MENU

May 2017


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTWINNER
5/3WedSpringfield RacewayDMOASCS Warrior
5/4ThuSouthern Oklahoma SpeedwayDOKUSMTSStormy Scott
5/5FriCaraway SpeedwayPNCPASS SouthMatt Craig
5/5FriCherokee SpeedwayDSCWoO Late ModelsShane Clanton
5/5FriFlint Creek SpeedwayDOKASCS Red RiverPPD
5/5FriHeart O' Texas SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMichael Lang
5/5FriLernerville SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsPPD to 6/2
5/5FriMissouri State Fair SpeedwayDMOWoO SprintsDonny Schatz
5/5FriTalladega Short TrackDALNeSmith National TourNASCAR Spring WeekendPPD
5/6SatTalladega Superspeedway
PALARCA Racing SeriesRace #4Justin Haley
5/6SatBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesPPD
5/6SatChemung SpeedromePNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourPPD
5/6SatCrisp Motorsports ParkPGAModifieds of MayhemWatermelon 50 Zach Knowles
5/6SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCCARS Racing TourAnthony Alfredo (LMSC) & Matt Craig/ Raphael Lessard (SLM)
5/6SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTModified Touring SeriesBlastoff WeekendCanceled
5/6SatNew Paris SpeedwayPINOutlaw Late ModelsDenny Nyari ClassicTyler Roahrig
5/6SatNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car SeriesDude Teate
5/6SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASOpening NightMax Zachem
5/6SatShasta SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesDerek Copeland
5/6SatSouth Bend Motor SpeedwayPINTop Speed Modified TourChad Poole
5/6SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANASCAR K&N EastTwin 100sTravis Miller & Harrison Burton
5/6Sat81 SpeedwayDKSWoO SprintsDonny Schatz
5/6SatArizona SpeedwayDAZASCS SouthwestRick Ziehl
5/6SatAutodrome DrummondDQCDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #2PPD
5/6SatFayetteville Motor SpeedwayDNCWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
5/6SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt Series31st Annual Ralph Latham MemorialScott Bloomquist
5/6SatGator MotorplexDTXASCS Gulf SouthSeth Bergman
5/6SatHartwell SpeedwayDGASECA LM Bonus SeriesPPD
5/6SatMercer Raceway ParkDPAAll Star SprintsPPD to 6/2
5/6SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOASCS Warrior / Red RiverBrad Loyet
5/6SatRoute 66 Motor SpeedwayDTXUSMTS8th Annual Amarillo AmbushRyan Gustin
5/6SatTalladega Short TrackDALNeSmith National TourNASCAR Spring WeekendCory Hedgecock
5/6SatTalladega Short TrackDALSouthern All StarsBrandon Overton
5/7SunAnderson SpeedwayPINCRA Street StockJosh Poore
5/7SunAnderson SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesRace #4John VanDoorn
5/7SunBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINCRA Late Model SportsmanPPD
5/7SunMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestJoe Shear ClassicAndrew Morrissey
5/7SunTazewell SpeedwayDTNLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesToyota Knoxville 50Jimmy Owens
5/7SunFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNRegular ShowCasey Roderick
5/7SunSeekonk SpeedwayPMANWAASOpening DayDavid Darling
5/11ThuLakeside SpeedwayDKSASCS National / WarriorKC ClassicAaron Reutzel
5/11ThuSuperbowl SpeedwayDTXUSMTS3rd Annual North Texas NationalsPPD
5/12FriEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National Sprints#LetsRaceTwoJustin Grant
5/12FriEldora SpeedwayDOHWoO Sprints#LetsRaceTwoLogan Schuchart
5/12FriHumboldt SpeedwayDKSASCS Red RiverBlake Hahn
5/12FriKennedale Speedway ParkDTXUSMTSZack VanderBeek
5/13SatStar SpeedwayPNHNEMA LitesBlastoff WeekendDan Cugini
5/13Sat4-17 Southern SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMRandy Fox Memorial 104Canceled
5/13SatStar SpeedwayPNHPASS NorthRace #4Derek Ramstrom
5/13SatAnderson SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanRJ Norton, Jr
5/13SatBerlin RacewayPMIMust See Racing SprintsJason Blonde
5/13SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA/SSS/CARSTest Day #2N/A
5/13SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASRyan Millington
5/13SatLangley SpeedwayPVANASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #4Timmy Solomito
5/13SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75PPD
5/13SatOswego SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourRichie Evans MemorialBryan Sherwood
5/13SatSandusky SpeedwayPOHMain Event Racing SeriesSeason OpenerBud Perry
5/13SatWisconsin Int'l Raceway
PWITUNDRA SeriesSeason OpenerSteve Apel
5/13SatClary’s SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesPPD
5/13SatClary’s SpeedwayDNCUltimate Super Late Model SeriesPPD
5/13SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National Sprints#LetsRaceTwoRobert Ballou
5/13SatEldora SpeedwayDOHWoO Sprints#LetsRaceTwoDonny Schatz
5/13SatLonestar SpeedwayDTXUSMTSCade Dillard
5/13SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNWoO Late ModelsBrandon Overton
5/13SatSpringfield RacewayDMOASCS Warrior / Red RiverPPD
5/14SunDuck River Raceway ParkDTNWoO Late ModelsMike Marlar
5/16TueBridgeport SpeedwayDNJSuper DIRTcar SeriesFinal Friends of Mike EventRyan Watt
5/17WedLincoln SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
5/17WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #6Dylan Smith
5/18ThuLaSalle SpeedwayDILLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSpring ShootoutScott Bloomquist
