MENU
Short Track Draft 2017

Official Ballot for Short Track Draft Pres. by PFC Brakes Unveiled

April 13, 2017 • App, Archives, Region - Canada, Region - Midwest, Region - National, Region - Northeast, Region - Northwest, Region - Southeast, Region - Southwest, Region - West, Short Track Draft, Ticker

The final ballot for the Short Track Draft presented by PFC Brakes on Speed51.com is now available and contains more than 400 names from many different disciplines of racing.  From dirt Sprint Cars to pavement Late Models and everything in between, all of the future stars of auto racing are on this ballot. This ballot has been sent to more than 150 short track racing experts including race track promoters, series promoters, former first overall picks, short track veterans, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series drivers and more.

 

Race fans, you too will have a say in who gets drafted first overall in this year’s Short Track Draft. Fans will have the opportunity to vote on our Five Star Race Car Bodies Facebook page and PFC Brakes Twitter feed. More details will be announced Thursday night at 8 p.m. ET, but fans are encouraged to use our official ballot when voting.

 

NAMEDOBAGE (April 1)SERIES / CLASS / DIVISIONACCOMPLISHMENTS
Aaron Farney9/9/9521Sprint CarsUSAC Sprint Car winner in 2015, 1 top 5 and Eight top 10's in 2016
Adam Gray4/25/9620LMSC2015 Hickory LMSC Winner, Seven Top-Fives and 10 Top 10s in 10 starts
Ahnna Parkhurst8/25/0016Dirt LM, Pavement TrucksMultiple wins in Outlaw Karts at Millbridge, ran Crate Late Models in 2015, RCR Development Driver, One top 10 in 2016
Alex Guenette4/25/9620PLMMade 4 NASCAR Xfinity starts in 2016, Cut back schedule in 2015, 2nd in PLM Points at 2013 Florida Speedweeks, 4 starts 4 top 10's in CATS 2014
Alex Labbe4/29/9323Pintys/ACT2014 Serie ACT champion, 10 career Serie ACT wins, Two PASS Wins, One Pinty Series win with six top fives. One NASCAR Xfinity start.
Alex Prunty10/8/9224SLM2016 Kulwicki Driver Development Program champion, SLM winner at Dells Raceway Park and Slinger Speedway
Alex Reece5/12/9917LegendsMade one LLM start in 2016, 2015 Summer Shootout Young Lions Winner, Multi-time winner in National Legends racing in 2015
Ali Kern5/11/9323K&N EastRan full K&N East Series in 2016- One top 10, CRA Winner in 2015, 2nd in CRA Points in 2013, 6th in 2014 - Former TBRA Champ
Amber Balcaen3/7/9225LLM, Open WheelOpen wheel (wing & non wing graduate), One win in LLM for Lee Pulliam at Motor Mile
Angelo Belsito9/6/9323SLM2 Wins and 11 top 10's at Seekonk in 2016, 2015 Pro Stock Champion at Seekonk, Four Wins
Annabeth Barnes5/3/9521LMSCSixth in Big 10 Challenge Series Points at Hickory in 2015, 14 top 10s in 16 starts in LMSC at Hickory in 2015, Started VSCU300 at Martinsville in 2016
Anthony Alfredo3/31/9917LMSCTwo SELLM wins in 2016. Racing full-time CARS Tour in 2017 for JR Motorsports.
Anthony Cataldi11/27/9521PLM/SLMThree top 5's in Bright House Challenge Series in 2016,Fifth in Bright House Challenge Series Points in 2015, Former Legends Winner and champion
Anthony Giannone9/19/9521K&N West, SRL10th in WEst in 2014, 3 Top 10's Two SRL 2 Wins, 12 Starts in K&N West
Anthony Losurdo18SupermodifiedsTwo-time Oswego Small Block Supermod feature winner
Anthony Payne17NEMAOne Win and fourth in NEMA Lites points in 2016, 2015 NEMA Lites champion, Two wins in 2015
Anthony Perrego4/3/9422Dirt Modifieds2016 Short Track Super Series winner, Won the 2013 Gobbler, multiple time Dirt Modified event winner at Accord Speedway NY
Anthony Nocella11/20/9224Modifieds/Sprint CarsMulti-time VMRS winner, 13 career NEMA Lite wins, 2016 Gator Dirt Nationals winner
Anthony Sergi6/1/9521PLM, SLMSeven top 5's in 2016 Season, 2015 New Smyrna SLM champion, SLM winner at New Smyrna Speedway, 2013 Orlando SLM Champ
Anton Hernandez18Open WheelThree wins in a Midget in 2016, 2015 Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget Series Champion and Rookie of the Year
Ashton Higgins13Bandoleros2015 Summer Shootout in Bandolero Outlaws division with seven wins
Ashton Winger17Dirt LM'sTenth in Southern All Start Dirt Series Points in 2016, Two Southern National Bonus Series top 10s in 2015, Second in Outlaw Bandolero National Points 2014
Austin Barnes3/16/9522Lucas Oil ModifiedsThree top Fives in LOM in 2016, 15 Career wins, 2012 & 2015 Lucas Oil Modified Champion
Austin Brawley10/14/9224PLMFinished Eighth in All American 400 in 2015, PLM competitor at Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, one top-five finish in Ken-Ten PLM in 2009
Austin Green3/26/0116Legends2017: 1 win and second in Pro National Points / Son of former NASCAR Xfinity Series champ David Green
Austin Hubbard2/17/9224Dirt Late ModelsOne Top-Five WoO LM Finish in 2015, Four Late Model Wins in 2013 & 2014, Former WoO SLM Rookie of the Year
Austin Kochenash12/9/9521ModifiedsTwo RoC Top Fives in Three Starts in 2015, 2013 RoC Rookie of the Year, 2nd in 2014 RoC points, 2011 Mahoning LM track champion
Austin Kunert10/3/9917PLMFinished second in JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour standings in 2016.
