MENU

Final Version of 2018 Short Track Draft Prospects Ballot

March 26, 2018 • App, Archives, Other News, Region - National, Short Track Draft, Ticker

The 2018 Short Track Draft presented by PFC Brakes is officially upon us.  Although the results of this year’s draft have yet to be released, the list of prospects was first released last Friday.  As expected, in the process of combing through thousands of short track racers, we missed a handful of drivers that should have been on the ballot. As a result, we have revised the list of prospects and will soon be sending the ballot out to the nearly 200 industry experts who will be voting.

 

The official 2018 Short Track Draft prospects ballot includes the names of over 250 short rack racers from throughout North America. From Sprint Cars to Late Models and everything in between, all of the future stars of auto racing are on this ballot.

 

“We’ve scoured America to find what we believe to be the most impressive drivers age 25 and younger from the short track racing world,” said Speed51.com Executive Editor Bob Dillner.  “We know we may still miss some and if we do, we encourage people reach out to us and to politely let us know. Our experts will also be able to use the write-in category to give us those names.”

 

In year’s prior, Speed51.com has revealed a ballot that included anywhere from 300 to 500 short track drivers.  This year, we narrowed that list down to include the drivers who met minimum requirements to be considered a prospect.

 

In order to be eligible for the ballot, drivers also needed to meet the following criteria:

– 25 years or younger as of April 1, 2018

– Maintain rookie status in NASCAR’s top-three series

– Have less than 10 races scheduled in NASCAR’s top-three series

– Competed in a short track racing event at least once in the last two seasons

 

The assembled list of prospects will be delivered to nearly 200 short track experts including race track promoters, series promoters, former number-one overall picks, short track veterans, media members, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series drivers and more.

 

From there, each expert will create their list of the top 51 short track racing prospects in North America.  Speed51.com will then tabulate the votes and begin releasing the top picks on April 26 to coincide with the NFL Draft being held on April 26-28 in Arlington, TX.

 

Race fans, you too will have a say in who gets drafted first overall in this year’s Short Track Draft presented by PFC Brakes. Fans will have the opportunity to vote on our Five Star Race Car Bodies Facebook page and PFC Brakes Twitter feed. More details about the fan voting will be released soon, but fans are encouraged to use our official 2018 Short Track Draft Prospects Ballot when voting.

 

Write-in votes will also be allowed if the driver meets all of the criteria listed above.

 

