MENU

June 2017


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTWINNER
6/1ThuJackson MotorplexDMNWoO Sprints39th Annual Jackson NationalsIan Madsen
6/2FriClaremont SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #3Tommy O’Sullivan
6/2FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLSSS/Blizzard SeriesRace #5Jeff Choquette
6/2FriHawkeye DownsPIABig 8 Late Model SeriesClash at the Downs IIIJoe Neisius
6/2FriKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIAuto Value Super SprintsSeason OpenerMark Shook
6/2FriMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWINWAASSLM Triple Crown Round 1Dan Fredrickson
6/2FriSpencer SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourPatrick Emerling
6/2FriStafford SpeedwayPCTModified Touring SeriesRace #3Matt Galko
6/2FriBlack Hills SpeedwayDSDASCS FrontierRay Allen Kulhanek
6/2FriHeart O' Texas SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthGordon Woolley ClassicPPD
6/2FriI-80 SpeedwayDNEUSAC National SprintsTyler Courtney
6/2FriJackson MotorplexDMNWoO Sprints39th Annual Jackson NationalsKerry Madsen
6/2FriTazewell SpeedwayDTNWoO Late ModelsShane Clanton
6/3SatAuburndale SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge ModsPPD
6/3SatElko SpeedwayPMNARCA Racing SeriesRace #6Austin Theriault
6/3SatLancaster SpeedwayPNYISMA SupermodifiedsTrent Stephens
6/3SatLebanon I-44 SpeedwayPMOJEGS/CRA All-StarsMasters of the Pros 144PPD
6/3SatLorain County SpeedwayPOH
Main Event Racing SeriesBud Perry
6/3SatMemphis International RacewayPTNNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #6Harrison Burton
6/3SatMidvale SpeedwayPOH
Super Cup Stock Car SeriesSeason OpenerTrent Gossar & Stephen Cox
6/3SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNEMA Midgets & LitesAlan Cantor MemorialJustin Bonsignore (Midgets) & Jim Chambers (Lites)
6/3SatShadybowl RacewayPOHVore's Compact Touring SeriesJustin Brown
6/3SatSouth Bend Motor SpeedwayPINAuto Value Super SprintsAaron Pierce
6/3SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC 100Bobby McCarty
6/3SatSouth Sound SpeedwayPWANWSLMSRace #3Mitch Kleyn
6/3SatSpeedway 660PNSPASS NorthRace #7PPD
6/3SatStateline SpeedwayPIDSuper Late ModelsSummer's Here 150Joey Bird
6/3SatCotton Bowl SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthInaugural Lone Star ShootoutRay Allen Kulhanek
6/3SatDixie SpeedwayDGAChevrolet Performance SLM SeriesDixie Doubleheader NationalsCory Hedgecock
6/3SatDixie SpeedwayDGANeSmith National TourDixie Doubleheader NationalsCory Hedgecock
6/3SatGillette Thunder SpeedwayDWYASCS FrontierEric Lutz
6/3SatJackson MotorplexDMNWoO Sprints39th Annual Jackson NationalsBrad Sweet
6/3SatKnoxville RacewayDIAUSAC National SprintsJustin Grant
6/3SatSenoia RacewayDGAWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
6/3SatToccoa SpeedwayDGAASCS Southern OutlawJohnny Bridges
6/3SatVirginia Motor SpeedwayDVAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesScott Bloomquist
6/4SunSalem SpeedwayPINCRA Street Stocks Brett Hudson
6/6TueBig Diamond SpeedwayDPAShort Track Super Series (Combo)Anthracite AssaultPPD to 7/16
6/6TueMontpelier Motor SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsTyler Courtney
6/7Wed81 SpeedwayDKSUSMTSJon Mitchell
6/7WedGas City I-69 SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsMichael Pickens
6/7WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #7Carson Kvapil
6/8ThuCaney Valley SpeedwayDKSUSMTSR.C. Whitwell
6/8ThuLincoln Park SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsMichael Pickens
6/9FriPocono RacewayPPAARCA Racing Series
Race #7Riley Herbst
6/9FriBloomington SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsTyler Courtney
6/9FriCarolina SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesTopless RaceDerrick Ramey
6/9FriGallatin SpeedwayDMTASCS FrontierPPD
6/9FriI-75 SpeedwayDTNNeSmith National TourI-75 40Jesse Lowe
6/9FriKnoxville RacewayDIAWoO SprintsNight With the OutlawsBrad Sweet
6/9FriLincoln FairgroundsDILAll Star SprintsCarson Macedo
6/9FriStafford SpeedwayPCTNWAASSK Modified & SK Light SpecialRonnie Williams (SK Mod) & Brett Gonyaw (SK Light)
6/9FriUS 36 RacewayDMOASCS WarriorJordan Boston