Austin Luedtke6/6/9323SLM10 ARCA MT Starts, Former Truck Winner and Second in PTS
Austin McDaniel5/20/9422CARS LMSC7th in CARS Points in 2015, Hickory Track Champion in 2012 and 2013 - 15 total wins over the last three years, Former SE Limited winner
Austin Nason1/23/9621SLM, Big 8Five-time Big 8 Series Winner, 4th in ARCA Midwest Tour points in 2015, 2015 PLM Winner at Smyrna Speedweeks
Austin Pack7/7/9323NWSMTStadium winner, former WSMT ROY, 9 Top 10's on Tour
Austin Teras14LegendsMulti-time Legends car winner in Maine. Oxford Plains champion
Austin Thaxton11/12/9224LMSC/SLM1 win in 2014 & 2015 South Boston Speedway (VA) LMSC, Five wins in 2016 at South Boston Speedway
Austin Theriault1/23/9423K&N EastARCA Winner at Daytona, Beech Ridge 300 Winner, PASS South Winner, Podiums at Gov Cup, Snowball Derby and OPS Oxford 250
Austin Thompson19PLMFour PASS PLM Wins in 2015, Five top-fives in six races
Bayley Currey10/29/9620SLM/PLM17th in 2015 Snowflake 100, SSS Seventh-place at Mobile, 2014 Viper PLM Champ, Central Texas Mod Track Champion
Blaine Perkins17K&N West9th in K&N West Series points in 2016, Five-time Spec Late Model Series winner, Irwindale Speedway (CA) Late Model winner in 2014
Blaine Rocha4/21/9818K&N West5th in SRL Points and one win in SRL in 2016, K&N West Rookie. Finished fourth in 2015 Winter Showdown
Blake Rogers4/10/9818Modifieds2014 Havasu 95 Legends Champ, 17th in Lucas Oil Modifieds in 2015, Ninth in 2016 Lucas Mods Opener
Blake Stallings6/1/9521LMSC, LLMNinth in CARS Tour LMSC points, Regional Contender in LM, fourth at Martinsville in 2013
Blake Williams4/21/9521SLM, INSSATri-Track SLM win at Stateline, Four K&N West Top 10s in 2015, Won INSSA 2013 title and 2013 Idaho 200
Bobby Knox Jr.10/30/9422SSSQualified Third & Finished 14th in Snowflake 100, Three Top 10's in SSS and Regional Contender in Southeast
Bobby McCarty9/28/9224NWAASOne win, South Boston Speedway NWAAS LMSC in 2015
Bobby Pierce11/24/9620Dirt LMsWorld 100 Winner, 2015 Summer Nationals champion, 2014 & 2016 UMP DIRTcar National Late Model champion with 11 wins in 2016
Bobby Timmons1/9/9324NWAAS BRMSTwo PASS North top 10s in 2015, 2nd in Beech Ridge points in 2014
Brad Babb8/26/9224ACTTwo Granite State Pro Stock Series wins in 2014, Fifth in Overall Points, 2012 Maine NWAAS champion
Braison Bennett21SLM2017 KDDP Participant, LM Champion at Slinger and WIR, Top 10's in TUNDRA Series
Braeden Havens8/13/9323K&N West, SLM2nd in NWSLMS points with one win,Three Career K&N West Top-Five Finishes, Sixth in INSSA in 2013
Brandon Atkins7/30/9620ACTFifth in ACT points in 2015, Two Top-Five Finishes
Brandon Barker8/21/9422Super Late ModelsTwo PASS Top 10's. Finished 10th in Beech Ridge points
Brandon Grosso16CARS LMSC/ARCA/Dirt ModsWon 2016 Sportsman Modified championships at New Egypt (NJ) and Big Diamond (PA)
Brandon Gdovic2/28/9225EASTTwice Top 10 in East Points, Greenville winner 2013, 21 Career Top 10's,
Brandon Hermiller9/16/9323SLM9th in JEGS Points in 2012, Regular Contender at Berlin
Brandon McReynolds5/21/9125K&NTwo-Time K&N West Winner in 2015, Six UARA Wins, ARCA Winner at Talladega, Winner at Rockingham
Brandon Morris2/12/9522Sportsman/PLM2014 Sportsman Feature winner at Snowball Derby, qualified for Snowflake 100
Brandon Oakley7/13/9422SLMCRA Winner 2014, Fifth in CRA Points in 2013, JEGS Rookie in 2012, Regular winner at Columbus and Kil-Kare
Brandon Odom10/14/9224PLMTwo-Time Viper Winner, 5 Flags Winner, Second in 2011 Snowflake 100
Brandon Overton4/13/9125Dirt LM10th in 2015 World of Outlaws LM points, 2016 SAS Dirt winner, Seven Ultimate SLM wins
Brandon Rahmer21Sprint CarsYoungest son of Fred Rahmer.Ê Racing 410 Sprints
Brandon Setzer10/26/9521SLMTwo PASS wins, Four CARS Tour wins, Second in CARS Tour points in 2016, Seventh in 2014 Myrtle Beach 400
Brandon Sheppard1/23/9324Lucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSix LOLMDS wins, 4th in points in 2016 Sixth in LOLMDS points, Six-time WoO LM winner
Brandon Watson3/3/9324JEGSSeventh in UPC Late Model points in 2015, 10 OSCAAR Wins, Two Champions, four top 10 & seventh in Points
Brandon White9/24/9620Late ModelsEighth in 2015 SRL points, 1 SRL win at Madera in 2014, 10 top-fives
Brayton Haws7/12/9917LMSC2015 CARS Tour LMSC champion, No Ride for 2016
Brenden Queen11/21/9719LMSCFour wins and Second in points at SNMPS in 2016, Sixth Place LMSC points at Langley 2015
Brendon Bock20NWMTRunning NWMT in 2017, One career top-10 finish, 2013 Riverhead and Mountain Legends champ with 10 wins overall
Bret Guzik7/23/9125PLMVeteran of Late Model, ARDC Midget, and Micro Sprint racing
Bret Holmes5/5/9719PLM, SLM, ARCA7th in Hickory 2014 points, Fifth in 2015 Baby Rattler, Fifth in ARCA Debut
Brett Bieber17Slingshots2011-2013 Slingshot National champ
Brett Yackey3/8/0017Limited Late ModelsColorado State Rookie of the Year. Colorado National champion in Limited Late Models
Brianna Ladouceur17Dirt ModifiedsWon a Super DIRT Week event in 2016.
Brittney Zamora7/27/9917Super Late Models2016 ROTY and Most Popular driver in NWSLMS
Brooke Schimmel10/29/9716Super Late ModelsFinished second in her second NWSLMS start
Bryce Napier17Late ModelsPart-time Pacific Challenge Series, 2014 Stockton 99 Rookie of the Year, made select CWTS Starts
Buddy Shepherd17Late Models3 LM feature wins at Kern County in 2015, Madera Speedway Open LM Champion
Caden Carlin16Bandos3rd in National Bandits Points in 2013
Cade Dillard4/29/9125Dirt Modified2015 USMTS Winner,Second in USMTS Central Points, 24 career top fives in USMTS, 56 top 10s
Caleb Adrian5/13/9323SLM18th in 2015 Snowball Derby, Big 8 Series win at Hawkeye Downs
Caleb Armstrong8/17/9224USAC, ARCA2014 Chili Bowl Polesitter, Midget and USAC Winner, Handful of ARCA starts
Camden Proud17Supermodifieds2014 Oswego Small Block Supermod Rookie of the Year
Cardell Potter5/8/9224SLMThree ARCA MT Top-Fives in 2015, 7th in 2014 Points, 13 Top 10s in ARCA Midwest Tour - Twice Top 10 in Points
Carson Ferguson17Legends/Dirt LMs2014 Legends Young Lions National Champion, 2014 Summer Shootout Champion with 7 wins, 2012 Legends Nationals Winner (at 12), 2011 Bando Nat'l Champ
Carson Hocevar1/28/0314PLMLate Model winner at Berlin in 2016. Youngest feature winner at Berlin Raceway.
Carson Kvapil5/22/0313Ltd. Late Model/Outlaw KartTwo SELLM Wins in 2017. Intermediate division champ at Millbridge Speedway. 22 Total Millbridge wins in 2016. Son of NCWTS champ Travis Kvapil
Carson Macedo21Sprints/Midgets2015 King of the West champion, 2016 Indiana USAC midget Champion with five wins
Carson Meek15Bandos4th in Bandits National Points 2013
Carter Stokes9/14/9719PLMRCR/Team Dillon Development Driver, One PLM win in 2017
Casey Roderick8/9/9224SLM/SSSFive wins so far in 2017, 2015 Blizzard Series Champion, 2014 Rattler 250, World Crown 300 Winner,
Chad Finchum9/22/9422LMSCThree K&N East Starts, LMSC Regional Winner, 2014 Lonsome Pine Champ, Kingsport Speedway Track Champion 2013
Chad Finley3/17/9225SLM, PLMPart-Time SLM Competitor, Mulit Time JEGS Winner, Second at Berlin 251 in 2013, Nashville Music CIty 200 ARCA Winner
Chase Edge23Dirt LM'sNeSmith Dirt Late Model winner, 3rd in NeSMith points, NeSmith Winter Shootout winner in 2016
Chandler Smith6/26/0214SLMLFR Driver, PASS PLM Winner, Bandits 1st Points and National Champion, 2014 SS Champ, 9th in SSS points in 2016
Chase Cabre2/7/9720K&N East12 career wins in 21 600cc Mini Sprints starts. ROTY contender in 2017 K&N East.
