pro Late ModelsAllen Turner Tune UpCasey Roderick
9/23SatFive Flags SpeedwayPFLSSS/Blizzard SeriesNight of ChampionsBubba Pollard
9/23SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCPASS South
9/23SatMadera SpeedwayPCALate ModelsExtended Distance RaceBuddy Shepard
9/23SatMartinsville SpeedwayPVALMSCValley Star Credit Union 300Timothy Peter
9/23SatNew Hampshire Motor SpeedwayPNHNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #15Bobby Santos
9/23SatNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSLMMarion Edwards MemorialMatt Meade
9/23SatOrange Show SpeedwayPCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #8Jim Mardis
9/23SatWhite Mountain Motorsports ParkPNHPASS NorthRace #16Derek Griffith
9/23SatWiscasset SpeedwayPMENEMA Lites
9/23SatWenatchee Valley Super OvalPWANWSLMSSeason FinaleBrittney Zamora
9/23SatBerlin RacewayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late ModelsDona Marcoullier
9/23SatBerlin RacewayDMIAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsDavid Mielke
9/23SatBrighton SpeedwayDONDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #13
9/23SatAutodrome DrummondDQCDIRTcar 358 Modified SeriesRace #5Steve Bernard
9/23SatAutodrome DrummondDQCDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #14Martin Pelletier
9/23SatBrownstown SpeedwayDINLucas Oil LM Dirt Series38th Annual Jackson 100Scott Boomquist
9/23SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTS19th Annual Fall JamboreeRyan Gustin
9/23SatEast Alabama Motor SpeedwayDALSouthern All StarsCasey Roberts
9/23SatEldora SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsFour Crown NationalsBrady Bacon
9/23SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National MidgetsFour Crown NationalsSpencer Bayston
9/23SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National SprintsFour Crown NationalsCJ Leary
9/23SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC Silver CrownFour Crown NationalsTyler Courtney
9/23SatFonda SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesMohawk Valley 100Bobby Varin
9/23SatLernerville SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsCommonwealth ClashDavid Gravel
9/23SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOASCS National / Warrior7th Hockett / McMillin MemorialSam Hafertepe, Jr.
9/23SatMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSaturday Race #7Adam Welch
9/23SatTBADTBACarolina Clash SLM Series
9/23SatTBADTBAUltimate Super Late Model Series
9/24SunDells Raceway ParkPWITUNDRA SeriesSeason FinaleJordan Theil
9/24SunLancaster National SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourUS OpenAndy Jankowiak
9/24SunLucas Oil RacewayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanFall BrawlTerry Fisher
9/24SunLucas Oil RacewayPINCRA Street StocksFall BrawlChuck Barnes
9/24SunLucas Oil RacewayPINJEGS/CRA All-StarsFall BrawlBrian Campbell
9/24SunLucas Oil RacewayPINTop Speed Modified TourFall BrawlKyle Puvis
9/24SunLucas Oil RacewayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesFall BrawlMark Mason
9/24SunSandusky SpeedwayPOHMain Event Racing SeriesMain Event XXX
9/24SunAirborne SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar 358 Modified SeriesRace #6Steve Bernier
9/24SunEast Alabama Motor SpeedwayDALSouthern All Stars
9/28ThuLake Erie SpeedwayPPARoC Asphalt Modified TourRace of Champions WeekendTyler Rypkema
9/28ThuWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsChampion Racing Oil National OpenDavid Gravel
9/29FriLake Erie SpeedwayPPARoC Asphalt Modified TourRace of Champions WeekendPatrick Emerling
9/29FriRockford SpeedwayPILVariousNat’l Short Track ChampionshipsMicheal Bliderback
9/29FriTri-County Race TrackDNCSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesTar Heel 50Shawn Chastain
9/29FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsChampion Racing Oil National OpenJames McFadden
9/30SatDover International RacewayPDENASCAR K&N Pro Series EastSeason Finale
9/30SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCSMRSSeason FinaleBurt Myers
9/30SatLake Erie SpeedwayPPARoC Asphalt Modified TourRace of ChampionsMatt Hirschman
9/30SatMeridian SpeedwayPCANASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #11Micheal Self
9/30SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASChampionship NightTom Rogers Jr.
9/30SatRockford SpeedwayPILBig 8 Late Model SeriesNat’l Short Track ChampionshipsMicheal Bliderback
9/30SatShowtime SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car Series
9/30SatStar SpeedwayPNHNEMA Midgets & Lites
9/30SatThunder RoadPVTLate Models55th Milk Bowl - Qualifying DayPole: Marcel Gravel
9/30SatTucson SpeedwayPAZSRL Southwest TourRace #7Johnny VanDoom
9/30SatWall Stadium SpeedwayPNJWall ModifiedsChampionship NightSteven Reed
9/30SatYakima SpeedwayPWASLMFall ClassicOwen Riddle
9/30SatBerlin RacewayDMIAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsJacob Poel
9/30SatBridgeport SpeedwayDNJShort Track Super Series (South)Dirty JerseyRyan Watt
9/30SatDixie SpeedwayDGALucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesDixie ShootoutMicheal Page
9/30SatFayetteville Motor SpeedwayDNCCarolina Clash SLM SeriesDustin Mitchell
9/30SatFulton SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #15Billy Decker
9/30SatI-30 SpeedwayDARASCS Mid-SouthTony Bruce
9/30SatI-80 SpeedwayDNEASCS NationalSam Hefertepe Jr.
9/30SatLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsKevin Thomas Jr.
9/30SatWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsChampion Racing Oil National OpenDavid Gravel