MENU

May 2017


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTWINNER
5/?TBATBAPTBASoutheast Limited Late Models
5/3WedSpringfield RacewayDMOASCS Warrior
5/4ThuSouthern Oklahoma SpeedwayDOKUSMTS
5/5FriCaraway SpeedwayPNCPASS South
5/5FriClaremont SpeedwayPNHNE Mini Stock Tour
5/5FriTalladega Superspeedway
PALARCA Racing SeriesRace #4
5/5FriCherokee SpeedwayDSCWoO Late Models
5/5FriFlint Creek SpeedwayDOKASCS Red River
5/5FriHeart O' Texas SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf South
5/5FriLernerville SpeedwayDPAAll Star Sprints
5/5FriMissouri State Fair SpeedwayDMOWoO Sprints
5/5FriTalladega Short TrackDALNeSmith National TourNASCAR Spring Weekend
5/5FriTazewell SpeedwayDTNLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesToyota Knoxville 50
5/6SatAnderson SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesRace #4
5/6SatBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINVore's Compact Touring Series
5/6SatChemung SpeedromePNYRoC Asphalt Modified Tour
5/6SatCrisp Motorsports ParkPGAModifieds of MayhemWatermelon 50
5/6SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNRegular Show
5/6SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCCARS Racing Tour
5/6SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTModified Touring SeriesBlastoff Weekend
5/6SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNEMA LitesBlastoff Weekend
5/6SatNew Paris SpeedwayPINOutlaw Late ModelsDenny Nyari Classic
5/6SatNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car Series
5/6SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASOpening Night
5/6SatShasta SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge Series
5/6SatSouth Bend Motor SpeedwayPINTop Speed Modified Tour
5/6SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANASCAR K&N EastTwin 100s
5/6SatStar SpeedwayPNHPASS NorthRace #4
5/6Sat81 SpeedwayDKSWoO Sprints
5/6SatArizona SpeedwayDAZASCS Southwest
5/6SatAutodrome DrummondDQCDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #2
5/6SatFayetteville Motor SpeedwayDNCWoO Late Models
5/6SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt Series31st Annual Ralph Latham Memorial
5/6SatGator MotorplexDTXASCS Gulf South
5/6SatHartwell SpeedwayDGASECA LM Bonus Series
5/6SatMercer Raceway ParkDPAAll Star Sprints
5/6SatMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSaturday Race #3
5/6SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOASCS Warrior / Red River
5/6SatRoute 66 Motor SpeedwayDTXUSMTS8th Annual Amarillo Ambush
5/6SatTalladega Short TrackDALNeSmith National TourNASCAR Spring Weekend
5/6SatTalladega Short TrackDALSouthern All Stars
5/6SatTBADTBAUSAC National Sprints
5/7SunDevil's Bowl SpeedwayPVTACTSpring Green 117
5/7SunMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestJoe Shear Classic
5/7SunNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNEMA MidgetsBlastoff Weekend
5/7SunNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNWAASBlastoff Weekend
5/7SunSeekonk SpeedwayPMANWAASOpening Day
5/11ThuLakeside SpeedwayDKSASCS National / WarriorKC Classic
5/11ThuSuperbowl SpeedwayDTXUSMTS3rd Annual North Texas Nationals
5/12FriDuck River Raceway ParkDTNWoO Late Models
5/12FriEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National Sprints#LetsRaceTwo
5/12FriEldora SpeedwayDOHWoO Sprints#LetsRaceTwo
5/12FriHumboldt SpeedwayDKSASCS Red River
5/12FriKennedale Speedway ParkDTXUSMTS
5/13Sat4-17 Southern SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMRandy Fox Memorial 104
5/13SatAnderson SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model Sportsman
5/13SatBerlin RacewayPMIMust See Racing Sprints
5/13SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA/SSS/CARSTest Day #2
5/13SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAAS
5/13SatLangley SpeedwayPVANASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #4
5/13SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75
5/13SatOswego SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourRichie Evans Memorial
5/13SatSandusky SpeedwayPOHMain Event Racing SeriesSeason Opener
5/13SatWisconsin Int'l Raceway
PWITUNDRA SeriesSeason Opener
5/13SatClary’s SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified Series
5/13SatClary’s SpeedwayDNCUltimate Super Late Model Series
5/13SatEast Alabama Motor SpeedwayDALChevrolet Performance SLM Series
5/13SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National Sprints#LetsRaceTwo
5/13SatEldora SpeedwayDOHWoO Sprints#LetsRaceTwo
5/13SatLonestar SpeedwayDTXUSMTS