Chase Catania6/16/9125Lucas Oil ModsOne win is SRL Legends,three Gene Price Late MOdel River Series victories in 2011, seven career top-five finishes in 17 LOM starts
Chase Chaffin8/17/9323PLMFairgrounds Speedway Nashville regular, son of longtime NASCAR & short track racer Chad Chaffin
Chase Dowling1/15/9819NWMT2015 NWMT Rookie of the Year, Youngest SK winner in Stafford (CT) history
Chase Junghans12/13/9224WoO Late ModelsSeventh in 2015 WoO LM points, 2 victories
Chase Purdy11/11/9916K&N East/SLMRunning K&N East and SLM races in 2017. Won multiple LMSC races in 2016. 2015 Summer Shootout Legends Young Lions champion
Chris Hacker11/15/9917JEGS, LMSCRA LMS Winners, Going to run JEGS this season, Big 100 Winner at Anderson at 13-years old
Christan Eckes16SLM, LMSC2016 Snowball Derby Winner, Finished 3rd in Rattler 250, 2016 Myrtle Beach 400 Winner, 2016 Thanksgiving Classic Winner
Christian Celaya2/9/9423KN EastRan 12 K&N East Races in 2015, Full-Time K&N East Driver
Christian McGhee18Late Models2016 SRL Rookie of the Year, Third in 2016 SRL Opener, Led 43 laps in SRL debut at Irwindale August 2014
CJ Leary4/17/9620USAC7 Open Wheel victories in 2015, Currently top-five in USAC Silver Crown points
Claire Decker2/22/9522SLMContender out of the Midwest, Made NCWTS debut at Martinsville
Clayton Green20K&N EastTop 10 Finish in K&N West in 2015, 3rd in Pro National Points in 2013
Clint King8/26/9521CARS LMSCTwo CARS Top 10s, UARA Winner, Pro Challenge National Champion, Five Top Six Finishes in ARCA
Codie Rohrbaugh11/12/9323K&N East, Super CupSeven-Time Super Cup winner, 2014 Pro Cup Rookie of the Year,
Cody Haskins25SLM/LMSC2017 KDDP Participant. 2 wins at Greenville Pickens, CARS Tour LMSC in 2017
Cody Blake25Thunder Road / ACT2013 VT Governor's Cup Winner, Two straight 5th-place finishes in Milk Bowl
Cody Stickler12/23/9323Modifieds2016 Speedweeks FL Modified Champion
Colby Potts22Super Late ModelsTwo SRL Top Fives, 2011 Stockton Fall Classic winner, part-time competitor on the SRL Tour
Cole Butcher20Pro Stock/SLM2017 KDDP Participant, Maritime Pro Stock Champion, Atlantic Cat 250 Winner, 2016 Snowflake Participant
Cole Anderson12/16/9719Super Late Models2016 Red-Eye 100 Winner, 2016 Orange Blossom 100 Winner, SSS Winner
Cole Moore6/3/9620Super Late Models10 career finishes in Pacific Challenge Series, part-time K&N West for Bill McCnally
Cole Powell7/9/9224WMT, SLMFinished Third ARCA Talladega in 2015, Bowman Gray WSMT Podium three times, 2013 WMT Rookie of the Year
Cole Rouse7/8/9719K&N WestFifth in All American 400, 8th in K&N West points, running SLM for KBM in 2017
Cole Tanner18BandosINEX Canadian Outlaw Championship, Five wins, Ten Podium Finishes and Ten Top Fives in 31 starts
Cole Timm11/7/9818CARS Tour2015 CARS SLM, champion, 2014 PASS South Winner, Inaugural CARS SLM winner
Cole Williams2/19/9621PLM2016 Nashville PLM Champion, 2014 Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville PLM Champ & RoY, 2013 Lebanon I-44 PLM Champ with 6 wins
Collin Cabre10/8/9323KN EastK&N East winner at Dover, Ran USAC and Dirt Sprints
Colton Finner6/12/9422Lucas Oil LM Dirt Series2011 & 2012 Pittsburgh PA Motor Speedway track champ, 2013 & 2015 Jook George Memorial winner
Connor Okrzesik10/24/0115SLMFinished 13th at 2016 Snowball Derby, 2016 Pro Challenge national champion
Connor Sellars18ModifiedsNine Top Fives at Holland Speedway in 2015, 2014 Chemung Speedrome Modified Runner Up
Corey Deuser12/9/9719SLM1 top-10 in four CRA starts in 2015, 1 JEGS Tour win (2013), Select K&N East Starts
Cory Casagrande2/21/9423Granite State Pro Stocks2015 7th in GSPSS points with 3 top tens, 2014 7th in LM Points, 2012 Stafford Limited Late Model Champ, 13 wins at Stafford and one LM win from 2013
Cory HallLegends Cars2017: 5 wins so far this year / Leads Semi-Pro National Points
Cory Hedgecock23Dirt LM23 Overall Crate Dirt Late Model Wins in 2016 and already winning in 2017
Cory Joyce2/8/9225?East and UARA Starts, 8th in 2012 UARA
Cruz Skinner15Dirt LMsWinner in Crate LM at Talladega Short Track, Three NeSmith Dirt LM Top Fives
Dallas Montes8/4/9323K&N West1 Top 5 in 4 starts in NASCAR K&N Pro West Series in 2013
Dalton Armstrong7/31/9422CRA2016 Redbud 300 Winner, 2015 PLM Speedweeks champ, 2015 JEGS Tour champ - 6th in USAC Pavement in 2013
Dalton Baldwin7/23/9422NWSMTTop 10 Finish on NWSMT, One top-five finish in Modifieds at New Smyrna World Series (2015), Top 10 at Battle at the Beach at Daytona 2013
Dalton Grindle6/29/9422PLM14th in SpeedFest PLM Race in 2016, Regional Late Model contender in GA
Dalton Sargeant3/25/9819K&N, SLM1 ARCA win 2016, K&N West winner, 4th K&N East points in 2015, Two Snowball Derby Top Fives, Full-time ARCA in 2017
Daniel Wilk12Bandoleros2015 Summer Shootout Bandolero Bandits champion. 7 straight Summer Shootout wins in 2015.