5/18ThuOgilvie RacewayDMNUSMTS2nd Annual Midweek MadnessPPD to 6/14
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNSLM (CARS, CRA, SSS)Short Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)N/A
5/19FriClaremont SpeedwayPNHNE Mini Stock TourNick Anderson
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNJEGS/CRA All-StarsShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)N/A
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCARS LMSCShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)N/A
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNTop Speed Modified TourShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)N/A
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA Street StocksShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)N/A
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNVores Compact Touring SeriesShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)N/A
5/19FriMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWINWAASSeason OpenerPPD
5/19FriStafford SpeedwayPCTValenti MRSAnthony Nocella
5/19FriCarolina SpeedwayDNCCarolina Clash SLM / Ultimate SLMJeff Smith
5/19FriCreek County SpeedwayDOKASCS Red RiverPPD
5/19FriKokomo SpeedwayDINAll Star SprintsPPD to 6/30
5/19FriI-94 SpeedwayDMNUSMTSJason Hughes
5/19FriLuxemburg SpeedwayDWILucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSpring ShootoutShannon Babb
5/19FriTri-City SpeedwayDILUSAC National MidgetsPPD
5/19FriTri-City SpeedwayDILUSAC National SprintsPPD
5/19FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
5/19FriRichmond RacewayDKYSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesTyler Carpenter
5/20SatDeep South SpeedwayDFLASCS Southern OutlawPPD
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNSSSShort Track U.S. Nationals (Qualifiers)Raphael Lessard & Chandler Smith
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCARS LMSCShort Track U.S. Nationals (Qualifying)Myatt Snider
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNTop Speed Modified TourShort Track U.S. NationalsChad Poole
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA Street StocksShort Track U.S. NationalsChuck Barnes Jr.
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNVores Compact Touring SeriesShort Track U.S. NationalsBo Hoelscher
5/20SatDevil's Bowl SpeedwayPVTACTSpring Green 117Scott Payea
5/20SatOrange Show SpeedwayPCANASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #4Chris Eggleston
5/20SatRiverhead RacewayPNYGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #2Mike Mitchell
5/20SatScotia SpeedworldPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourSeason OpenerShawn Turple
5/20SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75Macy Causey & Phillip Morris
5/20SatSpokane Super OvalPWANWSLMSRace #2Garrett Evans
5/20SatStockton 99 SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesJeff Bischofberger
5/20SatThe Bullring at Las VegasPNVLucas Oil ModifiedsRace #3Taylor Miinch
5/20SatThe Bullring at Las VegasPNVSRL Southwest TourRace #3Derek Thorn
5/20SatWiscasset SpeedwayPMENEMA Midgets & LitesJohn Zych (Midgets) & Paul Scally (Lites)
5/20SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPPD
5/20SatDevils Lake SpeedwayDNDUSMTSPPD
5/20SatFederated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOUSAC National SprintsPPD
5/20SatLavonia SpeedwayDGACarolina Clash SLM / Ultimate SLMPPD to 7/28
5/20SatLawton SpeedwayDOKASCS Red RiverSam Hafertepe Jr.
5/20SatRichmond RacewayDKYSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesMike Roland MemorialTyler Carpenter
5/20SatSenoia RacewayDGASouthern All StarsPPD
5/20SatSouthern RacewayDFLASCS Southern OutlawPPD
5/20SatWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsMorgan CupShane Stewart
5/20SatWilmot RacewayDWIAll Star SprintsPPD
5/21SunAutodrome MontmagnyPQCPASS NorthRace #5Glen Luce
5/21SunBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNSLM (CARS, CRA, SSS)Short Track U.S. NationalsBubba Wallace Jr
5/21SunBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNJEGS/CRA All-Stars
Short Track U.S. NationalsCole Williams
5/21SunBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCARS LMSCShort Track U.S. NationalsMyatt Snider
5/21SunState Park SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestRace #2Ty Majeski
5/21SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWAASKeith Rocco
5/21SunToledo SpeedwayPOHARCA Racing SeriesRace #5Harrison Burton
5/21SunAngell Park SpeedwayDWIAll Star SprintsPPD
5/21SunWeedsport SpeedwayDNYWoO SprintsEmpire State ChallengePPD to 10/15
5/22MonWeedsport SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesEmpire State ChallengePPD
5/23TueMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSpeed51 Open QualifyingPPD
5/23TueI-80 SpeedwayDNELucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesGo 50Scott Bloomquist
5/24WedNew Egypt SpeedwayDNJWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
5/24WedTerre Haute Action TrackDINUSAC National SprintsTony Hulman ClassicPPD
5/25ThuAnderson SpeedwayPINSprint CarsLittle 500 QualfyingCaleb Armstrong
5/25ThuDelaware International SpeedwayD
DEShort Track Super Series (South)Diamond State 50Kenny Brightbill
5/25ThuIndiana State FairgroundsDINUSAC Silver CrownHoosier HundredPPD
5/25ThuLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOLucas Oil LM Dirt Series4th Annual Cowboy ClassicEarl Pearson, Jr.