6/9FriWest Texas RacewayDTBAASCS NationalSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - Night 1Jake Bubak
6/10SatAnderson Motor SpeedwayPSCCARS Racing Tour / SSSJosh Berry (LMSC) & Bubba Pollard (SLM)
6/10SatAutodrome MontmagnyPQCSerie ACTSeason OpenerDonald Theetge
6/10SatAuto City SpeedwayPMIAuto Value Super SprintsRyan Litt
6/10SatBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesRace #6Johnny VanDoorn
6/10SatCitrus County SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car SeriesPPD
6/10SatColorado National SpeedwayPCONASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #5Chris Eggleston
6/10SatDesoto SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMSLM 100PPD
6/10SatFlamboro SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #2Brandon Watson
6/10SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASTwin 40'sAustin McDaniel & Kres VanDyke
6/10SatLake Erie SpeedwayPPA
RoC Asphalt Modified TourMatt Hirschman
6/10SatMadera SpeedwayPCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #4Dylan Cappello
6/10SatOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsTwin 35'sKeith Shampine & Dave Shullick, Jr.
6/10SatPetty Int'l RacewayPNBParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourRace #2Shawn Turple
6/10SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASMullet MadnessShawn Solomito
6/10SatSeekonk SpeedwayPMAModified Touring SeriesRace #4Tommy Barrett, Jr.
6/10Sat411 Motor SpeedwayDTNNeSmith National TourJ.T. Kerr MemorialChase King
6/10SatAdams County SpeedwayDIAUSMTSZack VanderBeek
6/10SatFayetteville Motor SpeedwayDNCCarolina Clash SLM SeriesChris Ferguson
6/10SatFayetteville Motor SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesTopless RaceKyle Strickler
6/10SatKnoxville RacewayDIAWoO SprintsDonny Schatz
6/10SatLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsRico Abreu
6/10SatMacon SpeedwayDILAll Star SprintsJustin Peck
6/10SatRiverside International SpeedwayDARASCS Mid-SouthHoward Moore
6/10SatRoute 66 Motor SpeedwayDTXASCS NationalSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - Night 2Kyle Bellm
6/10SatSumter SpeedwayDSCSECA LM Bonus SeriesDillon Brown
6/10SatTalladega Short TrackDALSouthern All StarsJason Hiett
6/10SatValley SpeedwayDMOASCS WarriorCody Baker
6/11SunMarshfield SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestRace #4Ty Majeski
6/11SunFive Mile Point SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar Series67th Anniversary RaceMatt Sheppard
6/11SunKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsSpencer Bayston
6/11SunMason City Motor SpeedwayDIAUSMTSPPD to 8/13
6/13TueBrown County SpeedwayDSDUSMTSPPD to 8/9
6/13TueDevil's Bowl SpeedwayDTXASCS NationalSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - Night 3Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
6/13TueEagle RacewayDNEWoO SprintsKyle Larson
6/13TueGrandview SpeedwayDPAUSAC National SprintsBrady Bacon
6/13TueLaurens County SpeedwayDSCCarolina Clash SLM SeriesZack Mitchell
6/14WedKalamazoo SpeedwayPMISweet Outlaw SLM SeriesGary Terry "Follow Your Dreams"Jeff Ganus
6/14WedMarshfield Motor SpeedwayPWISLMDick Trickle 99PPD
6/14WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #5Ryan Preece
6/14WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNEMA LitesChad Labastie
6/14WedLawton SpeedwayDOKASCS National / Red RiverSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - Night 4Sam Hafertepe Jr
6/14WedLincoln SpeedwayDPAUSAC National SprintsThomas Meseraull
6/14WedMerritt SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late ModelsMerritt ShowdownEric Spangler
6/14WedMerritt SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsMerritt ShowdownJacob Poel
6/15ThuCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIUSMTSPrelude to MastersZack VanderBeek
6/15ThuCreek County SpeedwayDOKASCS National / Red RiverSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - Night 5Aaron Reutzel
6/15ThuMagnolia Motor SpeedwayDMSLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesClash at the MagMike Marlar
6/15ThuWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAUSAC National SprintsKevin Thomas, Jr.