Daniel Williams9/11/9422Lucas Oil ModsOne top-10 in four career Lucas Oil Modified starts
Danny Allen9/4/9917Legends2014 PCS Winner, 2012 Legends of the Pacific Young Lions Champion & Rookie of the Year
Dave Farrington, Jr.10/11/9224SLM, PASS, ACT2 wins at Beechridge in 2016, 2015 Coastal 200 winner at Wiscasset, 2014 Maine NWAAS State Champion
Dave Garbo9/30/9620SLM/K&N East2015 North South Shootout PASS Winner, Dirty Dozen winner, Four Wins at Hickory in 2013
David Calabrese8/28/9323K&N East10th in 2015 NWSMT Points, One KOMA Modified Series win in 2014 (Coastal Plains), Four NWSMT Top Fives
David Gravel6/23/9224WoO Sprints10 top-five finishes WoO 2015, ninth in final points
Dawson Cram15Bandos / Mini Outlaws13 Wins in 2013 Bandits 5th / Summer Shootout Champion
Demetrios Drellos19Slingshorts/Dirt ModifiedsSixth in National All-Star Slingshot Point Standings. Mahoning Mid-Summer Thunder Slingshot winner, 16th in 358 Mods at Syracuse Finale
Denver Foran2/19/9720SLM, PLMMulti Regional Contender in SLM's, Three SLM Top 10s at Smyrna Speedweeks
Derek Griffith2/9/9720GSPSS, SLM2015 Granite State Pro Stock Series champion, Four wins, One PASS win
Derek Kraus9/1/0115SLMQualified for first Snowball Derby in 2015, K&N West in 2017 - top 5 in first race
Derek Ramstrom9/26/9125PASSSix PASS North Wins, GSPSS winner in 2015
Derek Scott Jr.4/22/9917PLM2016 top five in SSS, Fifth in SSS at Nashville, 2015 Easter Bunny 150 Polesitter, PLM Speedweeks winner, second in PLM Points
Derrick Griffin9/11/9125CRAThree-Time Top Speed Mod Winner, Former CRA Champ, Former Great Lakes Outlaw Champion
Derrick Ramey4/14/9323Dirt Mods2015 Renegades of Dirt champion, SE Dirt Modified Series winner in 2016, DIRTcar Natl's winner in 2016
Devin O'Connell11/7/9719ACT/Legends/Allison Leg.Running SLM in 2016, 2015 Stafford (CT) Legends Champ, 2015 Legend Cars Semi-Pro Road Course World Champ, 2015 Legend Cars Semi Pro Asphalt National Champion, Two Legends wins at 2015 Summer Shootout
Devin Moran9/25/9422Dirt Late ModelsTwo Buckeye LM Dirt Week Wins in 2015, Son of legendary Dirt LM racer Donnie Moran, 14 Dirt LM wins in 2014
Devon Amos4/11/9125K&N East14th in K&N East Points in 2015
Dillon Bassett4/2/9719K&N EastK&N East 2016 Winner, K&N East winner at Motordrome in 2015,12 Regionals Wins in 2014, 2013 UARA Champ, Second at Martinsville 300 in 2013
Dillon Moltz6/15/9125Late Models2015 GSPSS Icebreaker winner, 2014 Granite State Pro Stocks Champ, 17 career Late Model wins at Stafford
Dillon Steuer4/5/0214Modifieds (Asphalt and Dirt)Two-time winner at Riverhead Raceway in Crate Mod division in 2016. Moving to Tour-type Mods in 2017. Won at OCFS in Dirt Sportsman Mod in 2016
Dominique Van Wieringen6/22/9521K&N EastTwo CRA and Two SSS Top Fives in 2015, JEGS Winner in 2013, Dominated Winchester, but broke on final lap
Donald McIntosh3/16/9324Dirt Late ModelsThree Ultimate SLM Wins in 2015, Two Spring Nationals Wins in 2015, Won 2015 ÔHangover 50Õ at 411 Motor Speedway
Donny St. Ours11/17/9323Super Late ModelsOne top 10 in SRL Southwest Tour. Five top fives in ASA Trucks
Drew Brannon11/10/9224Late ModelsTwo Bright House Challenge Top 10s in 2015, Varney LM Champ in 2009, Multi Time Speedweeks Winner in 2012
Dustin Jackson6/6/0016OSCAAROSCAAR 15 top 10's, Ninth in Top Speed Modified North Points
Dylan Cappello1/17/9621Modifieds2016 Lucas Oil Modified Winner, Two Lucas Oil Modified Wins in 2015, 2014 Lucas Oil Modifieds champion, 2015 Runner- Up, 2015 Winter Showdown Lucas Oil Modifieds winner
Dustin Tillbury8/17/9620Modifieds / Legends CarsCompetitor w/ Lucas Oil Modified Series / 2013 NAPA Speedway Legends Track Champ with 7 wins in 14 races
Dylan Fetcho16Pro Late ModelsRookie of the Year in PLM at Nashville, Winner at Highland Rim
Dylan Hutchison11/16/9422Sprint CarsFourth in 2015 Western Sprint Car points, PCS Winner, 24 West Starts, Six top 10s
Dylan Lupton12/7/9323K&N/PLMTwo K&N West Wins, 2nd in 2014 points, All races in top 9, Select Xfinity in 2016
Dylan Presnell5/22/9521K&N WestNine Top 10 Runs in 21 starts in EAST Series
Dylan Smith (NC)12/1/9917Outlaw Karts2015 Millbridge (NC) Winter Series Open Outlaw champion, East Coast Nationals winner, '13 Bandolero Outlaw champ (Concord Speedway NC),
Dylan Smith (VT)6/9/9224LMSC4 Top 10s Hickory (NC) LMSC, past ACT competitor
Eddie Fatscher14PASS SLM2016 Winter Nationals Champion in Young Lions division, Runner-up at PASS Icebreaker
Emily Packard12/31/9620ACT4th in ACT points in 2015, 2014 LM Winner at Devil's Bowl, Former Allison Legacy Winner
Enrique Baca8/13/9125NWAAS Late Models2016 select K&N East Starts, Super Copa Telcel 12th overall in points in 2015, Rev Racing driver 2016 NWAAS Late Models
Eric Mauriello23Modifieds2014 Turkey Derby winner, 2nd in 2013 Wall Modified points with 2 wins
Erick Rudolph1/9/9225Indoor/Dirt Mods2015 Indoor Series Champ, Three RoC Asphalt Wins in career, Two RoC Dirt Wins, Two DIRTcar Nationals Top Fives
Evan Swilling1/22/9225LMSCFive wins in 2016 at Hickory Motor Speedway, Two career CARS Tour LMSC top 10 finishes
Garrett Archer7/25/9620K&N WestTwo K&N West top five finishes in 2017
Garrett Campbell5/10/9125CARS LMSCCARS Tour Top-Five at Tri-County, Eight UARA Wins 42 Top 10's, Former Myrtle Beach 400 winner
Garrett Hall12/11/9422PASS2016 PASS North Icebreaker winner, SLM competitor at New Smyrna World Series 2016
Garrett Jones9/15/9917PLM/SLMOne Southern Super Series win in 2016, 2015 SSS Rookie of the Year, Four Top Fives, 2013 PLM Track Champion at Five Flags
Giles Thornton4/7/9818K&N West21 West Starts, five top 5s, 10 top 10's - 4th in 2013 points
Giovanni Bromante8/9/0313Legends/PLM2016 Summer Shootout Young Lions champion - Finished sixth in 2017 Baby Rattler - Appeared on Kart Life TV show
Gracin Raz4/25/9718K&N WestK&N West Winner in 2015, Fourth in K&N West Points,One K&N West Pole, Montana 200 top three,
Grant Quinlan12/4/9818K&N EastCRA Winner in 2015, Fourth in 2015 Winchester 400, Second in K&N East Debut, Running K&N East with HScott in 2016
Griffin Steinfield1/9/9423KN West2015 K&N West Rookie
Gus Dean8/19/9422SLMPro Cup Winner 2014, 31 Top 10's, 22 Top Fives in 33 Starts in Pro Cup, ARCA Winner
Hailie Deegan7/18/0115LM, Off RoadFinished third in first pavement LM start
Haley Moody2/9/9522CARS LMSCMade CARS Debut at SNMP, 2014 Limited Late Model champion at Southern National Motorsports Park
Hannah Newhouse2/4/9720SLM, TrucksSeventh in K&N West Opener, ASA Pro Truck Winner, 17 Pro Truck Top 10s, Meridian SLM Champion
Harrison Burton10/9/0016K&N East/SLM2017 Speedweeks Champion, Runner-Up at SpeedFest 2016, Four SLM Speedweeks Wins, Two PLM Speedweeks Wins
Hayes Goodson11/29/9422SLMFour top fives in PASS PLM Series.