2018 Short Track Draft Prospects Ballot

NAMEAGE (April 1)SERIES / CLASS / DIVISIONACCOMPLISHMENTS
Ahnna Parkhurst17Dirt LM, Pavement TrucksMultiple wins in Outlaw Karts at Millbridge, ran Crate Late Models in 2015, RCR Development Driver, 3 top 10's in 2017
Alex Guenette21PLMRCR Development Driver, Three Top Fives in Pro Late Models at 2018 New Smyrna WS
Alex Prunty25Super Late Models2016 Kulwicki Driver Development Champion / 2017: National Short Track Championship Winner (Rockford)
Alex Reese18LMTwo wins in Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge 2017 , 2015 Summer Shootout Young Lions Winner, Multi-time winner in National Legends racing in 2015
Alex Schriever24Sprint Cars / MidgetsTwo non-wing 360 sprint car wins at Jackson Motorplex in 2017. Three non-wing 360 sprint car wins in 2016.
Alex Sewell23Sprint Cars / MidgetsFive sprint car wins in 2017 - one micro-sprint, three ASCS 360 wins, and 1 non-wing 360 win.
Alyssa Rowe20Dirt Modifieds2017 Bedford Speedway (PA) E-Mod track champion & 2nd in HTMA Mid-Atlantic Modified Series points with 1 win / Multi-time Micro Sprints Winner
Anthony Alfredo18K&N EastRaced full-time CARS Tour in 2017 for JR Motorsports, Raicng K&N East for MDM in 2018
Anthony Cataldi22PLM/SLMThree top 5's in Bright House Challenge Series in 2016,Fifth in Bright House Challenge Series Points in 2015, Former Legends Winner and champion
Anthony Payne17MidgetsWon first Indoor Auto Racing TQ Midget A-Main in 2018. Four Career NEMA Lites Wins, 2015 NEMA Lites champion
Anthony Perrego23Dirt Modifieds2 Short Track Super Series wins in 2017, One STSS win in 2016, Won the 2016 & 2013 Gobbler, 2016 Modified champion at Accord Speedway NY
Anthony Nocella25Modifieds/Midgets5 wins in the Modified Racing Series, Multi-time VMRS winner, 13 career NEMA Lite wins, 2016 Gator Dirt Nationals winner
Anthony Sergi22PLM, SLM2017: SLM win at Auburndale Speedway (FL), 2015 New Smyrna SLM champion, SLM winner at New Smyrna Speedway, 2013 Orlando SLM Champ
Ashlyn McCaskill16Limited Late Models1st year in Ltd. LM. Daughter of CARS Tour champ & 4x Southern National track champ Deac. Mini-Stock winner at SNMP.
Austin Green17Legends2017: 1 win and second in Pro National Points / Son of former NASCAR Xfinity Series champ David Green
Austin Kochenash22ModsTwo RoC Top Fives in 11 starts in 2017, 2013 RoC Rookie of the Year, 2nd in 2014 RoC points, 2011 Mahoning LM track champion
Austin Kunert18PLM5 top 5's in CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour in 2017, Finished second in JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour standings in 2016.
Austin McDaniel23CARS LMSC4 top 5's in 6 Cars Starts 2017, Hickory Track Champion in 2012 and 2013 - 15 total wins over the last three years, Former SE Limited winner
Austin Nason22SLM, Big 8Five-time Big 8 Series Winner, 4th in ARCA Midwest Tour points in 2015, 2015 PLM Winner at Smyrna Speedweeks
Austin Teras15SLM5 wins in the NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour, Multi-time Legends car winner in Maine, Running SLM in 2018
Austin Thaxton25LMSC/SLM1 win in 2014 & 2015 South Boston Speedway (VA) LMSC, Five wins in 2016 at South Boston Speedway
Austin Theriault24ARCA2017 ARCA Racing Series champion with 7 wins, 6 Xfinity Starts,11 truck starts, Beech Ridge 300 Winner, PASS South Winner, Podiums at Gov Cup, Snowball Derby and OPS Oxford 250
Blaine Perkins18ARCA6 top 10's in K&N WEST 2017,9th in K&N West Series points in 2016, Five-time Spec Late Model Series winner, Irwindale Speedway (CA) Late Model winner in 2014
Blaine Rocha19K&N West1 SRL win in 2017, 5th in SRL Points and one win in SRL in 2016, K&N West Rookie. Finished fourth in 2015 Winter Showdown
Blake Hahn23Sprint Cars / Midgets2018 Chili Bowl competitor, 2018 Tulsa Shootout competitor, Four 360 sprint car wins in 2017 both wing and non-wing, Seventh in 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour points, 2016 Tulsa Shootout Champion, 2015 Tulsa Shootout Champion
Blake Rogers22Mods3 top 5's in LOM 2017, 2014 Havasu 95 Legends Champ, 17th in Lucas Oil Modifieds in 2015, Ninth in 2016 Lucas Mods Opener
Blake Williams22SLM, INSSATri-Track SLM win at Stateline, Four K&N West Top 10s in 2015, Won INSSA 2013 title and 2013 Idaho 200
Bobby Knox Jr.23SSS1 top 10 in SSS 2017, Qualified Third & Finished 14th in Snowflake 100, Three Top 10's in SSS and Regional Contender in Southeast
Bobby McCarty25NWAAS2018 CARS Tour WInner, One win 2017 LMSC Triple Crown, One win, South Boston Speedway NWAAS LMSC in 2015
Bobby Pierce21Dirt LMs36 Dirt LM Wins in Last Two Years, 2018 Show Me 100 Winner, 2017 World 100 Winner, Three Straight Summer Nationals Titles, 2014 & 2016 UMP DIRTcar National Late Model
Brad Babb25ACT/350 Super Mods2017 Star Speedway 350 Supermodified Champion, Two Granite State Pro Stock Series Wins, 2012 Maine NWAAS champion
Braison Bennett21SLM2017 KDDP Participant, LM Champion at Slinger and WIR, Top 10's in TUNDRA Series
Brandon Grosso17CARS LMSC/ARCA/Dirt Mods2017 Top 5 in first ARCA race ever, Won 2016 Sportsman Modified championships at New Egypt (NJ) and Big Diamond (PA)