6/16FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLModifieds of MayhemKorey Ruble
6/16FriMichigan International SpeedwayPMIARCA Racing SeriesRace #8Brandon Jones
6/16FriToledo SpeedwayPOHAuto Value Super SprintsJimmy McCune
6/16FriAttica Raceway ParkDOHAll Star SprintsPPD to 9/2
6/16FriCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIUSMTSModified MastersJosh Angst
6/16FriGolden Triangle Raceway ParkDTXASCS Gulf South / Southern OutlawChannin Tankersley
6/16FriLaSalle SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified NationalsNick Hoffman
6/16FriLaSalle SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer NationalsBilly Moyer
6/16FriLavonia SpeedwayDGAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesJohnny Pursley
6/16FriRandolph County RacewayDMOASCS National / WarriorSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - Night 6Brian Brown
6/16FriRiver Cities SpeedwayDNDWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
6/16FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAUSAC Silver CrownRace #5Kody Swanson
6/17SatAll American SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesCole Moore
6/17SatAnderson SpeedwayPINCRA Street StocksFour Crown Round 2Brett Hudson
6/17SatAuto City SpeedwayPMITop Speed Modified TourPPD
6/17SatBerlin RacewayPMIAuto Value Super SprintsBobby Santos III
6/17SatDouglas County SpeedwayPORNWSLMSRace #4Brittney Zamora
6/17SatGateway Motor SpeedwayPILARCA MidwestRace #5 Ty Majeski
6/17SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASLate Model Stock 100Justin Carroll
6/17SatJennerstown SpeedwayPPARoC Asphalt Modified TourMatt Hirschman
6/17SatMadera SpeedwayPCALate ModelsExtended Distance RaceAustin Herzog
6/17SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesBustin Loose 100PPD
6/17SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVANWAASTwin 75 LMSCPhillip Morris
6/17SatMagic Valley SpeedwayPIDSLMSpud 250Preston Peltier
6/17SatMontana Raceway ParkPMTSuper Late ModelsMille Lite 100Shane Mitchell
6/17SatPeterborough SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #3Brandon Watson
6/17SatRiverhead RacewayPNYModified Touring SeriesRace #5Ryan Preece
6/17SatSalem SpeedwayPINJEGS/CRA All-StarsRace #4Jack Smith
6/17SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75Peyton Sellers & Austin Thaxton
6/17SatSpeedway 51PNHValenti MRS Anthony Nocella
6/17SatStar SpeedwayPNHNEMA Midgets & LitesPaul Scally (Midgets) & Ben Mikitarian (Lites)
6/17SatWhite Mountain Motorsports ParkPNHACTRace #4Scott Payea
6/17SatBaer Field RacewayDINAmerican Ethanol ModifiedsBrian Brindley
6/17SatBattleground SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf South / Southern OutlawRay Allen Kulhanek
6/17SatBrighton SpeedwayDONWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
6/17SatCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIUSMTSModified MastersPPD
6/17SatCounty Line RacewayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesPPD
6/17SatEldora SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsTim Shaffer
6/17SatFriendship Motor SpeedwayDNCCarolina Clash SLM SeriesPPD
6/17SatLaSalle SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified NationalsPPD
6/17SatLaSalle SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer Nationals Billy Moyer Jr.