Holly Shelton11/14/9522MidgetsKeith Kunz Racing Midget driver, Toyota Racing Development driver
Hudson O'Neal9/5/0016Dirt Late ModelsWon 16 of 30 races in 2016 in Crate Dirt Late Models / son of Dirt LM legend Don O'Neal
Hunter Baize12/2/9719K&N East4th in K&N East standings in 2016, Two CRA Wins in 2015, Third in Points, JEGS Tour Winner,
Hunter Spivey3/18/9324PLMFairgrounds Speedway Nashville regular, six career top-five finishes in Southern Superstars Short Track Series
Isaac Chapple7/5/9620Sprint Cars12th in USAC National Points in 2015, One Top-10 Finish
J.P. Crabtree III10/15/9422LMSThird in 2015 CRA LMS Points, 2012 Super Cup Stock Car Series Rookie of the Year, CRA LMS New Stars winner at Winchester
Jack Dossey III1/19/9918PLMJEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Rookie of the Year in 2016
Jack Madrid12/21/9422Modifieds / Late ModelsNinth in Lucas Oil Modified Points in 2015, 2008 Legends Road Course National Champ / Wins in ASA Speed Trucks & Late Models
Jacob Allen7/11/9422WoO Sprints2 WoO Sprint top-10 finishes in rookie season 2015
Jacob Gomes3/18/9324SLM2015 SRL Champion, Six Career SRL Wins, Pacific Challenge Series Winner in 2016
Jacob Schneider21PLM2nd in 2014 PASS PLM Points, 5th in Semi Pro National, Former Karting National Champion
Jairo Avila5/11/9521K&N East4 Top-10s in KN West 2014, ARCA Top 10 at Kansas, Rev Racing Driver 2016 in K&N East Series
Jake Cole9/11/9620PLMTop-five in only PLM start at Lebanon I-44 in 2014, Legends Car graduate
Jake Griffin11/16/9818SLM. DirtTwo wins at Lebanon I-44 in 2016, 2014 I-44 Winner, 7th in 2013 JEGS points, 11th in 2014 SLM Smyrna Speedweeks points, Multi Time Dirt Modified Winner
Jake Perkins10/15/9620SLM/Dirt10 United Dirt LM Challenge Series Top 10s in 2015, 12 Top 10s in Florida United Promoters Super Late Model Series in 2015
Jake Ruggles15CARS LMSCRacing CARS LMSC Tour in 2016, 2nd in 2014 Allison Legacy, Third in Allison Legacy in 2013
James Bickford3/16/9819K&N West, SLMWest Winner in 2014 & 2015, Eighth in K&N West Points in 2015, Without a Ride in 2016
Jared Fryar3/10/9423Late ModelsOne CARS LMSC win, PASS South Winner in 2015, One Win in 2013 Florida Speedweeks, PASS PLM Winner
Jared Irvan2/9/9819SLMPASS South Winner in 2015, Third in PASS South Carolina Clash at Dillon in 2016
Jason Irwin5/27/9719Lucas Mods3 wins in Rocky Mountain Legends Assocation, Fourth in 2015 Lucas Oil Mods Points, Five Top Fives, 37 wins in 2013, 2014: 4 Mod wins at Sandia Speedway
Jaxson Jacobs12/23/9719JEGS7th in 2015 JEGS Tour Points, 6th in Smyrna World Series Points 2014
Jay Beasley3/7/9621K&N EastFive Career K&N East Top Fives, Las Vegas Bullring Champion and Fall Final Champion in 2013
Jay Niewiek5/21/9323CRA49 CRA Starts, four top 5's and 11 top 10s
J.C. Newell5/23/9620SLMFive Wins in PLM at I-44 in 2015, Missouri State Champion in 2015
Jeff Myers, Jr.19ARCA Trucks2015 ARCA Truck Series champion with five wins
Jensen Jorgensen17BandosTrucks in 2016 at Pensacola, OL 1st in Points and National Champion - 24 Wins - 40 top 5's in 47 starts, Summer Shootout and Atlanta Champion T
Jeremy Doss11/18/9620SLM2016 PCS Champion, 2016 Montana 200 winner, Four SRL wins, 16 Career PCS Wins, 2012 PCS Champion, 2011 Airport Autobrokers Champ
Jerrod Foley1/14/9225SLM, PLMThree SE Super Truck Top 10s in 2015, Sixth in JEGS Points in 2012, Regional LM Winner
Jesse Little4/15/9719K&N EastK&N East Winner at Iowa & NHMS, 6th in points 2014, 13 top fives and 21 top 10s, 2013 Rookie of the Year
Jessey Mueller1/19/9522Dirt Mods2014 Northern Modified Challenge Series champion, Four NWAAS D-1 wins at Devil's Bowl (VT)
Jessica Clark1/9/9423Lucas Oil ModsTop 15 contender on Lucas Oil Modified Tour
Jimmy Hebert5/3/9125ACTThree ACT Top Fives in 2015, 2nd in 2014 ACT Points, Two ACT wins in 2013
Jimmy Zacharias5/9/9125NWAAS Chemung / Mods7 wins at Spencer Speedway in 2016, 15 Wins at Chemung in 2015, 2011-2015 Chemung Track Champion, 2013 & 2015-2016 NY State Champion
Jodie Robinson2/5/0215MidgetsUSAC driver for Keith Kunz Racing
Joe Ryan Osborne8/29/9521WSMTOne NWSMT Top Five in 2015, 9 Top 10's in 2014 WSMT Action, 2013 Summer Shootout SP Champ
Joey Bailey19ATQMRAATQMRA multi-time feature winner
Joey Cipriano11/23/9422NWAAS SK ModifiedsFive top fives, 13 top 10s at Stafford Motor Speedway in 2015
Joey Doiron11/18/9125PASS2015 PASS National Champion, Seven PASS North Wins, Two PASS South Wins
Joey Mucciacciaro6/7/9719CARS SLMOne CARS top five in 2015, Two Smyrna SLM top fives in 2015, 2013 Speedweeks winner
Joey Padgett19SLM10th at SpeedFest 2016, One PASS South Top Five, 5th in Pro National Points in 2013, Auburndale Winter Heat Pro Champion 2014
John Holleman IV4/7/9719KN EastBando, Legends, Stadium Stock Winner, Various Forms in the Southeast, Select K&N East in 2016 and 2017
John Peters1/19/9720WAAS, Legends2017 KDDP Participant, Youngest Beech Ridge Champion NELCAR Winner and Top Rookie in 2013, Moving to SLM in 2014
Johnny Scott23Dirt ModifiedsFour USMTS top fives in 2015, Four career USMTS wins
Jordan Black9/30/9719Legends7 wins in 7 races so far in 2017 / Former Summer Shootout Champion
Josh Collins22SLM/Pinty'sNASCAR Pintys Series Top 10, 11th in PLM Points in 2015 at Smyrna WS
Josh Masterson25Devil's Bowl LMFourth in ACT race at Devil's Bowl, 2015 Devil's Bowl LM Champion, 4 Wins in 2015
Josh Rice7/20/9818Dirt LMSixth-place finish in the Dream at Eldora (OH) in 2015, Sunoco American Late Model Series top-five finishes
Josh Williams8/3/9323ARCAFirst ARCA Win Nashville April 2016, SLM competitor, Legends Car graduate
Joshua Brimecombe20Legends2nd in Semi Pro National Points, Summer Shootout Champ 2014
Julia Landauer11/12/9125K&N WestRacing for Bill McAnally Racing in 2016, Motor Mile (VA) Limited LM Champion
Justin Carroll (NC)3/29/9621PASS PLMTop 10 in VSCU300 at Martinsville in 2016, 2 wins at Hickory in 2016, PASS PLM Winner in 2012, Former Summer Shootout Champion
Justin Carroll (VA)12/8/9521LMSC10 Top-10 finishes Langley Speedway 2015
Justin Crider9/2/9620CARS LMSCEighth in CARS LMSC points, Two top fives, Two-time SELLMS Challenger division winner
Justin Mondiek20SLM2017 KDDP Participant, ROY at State Park, Golden Sands, and Marshfeld Speedway in 2016, 2015 State Park Champion
Justin LaDuke20Allison Legacy18th in lone K&N East start, Allison Legacy Champion 10 wins in 16 starts, fourth in 2012 points
Justin Sorrow24LMSCSE LLM Winner, SE Super Trcuk Winner, 2013 Anderson Champion - One win last season at Greenville
Kaleb Allison17PLMOne PLM win,Two PLM wins at Lebanon I-44 Speedway in 2014, Top-10 in first JEGS Tour start in 2014
Karsyn Elledge9/18/0016Mini OutlawLLM start in 2016, Strong competitor at Millbridge Speedway, 17 wins / daughter of Jimmy Elledge and Kelly Earnhardt Miller
Kason Plott4/9/9818Legends/LMSCRacing PLM/SLM in 2017, LMSC Winner at Greenville Pickens, Summer Shootout (Charlotte) and Thursday Thunder (Atlanta) Bandolero winner
Kate Dallenbach11/27/9620LMSCMultiple top-five finishes in LMSC at Southern National, ran for Michael Faulk in a Limited Late Model
Katlynn Leer18ARCA Trucks2015 Rookie of the Year- Made Chili Bowl Attempt, runs Midgets
Keaton Swane11/14/9521Lucas Oil ModsTen career LOM starts, competes in Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series
Kelly Admiraal4/27/9521SLM/K&N WestSKY Super Late Model Series Winner, Northwest Regional Contender and K&N West rookie
Kenzie Ruston10/12/9125SSSFourth in Snowflake 100, 17 K&N East Top 10s, First Women to win a CRA Race, Second in CRA in 2012
Kevin Thomas Jr.6/14/9125USAC/ARCASeventh in ARCA Debut at Daytona, Two USAC National Wins in 2015
Kodie Conner2/7/0116PASS2016 PASS South SLM runner up, 2015 PASS PLM champion, Nine PASS PLM Wins, Leads PASS South Point Standings
Kody Graham23SupermodifiedsMulti-time Oswego Supermodified winner
Kody Vanderwal1/19/0116K&N WestTwo top 10s in four K&N West races so far in 2017. ROTY contender
Kristopher Graver3/6/9324Modifieds2014 Mahoning Valley Speedway track champion, youngest Mahoning Valley Speedway track champion ever, 13 top fives, three wins
Kyle Benjamin11/3/9719K&N EastGreenville Pickens 2017 Winner, Bristol K&N East winner, Two ARCA Wins in 2013, Rattler 250 in 2013, JEGS winner, 8 SLM WS Wins
Kyle Bryant12/21/9224SLM, PLM2nd in NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Points, Two SSS Top-10 finishes in 2014
Kyle Crump9/12/9521JEGSTwo Top Fives & Six Top 10s on JEGS Tour, 8th in JEGS points in 2013
Kyle Desouza9/19/9224SLMTwo top five finishes in PASS South. One win at Beech Ridge in 2014.