5/13SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNWoO Late Models
5/13SatSpringfield RacewayDMOASCS Warrior / Red River
5/13SatTBADTBACarolina Clash SLM Series
5/16TueBridgeport SpeedwayDNJSuper DIRTcar SeriesFinal Friends of Mike Event
5/16TueThunder Mountain SpeedwayDNYShort Track Super Series (North)Lightning on the Mountain
5/17WedLincoln SpeedwayDPAWoO Sprints
5/17WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #6
5/18ThuLaSalle SpeedwayDILLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSpring Shootout
5/18ThuOgilvie RacewayDMNUSMTS2nd Annual Midweek Madness
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNSLM (CARS, CRA, SSS)Short Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNJEGS/CRA All-StarsShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCARS LMSCShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNTop Speed Modified TourShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA Street StocksShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)
5/19FriBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNVores Compact Touring SeriesShort Track U.S. Nationals (Practice)
5/19FriMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWINWAASSeason Opener
5/19FriStafford SpeedwayPCTValenti MRS
5/19FriCarolina SpeedwayDNCCarolina Clash SLM / Ultimate SLM
5/19FriCreek County SpeedwayDOKASCS Red River
5/19FriKokomo SpeedwayDINAll Star Sprints
5/19FriI-94 SpeedwayDMNUSMTS
5/19FriLuxemburg SpeedwayDWILucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSpring Shootout
5/19FriTri-City SpeedwayDILUSAC National Midgets
5/19FriTri-City SpeedwayDILUSAC National Sprints
5/19FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO Sprints
5/19FriTBADTBASouthern Nationals Bonus Series
5/19FriTBADTBAChevrolet Performance SLM Series
5/19FriTBADFLASCS Southern Outlaw
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNSSSShort Track U.S. Nationals (Qualifiers)
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNJEGS/CRA All-Stars
Short Track U.S. Nationals (Qualifying)
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCARS LMSCShort Track U.S. Nationals (Qualifying)
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNTop Speed Modified TourShort Track U.S. Nationals
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA Street StocksShort Track U.S. Nationals
5/20SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNVores Compact Touring SeriesShort Track U.S. Nationals
5/20SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNE Mini Stock Tour
5/20SatOrange Show SpeedwayPCANASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #4
5/20SatRiverhead RacewayPNYGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #2
5/20SatScotia SpeedworldPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourSeason Opener
5/20SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75
5/20SatSpokane Super OvalPWANWSLMSRace #2
5/20SatState Park SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestRace #2
5/20SatStockton 99 SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge Series
5/20SatThe Bullring at Las VegasPNVLucas Oil ModifiedsRace #3
5/20SatThe Bullring at Las VegasPNVSRL Southwest TourRace #3
5/20SatWiscasset SpeedwayPMENEMA Midgets & Lites
5/20SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNLucas Oil LM Dirt Series
5/20SatDevils Lake SpeedwayDNDUSMTS
5/20SatFederated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOUSAC National Sprints
5/20SatLavonia SpeedwayDGACarolina Clash SLM / Ultimate SLM
5/20SatLawton SpeedwayDOKASCS Red River
5/20SatRichmond RacewayDKYSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesMike Roland Memorial
5/20SatSenoia RacewayDGASouthern All Stars
5/20SatSouthern RacewayDFLASCS Southern Outlaw
5/20SatWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWoO SprintsMorgan Cup
5/20SatWilmot RacewayDWIAll Star Sprints
5/20SatTBADTBAChevrolet Performance SLM Series
5/21SunAutodrome MontmagnyPQCPASS NorthRace #5
5/21SunBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNSLM (CARS, CRA, SSS)Short Track U.S. Nationals
5/21SunBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNJEGS/CRA All-Stars
Short Track U.S. Nationals
5/21SunBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCARS LMSCShort Track U.S. Nationals
5/21SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWAAS
5/21SunToledo SpeedwayPOHARCA Racing SeriesRace #5
5/21SunAngell Park SpeedwayDWIAll Star Sprints
5/21SunWeedsport SpeedwayDNYWoO SprintsEmpire State Challenge