6/17SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOASCS National / WarriorSizzlin' Summer Speedweek - FinaleAaron Reutzel
6/17SatMagnolia Motor SpeedwayDMSLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesClash at the Mag Mike Marlar
6/17SatMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSaturday Race #4PPD
6/17SatNorth Georgia SpeedwayDGAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesJohn Ownbey
6/17SatPort Royal SpeedwayDPAUSAC National SprintsChris Windom
6/17SatRed River Valley SpeedwayDNDWoO SprintsDuel in the DakotasPPD to 8/19
6/17SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSouthern All StarsDonald McIntosh
6/18SunSpeedway 95PMEPASS NorthRace #8Derek Griffith
6/18SunKil-Kare SpeedwayPOHCRA Late Model SportsmanPPD
6/18SunRiverside Int'l SpeedwayPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourRace #3Dylan Blenkhorn
6/18SunCornwall Motor SpeedwayDONWoO Late ModelsPPD
6/18SunDaugherty SpeedwayDINDIRTcar Modified NationalsRay Bollinger
6/18SunDaugherty SpeedwayDINDIRTcar Summer NationalsShannon Babb
6/18SunDouble X SpeedwayDMOASCS WarriorPPD
6/18SunSusquehanna SpeedwayDPAUSAC National SprintsTyler Courtney
6/19MonWayne County SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsKyle Larson
6/20TueGranite City SpeedwayDMNWoO SprintsDonny Schatz
6/20TueJacksonville SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/20TueJacksonville SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer NationalsBilly Moyer
6/20TueMcKean County RacewayDPAWoO Late ModelsMax Blair
6/20TueOutlaw SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesUltimate OutlawBilly Decker
6/20TueOutlaw SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #3Dave Marcuccilli
6/20TueSharon SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsKyle Larson
6/21WedAfton Motorsports ParkDNYShort Track Super Series (North)
Afton Action 50Stewart Friesen
6/21WedWaynesfield Raceway ParkDOHAll Star SprintsTim Shaffer
6/21WedFarley SpeedwayDIADIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/21WedMt. Pleasant SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late ModelsDona Marcoullier
6/21WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #8
6/22ThuLernerville SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsFirecracker 100
6/22ThuMuskingum County SpeedwayDOHAll Star Sprints
6/22ThuSkagit SpeedwayDWAASCS NationalDirt Cup
6/22ThuSpoon River SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/22ThuSpoon River SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/23FriKalamazoo SpeedwayPMITop Speed Modified Tour
6/23FriKingsport SpeedwayPTNSuper Cup Stock Car Series
6/23FriLee USA SpeedwayPNHPASS NorthRace #9
6/23FriMadison International SpeedwayPWIARCA Racing SeriesRace #9
6/23FriStafford SpeedwayPCTISMA Supermodifieds
6/23FriHeartland Park Topeka Dirt TrackDKSASCS Warrior / Red River
6/23FriLernerville SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsFirecracker 100
6/23FriLimaland Motorsports ParkDOHAll Star Sprints
6/23FriMoler Raceway ParkDOHAmerican Modified SeriesRace #6
6/23FriOhsweken SpeedwayDONRoC Dirt Sportsman TourSeason Opener
6/23FriPonderosa SpeedwayDKYSouthern Nationals Bonus Series
6/23FriSkagit SpeedwayDWAASCS NationalDirt Cup
6/23FriTri-City SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/23FriTri-City SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/23FriWest Liberty RacewayDIAWoO Sprints
6/24SatAnderson SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesRedbud 400
6/24SatAutodrome MontmagnyPQCSerie ACT
6/24SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMENWAASPro Series 125
6/24SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTValenti MRS