Kyle Ellwood11/6/9422NWMT/NWAASWon two NWAAS Modified races at Riverhead Raceway in 2014, part-time NWMT in 2015, 2012 Riverhead Legends champion
Kyle Hutchinson24MidgetsNYPA Midget multi-time feature winner
Kyle Ivey1/6/9324LM
Kyle Lick25Dirt/Micro SprintsSeveral Micro Sprint victories and an ARDC Midget win over last few years. Competing in a SpeedSTR at Kutztown Action Track USA full time in 2015
Kyle Pembroke6/27/9422LMTwo Thunder Road Late Model wins in 2016
Kyle Plott3/8/9621PLM, SLMSSS contender in 2017, Big Money 100 Winner in Legends, Top-Five Finishes in Baby Rattler and SpeedFest PLM
Kyle Schuett3/9/9522Dirt Midgets2015 Indy Invitational Winner
Kyle Strohl8/9/9917ModifiedsBecame youngest Modified feature winner in Mahoning Valley Speedway history in 2014
Kyle Tellstrom9/12/9521Lucas Oil ModsLucas Oil Mods Winner in 2016 & 2015, 8 Top Fives, 14 Top 10s - 2016: 4th in points
Lacie Price12/18/9323Trucks, Legends2013 Titles in SP Bull Ring, California RC, & NASA NorCal SP, Irwindale trucks in 2015, Innactive 2016
Landon Cling9/10/9422Sprint CarsPASS South Winner in 2012, Running Sprint Cars in 2016
Larry Wight10/21/9224Dirt Mods / Dirt LMsSuper DIRTcar Series Winner in 2015, Fourth in Points, Dirt Mod Winner at Utica Rome Speedway in 2014 and on the RoC Mod Trail
Layne Riggs6/11/0214LMSCWon CARS Tour race at Dominion Raceway in 2017. Current CARS LMSC points leader.
Leland HoneymanBandoleros2017: 6 wins in 9 races so far / Leads Banit Nat'l Points / Summer Shootout Champion
Logan Jarrett10/30/9323Sprint CarsOne USAC Win in 2015, Winner at Various tracks, 2011 Nat'l Sprint Car Hall of Fame RoY
Logan Schuchart12/16/9224WoO SprintsSix WoO top-5s in 2015, one heat race win
Lucas Jones19SLM2016 CARS contender with top 5's, Seventh in CARS Tour SLM points, three CARS top 10s, two PASS top 10s
Luis Rodriguez Jr.7/20/9422K&N EastQualified for 2017 K&N East opener at New Smyrna Speedway
Luis Tyrrell8/13/9620KN WestThree K&N starts in 2015, 11 Starts in 2014, four top 10's
Mack DeMan25TQ Midgets2013-2014 CanAm Midget champion
Macy Causey11/18/0016LMSC2015 Virginia Rookie of the Year. Youngest female to qualify for Martinsville 300. Member of 2017 Drive for Diversity class
Madeline Crane10/30/9719NWAAS Late Models2nd in (dirt) Crate Late Model points at Dixie Speedway with 2 wins, Rev Racing LMSC Driver in 2016, 12 top 10 finishes at Hickory Motor Speedway in 2016.
Marc Jacobs2/15/9324JEGS9th in 2015 JEGS points, 7th in 2014 JEGS point, 9th in JEGS points in 2013, Seven career top 10s
Mark Sontag Jr.20Late ModelsRegional Winner at Grundy, Illiana
Mason Diaz5/16/0016LMLMSC and Pro Late Model at Southern National Motorsports Park, top 5 runs in 2017 so far
Mason Massey1/24/9720LM/Dirt LMRunning Dirt in 2015, Strong PLM Runs in 2012, Won Alabama 200, Fourth in Baby Rattler in 2012
Mason Zeigler8/20/9224Dirt LMs3 wins total in 2014, two of them on the ultra tough UMP Summer Nationals,
Matt Bowling12/20/9323LMSC2016 NASCAR Whelen National Champion, Hamlin Winner 2014, South Boston Track Champion, Motor Mile Winner, second in 2012 Virginia Triple Crown
Matt Craig2/9/9918SLM2016 PASS South Champion, Two wins in 2017 so far, 4th in 2015 PASS South Points
Matt Mead17LegendsThree wins in 2016 Summer Shootout - Semi Pro Division
Matt Pappa19Dirt Modified2013 four Sportsman wins at Albany-Saratoga, Lebanon Valley ROY - NY Legends State Champion in 2012
Matt Scott1/6/9225NASCAR WAAS2013 Stockton 99 LM Champion - Two All American Speedway (CA) LM Titles, SRL Top-Five Finish at Stockton in 2015
Matt Sever8/24/9125PLM2015 Jennerstown LM champion, 2014 Motordrome 100 lap LM race winner, 2014 Motordrome/Jennerstown Keystone Cup champion
Matt Sonnhalter19Mini StocksTwo-time NEMST winner, podium finisher in Midwest races
Matt Wallace10/24/9521SLMSecond at Masters of the Pros 144. Speedweeks winner 2015, 2nd in Points at Lebanon I-44 Speedway past two years , Five Wins in 2013
Matthew Swanson2/16/0017Modifieds2015 Made NWMT debut in 5 races with best finish of 7th, 2015 Win in Stafford SK Lights, 2014 Star Speedway Modified Champion
Max McLaughlin2/29/0017Super DIRTcar Series2017 Super DIRTcar Series RoY, 2016 Super DIRT Week Futures Race Winner, 2015 Open Outlaw champ at Millbridge
Max Zachem11/22/9224NWMTFifth in NASCAR Whelen Mod Tour points in 2016, Two top fives, 11 top 10s
Megan Rae Meyer11/5/9620Dirt Late ModelsCompetes regularly at East Bay Raceway Park (FL)
Mellissa Fifiled8/7/9224NWMTTwo-time NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Most Popular Driver
Michael Bilderback8/18/9125ARCA MWTTwo Big 8 Series wins in 2015. Former ARCA MT Regular, Won TUNDRA Slinger event
Michael Lake5/11/0115Dirt Late ModelsMulti-time winner in Crate Late Models at East Bay (FL) / Led Laps in Super LM at East Bay Winternationals
Michael Maresca21LMSC, LLMthird in 2013 LLM at SoBo driving for Payton Sellers
Michael McGuire6/15/9620K&N EastHasn't raced since end of 2014 according to Third Turn. 2013 Bristol Pole Winner, LMSC Winner, Two Top 10's at Bristol in East
Michael Ostdeik19SLMThird in 2016 KDDP program, 2017 KDDP Participant
Michael Lira7/16/9719ARCANow an ARCA owner. Multi-time Pro Late Model winner at New Smyrna Speedway (FL)
Michael Torres12/16/9719LegendsMultiple Summer Shootout wins in 2015. Two Wins and three runner-ups so far in 2015. Current National Legends Pro point leader.