5/26FriAnderson SpeedwayPINSprint CarsLittle 500 Bump DayN/A
5/26FriLucas Oil RacewayPINUSAC Silver CrownCarb Night ClassicKody Swanson
5/26FriMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSpeed51 OpenNick Hoffman
5/26FriStafford SpeedwayPCTNWAASSK Modified & SK Light SpecialPPD to 6/9
5/26FriAtomic SpeedwayDOHWoO Late ModelsDevin Moran
5/26FriAttica Raceway ParkDOHAll Star SprintsByron Reed
5/26FriBoyd’s SpeedwayDGASpring Nationals SeriesBrandon Overton
5/26FriColorado Motorsports ParkDCOASCS NationalPPD
5/26FriDirt Track at CharlotteDNCSECA LM Bonus SeriesJustin Williams
5/26FriDirt Track at CharlotteDNCWoO SprintsLogan Schuchart
5/26FriFarmer City RacewayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #3PPD
5/26FriI-96 SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late ModelsSeason OpenerDona Marcoullier
5/26FriLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesThe Tribute to Don and Billie GibsonTim McCreadie
5/26FriMississippi Thunder SpeedwayDMSUSMTSRyan Gustin
5/26FriRPM SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMemorial Day Classic - Night 1Ray Allen Kulhanek
5/27SatAnderson SpeedwayPINSprint CarsLittle 500Kyle Hamilton
5/27SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMENWAASSeason OpenerReid Lanpher
5/27SatConcord SpeedwayPNCPASS SouthPPD
5/27SatFlat Rock SpeedwayPMIMain Event Racing SeriesJoy Fair RaceJustin Schroeder
5/27SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASParamount Kia Twin 40'sRyan Millington & Ty Gibbs
5/27SatJefferson SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestRace #3Ty Majeski
5/27SatLee USA SpeedwayPNHValenti MRSMike Douglas Jr.
5/27SatMadera SpeedwayPCALate ModelsTribute to Armed ForcesBuddy Shepherd
5/27SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesMemorial 100Casey Roderick
5/27SatNew Paris SpeedwayPINOutlaw Late ModelsMemorial NightBud Perry
5/27SatOswego SpeedwayPNYISMA SupermodifiedsJack Murphy MemorialChris Perley
5/27SatOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsJim Shampine MemorialKeith Shampine
5/27SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASIslip 300Dillon Steuer
5/27SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCNWAASLMSC 40Mason Diaz
5/27SatSunset International SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #1Brandon Watson
5/27SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTSMinnesota Spring ChallengeCade Dillard
5/27SatDevil's Bowl SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMemorial Day Classic - Night 2Sam Hafertepe Jr
5/27SatDixie SpeedwayDGASpring Nationals SeriesDale McDowell
5/27SatEl Paso County RacewayDCOASCS NationalPPD
5/27SatFairbury’s American Legion SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #4Mike McKinney
5/27SatLake Ozark SpeedwayDMOASCS WarriorPPD
5/27SatTazewell SpeedwayDTNSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesPPD
5/27SatThunderbird RacewayDMIAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsDavid Mielke
5/27SatWayne County SpeedwayDOHWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
5/27SatWhynot Motorsports ParkDMSNeSmith National TourSalute to the NavyKyle Bronson
5/28SunEvergreen RacewayPPALate ModelsTravis Fisher
5/28SunLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOLucas Oil LM Dirt Series25th Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100Bobby Pierce
5/28SunMt. Lawn SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanPPD
5/28SunThunder RoadPVTLate ModelsMemorial Day ClassicBobby Therrien
5/28SunThunder RoadPVTPASS NorthMemorial Day ClassicD.J. Shaw
5/28SunWiscasset SpeedwayPMELate ModelsCoastal 200Andrew McLaughlin
5/28SunThunder Mountain SpeedwayDNYShort Track Super Series (North)Lightning on the MountainAnthony Perrego
5/28SunDouble X SpeedwayDMOASCS WarriorJonathan Cornell
5/28SunFayette County SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #5Mike Harrison
5/28SunLone Star SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMemorial Day Classic - Night 3PPD
5/28SunMagnolia Motor SpeedwayDMSNeSmith National TourSalute to the Air ForcePPD
5/28SunPhillips County RacewayDCOASCS NationalPPD
5/28SunRome SpeedwayDGASpring Nationals SeriesDale McDowell
5/28SunTyler County SpeedwayDWVWoO Late ModelsPPD
5/28SunUpper Iowa SpeedwayDIAUSMTSJason Hughes
5/29MonLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINWoO SprintsShane Stewart
5/29MonTri-County Race TrackDNCSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesMemorial Day ChampionshipDonald McIntosh