6/24SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNRegular Show
6/24SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #6
6/24SatScotia SpeedworldPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourRace #4
6/24SatSeekonk SpeedwayPMAGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #4
6/24SatSonoma RacewayPCANASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #6
6/24SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCFast 5 PLM SeriesPLM 100
6/24SatTri-County Motor SpeedwayPNCCARS Racing Tour
6/24SatWall Stadium SpeedwayPNJWall ModifiedsGarden State Classic
6/24SatAtomic SpeedwayDOHAll Star Sprints
6/24SatBeaver Dam RacewayDWIWoO Sprints
6/24SatCaney Valley SpeedwayDKSASCS Red River
6/24SatDublin Motor SpeedwayDNCUltimate Super Late Model Series
6/24SatFairbury American Legion SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/24SatFairbury American Legion SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/24SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYAmerican Modified SeriesRace #7
6/24SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYSouthern Nationals Bonus Series
6/24SatLake Ozark SpeedwayDMOASCS Warrior
6/24SatLernerville SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsFirecracker 100
6/24SatOakshade RacewayDOHAmerican Ethanol Late Models
6/24SatSkagit SpeedwayDWAASCS NationalDirt Cup
6/24SatSouthern RacewayDFLChevrolet Performance SLM Series
6/25SunEvergreen SpeedwayPWASLMSummer Showdown
6/25SunI-96 SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Late Models
6/25SunTri-State SpeedwayDINDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/25SunTri-State SpeedwayDINDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/26MonPeoria SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/26MonPeoria SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/27TueAlbany-Saratoga SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesBrett Hearn's Big Show 9
6/27TuePlymouth SpeedwayDINDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/27TuePlymouth SpeedwayDINDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/27TueThe Dirt Oval at Route 66DILWoO SprintsOutlaw Clay Classic
6/28WedSeekonk SpeedwayPMATri-Track Open Modified SeriesOpen Wheel Wednesday
6/28WedSeekonk SpeedwayPMANEMA Midgets & LitesBoston Louie Memorial
6/28WedThe Dirt Oval at Route 66DILWoO Late ModelsOutlaw Clay Classic
6/29ThuLancaster National SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified Tour
6/29ThuNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSLMClyde Hart Memorial
6/29ThuDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNWoO SprintsClash at the Creek
6/29ThuSycamore SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/29ThuSycamore SpeedwayDILDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/30FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLAllen Turner Pro Late Models
6/30FriLaCrosse Fairgrounds SpeedwayPWITUNDRA Series
6/30FriMadison Int’l SpeedwayPWIBig 8 Late Model SeriesSalute to America
6/30Fri201 SpeedwayDKYSouthern Nationals Bonus SeriesBob Miller Memorial
6/30FriBloomington SpeedwayDINAmerican Modified SeriesRace #8
6/30FriCallaway RacewayDMOASCS Warrior
6/30FriFreedom Motorsports ParkDNYRoC Dirt Sportsman Tour
6/30FriGrays Harbor RacewayDWAASCS NationalFred Brownfield Classic
6/30FriHartford SpeedwayDMIAll Star Sprints
6/30FriHartford SpeedwayDMIAmerican Ethanol Modifieds
6/30FriHattiesburg SpeedwayDMSASCS Southern Outlaw
6/30FriLincoln Park SpeedwayDINUSAC National Sprints
6/30FriSenoia RacewayDGASouthern All Stars
6/30FriTerre Haute Action TrackDINDIRTcar Modified Nationals
6/30FriTerre Haute Action TrackDINDIRTcar Summer Nationals
6/30FriTerre Haute Action TrackDINWoO Late Models