Mini TyrellLMLM Winner at Shenandoah
Mitch Garfield3/13/9225LMMade only five starts at Rockford Speedway in 2015. Two top fives and three top 10s. One Big 8 start in 2015.
Molly Helmuth6/18/9521LMRegional competitor in Northwest, Three career top fives at Evergreen Speedway (WA)
Myatt Snider12/30/9422LMSCWon 2015 Myrtle Beach Speedway. Finished third in 2015 CARS Tour LMSC standings. Part time NCWTS driver for KBM
Natalie Decker6/25/9719SLMRacing 4 ARCA races for Venturini in 2017, Won four SLM races in 2015 between State Park Speedway and Golden Sands in Wisconsin.
Nate Caruth5/29/9323K&N EastHas not raced since 2013 according to The Third Turn. Sixth in PASS South, 7th in CRA in 2012, 2013 a few K&N East Starts in 2013
Nick Drake12/22/9521K&N EastWithout a ride in major series. 8th in 2015 KNEast points. West Winner, 10th in East Points 2012 National Sprint Car Hall of Fame Rookie of the Year
Nick Hoffman5/1/9224Dirt Modified2017 DIRTcar Nationals Champion at Volusia, Multi-time Millbridge Open division winner, Three DIRTCar Modified Nationals wins in 2016
Nick Ladyga20Mods/IndoorRunning select Tour-Type Modified events in 2015, Two Indoor top 10s in 2016
Nick Ledson10/20/9620Legends, LMOne ARCA MT win in 2015. 2-time Ontario Legends Series champion
Nick Pecko7/1/9224ModifiedsOne RoC Mod Tour top five in 2015. Race of Champions competitor, 2012 Mountain Speedway Modified champ, 2006 Slingshot National champ
Nick Robinson4/26/0115PASSTwo top 10s in four PASS South starts in 2015. 2014 PASS PLM Winner, 5th in Points
Nick Stroupe21SE Dirt Mods1 2015 American Modified Series win, 2012 Southern Open Wheel Modified Shootout Tour Champion,
Nicole Behar11/15/9719SLM/K&N West2013 Stateline Speedway Late Model Champion, Rookie in K&N West, 2nd at Irwindale, Select SLM starts in 2016
Noah Korner9/19/9719LegendsSemi Pro National champion and Connecticut champion in 2016
Paige Decker3/20/9324SLMRan 2016 Truck race at Martinsville. TUNDRA Winner in 2013 Competed in 2013 Florida Speedweeks, 2 Top 10s in Mid-American Stock Car Series in 2011
Parker Price-Miller5/2/9818DirtWon multiple Sprint Car races in 2015. Former POWRi Midget Rookie of the Year, Multi Time SprintCar Winner
Parker Stephens6/13/9719K&N West/SLMFinished Second in 2015 Winter Showdown, Veterans Classic Winner at Kern County, 2012 South Sound Speedway Legends RoY
Patrick Emerling9/19/9224NWMTFinished fifth in NWMT points in 2015. Three RoC Mod Tour wins in 2015.
Paul Shafer Jr.2/17/9720SLM1 top 5 in ARCA MT and CRA Super Series in 2015. Track Champion at Illiana, 17th in first Snowball Derby, 12 in Grundy Points in 2013
Payton Ryan7/13/9818PLM, LMSC2015 Hickory Winner. Three CARS Tour starts in 2015. Best finish 16th.
Peyton Lanphear3/1/0116LMTwo Thunder Road Street Stock wins in 2016, Running ACT part-time in 2017
Peyton Saxton18LegendsNo starts in 2015 according to The Third Turn. SRL Legends Winner in 2014, 27 Wins in 63 Starts in 2013
Quin Houff9/15/9719SLMCARS SLM Tour Winner in 2015, Fourth in CARS SLM Points, Ran Dayonta ARCA in 2017 and will make Xfinity debut
Quinnton Bear6/9/9620SLM2015 JEGS Tour Runner-Up, Six Top-Five Finishes in 2015
Raphael Lessard7/5/0115SLMCARS Tour SLM Champion 2016, Four top-10 finishes PASS North 2015, CARS Tour podium finish 2016 season opener Southern National
Reagan May12/1/9323TUNDRA/SLM6 wins 2015, KDDP finalist, 2014 TUNDRA La Crosse Winner, three top-five and five top-10 finishes in seven TUNDRA starts
Reid Lanpher5/9/9818SLM/PASS/K&N East2015 Maine State NWAAS champion, Runner-up at 2015 Oxford 250
Reid Wilson5/30/9620KNEastSelect 2017 K&N East starts,Top-10 KNEast finish Greenville 2016, 7 Pro Cup top-5 finishes in 20 starts 2013-2014, Legends Summer Shootout winner
Ricky Schlick5/6/9719LegendsTop 10's in SRL Southwest Tour Start's in 2016, 4th in Young Lions National Points - SRL 2013 Legends Champion
Riley Halverson6/27/9620Legends3rd in Semi Pro National Points
Riley Herbst2/24/9918K&N West/SLMTop 10 in 2017 ARCA debut for Joe Gibbs Racing, 7th in K&N West points in 2016, Finished 6th in K&N West debut, Easter Bunny 150 runner-up
Riley Thornton10/6/9620PLMWon PLM 100 at FL Governor's Cup in 2015. Several Strong Runs in PLM in 2014, 4th in Semi Pro National Points
Robert Silver Jr.19Legends5th in Young Lions National Points
Ronnie Bassett Jr.12/21/9521K&N EastK&N East Winner, Former LMSC Winner Multi Times
Ronnie Williams10/8/9620SK Mods6 Wins, 6th in points in 2015 SK Modified season Stafford Speedway (CT)
Roy HayesSuper LM / Outlaw KartsWinner in Legends Cars & Outlaw Karts / Now Driving Super Late Models
Ruben Garcia11/21/9521KNEast2015 NASCAR Mexico Series Champion, 2017 K&N East with Rev Racing
Rudolph Roth IV19BandosOutlaw Bandos 3rd in National Points
Ryan Bernal11/4/9323Sprints12 wins out west in 360 last year, 2 Wins in USAC Western States Sprints competition
Ryan Cansdale17SRL/Legends1 top 10 in 2016 SRL Southwest Tour so far. 2013 SRL S2 Tour Series Champion, five 2013 Legends S2 wins, five go-kart championships
Ryan Hall19PASS1 top 10 in 2 PASS South starts in 2015.
Ryan Krachun9/3/9818Midgets/Late Models4 top 5's in 5 PASS National starts. NEMA win in 2014. Also competes in PASS PLM Series
Ryan Luza8/26/9620PLM, ModsAllen Turner PLM champion at Five Flags in 2015.