5/22MonWeedsport SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesEmpire State Challenge
5/23TueMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSpeed51 Open Qualifying
5/23TueI-80 SpeedwayDNELucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesGo 50
5/23TueNew Egypt SpeedwayDNJWoO Sprints
5/24WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSpeed51 Open
5/24WedTerre Haute Action TrackDINUSAC National SprintsTony Hulman Classic
5/25ThuAnderson SpeedwayPINSprint CarsLittle 500 Qualfying
5/25ThuDelaware International SpeedwayD
DEShort Track Super Series (South)Diamond State 50
5/25ThuIndiana State FairgroundsDINUSAC Silver CrownHoosier Hundred
5/25ThuLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOLucas Oil LM Dirt Series4th Annual Cowboy Classic
5/26FriAnderson SpeedwayPINSprint CarsLittle 500 Bump Day
5/26FriLucas Oil RacewayPINUSAC Silver CrownCarb Night Classic
5/26FriStafford SpeedwayPCTNWAASSK Modified & SK Light Special
5/26FriAtomic SpeedwayDOHWoO Late Models
5/26FriAttica Raceway ParkDOHAll Star Sprints
5/26FriBoyd’s SpeedwayDGASpring Nationals Series
5/26FriColorado Motorsports ParkDCOASCS National
5/26FriDirt Track at CharlotteDNCSECA LM Bonus Series
5/26FriDirt Track at CharlotteDNCWoO Sprints
5/26FriFarmer City RacewayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #3
5/26FriI-96 SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late ModelsSeason Opener
5/26FriLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesThe Tribute to Don and Billie Gibson
5/26FriMississippi Thunder SpeedwayDMSUSMTS
5/26FriRPM SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMemorial Day Classic - Night 1
5/27SatAnderson SpeedwayPINSprint CarsLittle 500
5/27SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMENWAASSeason Opener
5/27SatConcord SpeedwayPNCPASS South
5/27SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNRegular Show
5/27SatFlat Rock SpeedwayPMIMain Event Racing SeriesJoy Fair Race
5/27SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASParamount Kia Twin 40's
5/27SatJefferson SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestRace #3
5/27SatLee USA SpeedwayPNHValenti MRS
5/27SatMadera SpeedwayPCALate ModelsTribute to Armed Forces
5/27SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesMemorial 100
5/27SatNew Paris SpeedwayPINOutlaw Late ModelsMemorial Night
5/27SatOswego SpeedwayPNYISMA SupermodifiedsJack Murphy Memorial
5/27SatOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsJim Shampine Memorial
5/27SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASIslip 300
5/27SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCNWAASLMSC 40
5/27SatSunset International SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #1
5/27SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTSMinnesota Spring Challenge
5/27SatDevil's Bowl SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMemorial Day Classic - Night 2
5/27SatDixie SpeedwayDGASpring Nationals Series
5/27SatEl Paso County RacewayDCOASCS National
5/27SatFairbury’s American Legion SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #4
5/27SatLake Ozark SpeedwayDMOASCS Warrior
5/27SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOLucas Oil LM Dirt Series25th Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100
5/27SatTazewell SpeedwayDTNSoutheast Dirt Modified Series
5/27SatThunderbird RacewayDMIAmerican Ethanol Modifieds
5/27SatWayne County SpeedwayDOHWoO Late Models
5/27SatWhynot Motorsports ParkDMSNeSmith National TourSalute to the Navy
5/27SatTBADTBAUltimate Super Late Model Series
5/28SunEvergreen RacewayPPAModifieds
5/28SunMt. Lawn SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model Sportsman
5/28SunThunder RoadPVTLate ModelsMemorial Day Classic
5/28SunThunder RoadPVTPASS NorthMemorial Day Classic
5/28SunWiscasset SpeedwayPMELate ModelsCoastal 200
5/28SunDouble X SpeedwayDMOASCS Warrior
5/28SunFayette County SpeedwayDILAmerican Modified SeriesRace #5
5/28SunLone Star SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthMemorial Day Classic - Night 3
5/28SunMagnolia Motor SpeedwayDMSNeSmith National TourSalute to the Air Force
5/28SunPhillips County RacewayDCOASCS National
5/28SunRome SpeedwayDGASpring Nationals Series
5/28SunTyler County SpeedwayDWVWoO Late Models
5/28SunUpper Iowa SpeedwayDIAUSMTS
5/29MonDesoto SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMSLM 200
5/29MonLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINWoO Sprints
5/29MonTri-County Race TrackDNCSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesMemorial Day Championship