Ryan Mackintosh4/10/9620Legends1st SP Points and National Champion 2013
Ryan Millington15LMSCCurrent Hickory LMSC Points Leaders, Multiple Wins in LMSC and Legends
Ryan Stiltner4/25/9324LMSCMade two starts in 2015 at Kingsport. Two top fives in 2015 at Kingsport. 2013 Lonesome Pine LM Champion - Seven Wins, Also ran Kingsport
Ryan Susise25Dirt ModsUpstate New York Big Block and 358 Dirt Modified competitor and feature winner
Sam Hunt6/17/9323K&N East29 K&N East Starts with a Pair of Top 10 runs
Sergio Pena2/13/9324WESTFive East Wins, Runner Up in Toyota Showdown in 2010, Fifth in 2011 Points
Shane Golobic8/15/9125SprintsOver 200 wins on Dirt, 14 Career Winged Sprint wins in 360/410, seven USAC Midget wins dirt and asphalt
Shawna Ingraham8/14/9422Modifieds2011 Sportsman Rookie of the Year @ Wall, 1st female ever to win a Modified feature in 2013
Sheldon Creed9/30/9720Late Models, DirtK&N East with MDM in 2017 and ARCA, X-Games Gold Medalist. Off Road Dirt Trucks, Late Model Young Gun in Florida
Spencer Bayston9/22/9818Dirt MidgetsTop 10 in SLM Pavement debut with Bond Suss Racing, Finished second in 2016 USAC National points. Made 2015 Chili Bowl A-Main. 2014 POWRi Midget Rookie of the Year
Spencer Davis11/29/9818K&N EastK&N East Winner. Won Speedweeks PLM Title 2014, WSMT Rookie of the Year
Stafford Smith6/18/9722K&N WestTwo career top 10 finishes
Stefan Parsons6/15/9818LMSCFull-time CARS Tour LMSC in 2017. One career top five.
Stephen Nasse5/5/9521SLMTwo Time Red Eye Winner, Multi-time Speedweeks Winner, Second at Rattler 250, Easter Bunny 150 Winner, World Crown Pole Sitter
Stevie Johns Jr.18LegendsLegends winner at Bowman Gray Stadium & Hickory Motor Speedway as well as Legends Stock in PA. Former Bandolero winner and WKA Champion
Tanner Thorson5/7/9620MidgetsMade pavement SLM debut in 2016, Running for Bond Suss SLM in 2017, 2nd at Indy Invitational, 5 USAC Wins, Second in USAC Points, Four POWRi Wins in 2015
Tate Fogleman3/8/0017PASS South2015 PASS South champion
Taylor Cuzick4/30/9125K&N WestSixth in K&N West points last year, 17 top 10's
Taylor Jorgensen5/9/9620Pro TrucksPro Late Models in 2017, Five Flags Speedway Pro Truck champion in 2016. Won three of six races.
Taylor Miinch9/3/9422Lucas Oil Mods2016: 2nd in Lucas Oil Modified Points / 2 Wins in 2 years in series / 2012 ASA Truck Series champ
Thomas Beane8/8/9323LMSC3 CARS Tour LMSC Top 10s in 2015. One win, 9 top fives at Lonesome Pine (VA) in 2014
Thad Moffitt16LMSCGrandson of Richard Petty, Running LMSC at Caraway & Beyond, ARCA debut in 2017
Thor Anderson5/26/9224SLM2 Top 5s in ARCA Midwest Tour
Timmy Solomito12/3/9125ModsCurrent NWMT points leader, 2016 NWMT Icebreaker winner, 2014 NWMT ROY
TJ Zacharias10/6/9223Modifieds2014 Shangri-La II Motor Speedway track champ
Todd Gilliland5/15/0016K&N West/SLMWon 3-of-4 Races in 2017 K&N Season, 2016 K&N West Champion, Won ARCA, K&N East and CARS LMSC Debut
Tommy Barrett4/29/9521ModifiedsWMT Winner at Bristol, 8 MRS wins, second in points in MRS in 2013,
Tommy Catalano18ModifiedsThree wins at Chemung in 2016, Won 10 times at Holland Speedway in 2015. Feature winner at upstate NY tracks, 2015 RoC rookie
Travis Braden3/25/9423CRA2016 Winchester 400 Winner, ARCA Winner, Two Time CRA Champ, 10 Wins, JEGS Winner 2014,
Travis Milburn5/13/9224SLMPCS winner in 2015, Seven PCS top fives, Eight top 10s in NASCAR K&N Pro West Series
Trevor Cristiani10/22/9422SLMOne RMCS win in 2015, 2013 RMCS Champion with three wins, 2011 PCS Champion
Trevor Huddleston5/31/9620SLM5 SLM wins at Irwindale (CA), California state NASCAR WAAS champion, 1 top 10 to date in KNWest 2016
Trevor Noles8/11/9521PASSTwo CARs & two PASS top 5's in 2016, Two CARS top 10s, three PASS top 10s in 2015, PASS South winner and 6th in 2014 Points, 2013 PASS PLM Champ
Trey Craig1/31/9720PLMTwo career CRA LM Sportsman victories, One top-5 in JEGS Tour in 2014
Trey Gibson6/23/9224NWAAS LMSC13 Late Model Stock wins at Greenville Pickens in 2015, Four wins & Third in points at Greenville in 2016
Trey Hutchens5/20/9818K&N East/NWSMT11th in NWSMT points in 2015, Two K&N East top 10s in 2015, Four top 10's in NWSMT in 2016
Trey Jarrell1/15/9720PASSOne top five, two top 10s in PASS South last year
Trey Marchum25Sprint Cars / Midgets2015 Tulsa Shootout non-win champion, 2014: 3 USAC Western Midget Wins & one other win. 2013: USAC Western Midget RoY, 2 Pavement LM wins at Myrtle Beach, POwRi Lucas Oil West in 2017
Tripp Gaylord5/26/9521ModsOne win, eight top fives, second in North State Modified Series in 2015, Three IMCA Mod starts in 2017
Tristan Van Wieringen2/19/9819JEGS/Top Speed ModsTwo CRA top fives, two Top Speed Modifieds top fives in 2015
Tucker Wingo2/15/9324PLMNashville PLM Track Champion 2013, Second in 2014 Points
Ty Gibbs10/5/0214Ltd. Late ModelsWon SELLM feature at Greenville Pickens Speedway in 2017. Grandson of Joe Gibbs
Tyler Ankrum3/6/0017SLM, LMSC2015 Hickory LMSC Fall Brawl winner, CARS Tour regular, SLM competitor at New Smyrna World Series 2017
Tyler Courtney4/23/9422MidgetsChili Bowl Preliminary winner
Tyler Clem14Open Wheel/Dirt LMRecorded Top-Five Finishes in Dirt LM Competition with NeSmith, United Dirt LM Challenge Series & More
Tyler Dippel4/7/0016K&N EastK&N East winner at Mobile. Feature winner in Dirt Modifieds, Racing for Ranier Racing in K&N East in 2017
Tyler Erb1/1/9720Dirt Late Models8 wins in Dirt Late Models in last three year / RoY competitor on WoO Late Model Tour
Tyler Blaze Howell19LMSCNine top-10 finishes in NWAAS LMSC at Myrtle Beach in 2014
Tyler Roahrig4/5/9125CRAOnly three-time Summer Sizzler Winner, Second in Klash Twice
Tyler Rypkema20RoC ModifiedsWon Tour-type Modified race at New Smyrna Speedway during 2017 World Series
Tyler Thomas2/23/9621SLM, Open WheelSixth in 2015 USAC National points, Open Wheel Contender and PLM Florida Winner
Tyler Truex5/18/9620Modifieds/LegendsQualified for 2016 Tour-type Modified Turkey Derby feature. Multiple wins in Semi Pro division at 2016 Summer Shootout
Vinnie Miller8/16/9722K&N EastTwo career PASS South top-10 finishes
Walker Yates10/2/9620PASSTwo PASS PLM Wins, Career Best PASS South Finish of 14th
Wesley Noles5/7/9917PASS PLMOne top five, two top 10s in PASS Pro Late Models in 2015
Will Rogers8/8/9422K&N WestFour top fives in K&N West for Jefferson Pitts Racing
Wyatt Alexander16SLMBoss Hog 100 Winner at Wiscasset
Zach Dabbs8/12/0016PLM/SLM2nd in 2015 PASS PLM points, PASS PLM winner in 2014, Running SLM in 2016
Zane Smith6/9/9917SLMSmyrna Speedweeks SLM Champ 2015, Snowball Derby runner-up, 3 PASS South wins, Running ARCA & K&N West in 2017

Related Posts

Comments are closed.

« »