Brandon Oakley23K&N EastCRA Winner 2014, Fifth in CRA Points in 2013, JEGS Rookie in 2012, Regular winner at Columbus and Kil-Kare
Brandon Rahmer22Sprint Cars13 top 10's in Sprint Cars in 2017, Youngest Son of Fred Rahmer
Brandon Setzer22SLM4 wins in 2017, 2017 MegaMeltdown Winner, 2018 Greenville Meltdown Winner, Second in CARS Tour points in 2016, Seventh in 2014 Myrtle Beach 400
Brandon Sheppard25Lucas Oil LM Dirt Series5 wins so far in 2018, WoO LM Champion in 2018, 20 Wins on Dirt LM National Tours in 2017
Brandon Watson25SLM/PLM6 wins in APC, APC 2017 Champion, 10 OSCAAR Wins, Two Champions, four top 10 & seventh in Points
Brandon White21Late Models3 wins in Super 6 LMS 2017, Eighth in 2015 SRL points, 1 SRL win at Madera in 2014, 10 top-fives
Brenden Queen20LMSC10th in points at Langley Speedway 2017, Four wins and Second in points at SNMPS in 2016, Sixth Place LMSC points at Langley 2015
Brent Edmunds17Late ModelsLate Model Feature Winner at Madison (WI)
Bret Holmes20PLM, SLM, ARCA2 top 5's in ARCA in 2017, 7th in Hickory 2014 points, Fifth in 2015 Baby Rattler, Fifth in ARCA Debut
Brett Yackey18SLM2018 & 2017 KDDP Finalist, 3 wins in 2017, Colorado State Rookie of the Year. Colorado National champion in Limited Late Models
Brian Yackey20Limited Late ModelsFinished Third in First SLM Race, 2017 LM Rookie of the Year & Champion at Colorado Nat'l Speedway
Brittney Zamora18Super Late Models2017 Champion North West SLM, 2016 ROTY and Most Popular driver in NWSLMS
Brooke Schimmel20Super Late Models2 wins in 2017, Finished second in her second NWSLMS start
Buddy Shepherd18Super Late Models1 win in SRL in 2017, 2018 Winter Showdown Runner-Up, 3 LM feature wins at Kern County in 2015, Madera Speedway Open LM Champion
Caleb Armstrong25Sprint Cars / Midgets2018 Chili Bowl competitor, 3rd in ASCOC points in 2017. Six top-fives and 18 top-10s with ASCOC in 2017. 2 wins at Mansfield Motor Speedway with FAST and OSCS
Calvin Carroll17Modifieds/Midgets2017 NWMT Rookie of the Year
Cameron Bolin20Late Models2017 Bandolero Outlaw National champion with 20 wins.
Carson Ferguson17Legends/Dirt LMs2015 Legends All Star winner, 2014 Legends Young Lions National Champion, 2014 Summer Shootout Champion with 7 wins, 2012 Legends Nationals Winner (at 12), 2011 Bando Nat'l Champ
Carson Hocevar15PLM2017: 3 CRA All-Stars Tour wins and 2 Berlin Raceway SLM wins. Late Model winner at Berlin in 2016. Youngest feature winner at Berlin Raceway. Top 5 at Kalamazoo Klash 100
Carson Kvapil14Ltd. Late Model/Outlaw KartTwo SELLM Wins in 2017. Intermediate division champ at Millbridge Speedway. 22 Total Millbridge wins in 2016. Son of NCWTS champ Travis Kvapil
Carson Macedo21Sprints/Midgets6 wins in 2017, 2015 King of the West champion, 2016 Indiana USAC midget Champion with five wins
Carder Miller13Dirt LMQualified for Winternationals at East Bay, Finished 4th in Southern National Bonus Series at Tazwell
Carter Stokes20PLM/SLMRCR/Team Dillon Development Driver, One PLM win in 2017
Casey Roderick25SLM/SSS19 wins in 2017, 2015 Blizzard Series Champion, 2014 Rattler 250, World Crown 300 Winner,
Cassidy Keitt9Beginner Box Stock9 time winner in the beginner box stock series, 2017 Champion
Cayden Lapcevich18SLMNASCAR Next, Youngest NASCAR Pinty's Series Champion, Pintys Champion and ROTY in same year, Two-Time Super Stock Champion at Sunset Speedway
Chase Edge24Dirt LM'sNeSmith Dirt Late Model winner, 3rd in NeSMith points, NeSmith Winter Shootout winner in 2016
Chandler Smith15SLMSpeedfest PLM Winner 2018, LFR Driver, PASS PLM Winner, Bandits 1st Points and National Champion, 2014 SS Champ
Chase Cabre21K&N EastNASCAR Next, 12 career wins in 21 600cc Mini Sprints starts. Five top FIves in K&N East in 2017
Chase Dowling20NWMT4 SK Mod Wins at Stafford in 2017 including the SK 5K, 2 MTS wins in 2017, 5 top five's in nine NWMT starts in 2017, 2015 NWMT Rookie of the Year, Youngest SK winner in Stafford (CT) history.
Chase Junghans25Dirt LMNine Top Fives in Dirt LMs in 2017, Seventh in 2015 WoO LM points, 2 victories
Chase Majdic19Sprint Cars2018 Chili Bowl competitor, One 360 sprint car win at Marysville, 8 top-fives, 19 top-10s amongst Marysville, Placerville, and Silver Dollar in both 360 and 410 sprint cars
Chase Purdy18K&N East/SLM/ARCAFourth in 2017 K&N East Points, Top 10 finish in first Snowball Derby, Won multiple LMSC races in 2016. 2015 Summer Shootout Legends Young Lions champion
Christian Eckes18ARCA & SLMFour ARCA top-five finishes in 2017, 2016 Snowball Derby Winner, 2016 Myrtle Beach 400 Winner, 2016 Thanksgiving Classic Winner
Christian McGhee19Late ModelsThree SRL Top-Five Finishes in 2017, 2016 SRL Rookie of the Year, Third in 2016 SRL Opener, Led 43 laps in SRL debut at Irwindale August 2014
Clark Houston16Outlaw KartsTwo-time Millbridge Speedway Box Stock Track champion (2013/2014). Finished 2nd in Open Division points at Millbridge in 2017.
Codie Rohrbaugh24K&N East, Super CupSeven-Time Super Cup winner, 2014 Pro Cup Rookie of the Year,
Cole Anderson20Super Late Models2018 NSS World Series Pro Late Champion (Five Wins), 2016 Red-Eye 100 Winner, 2016 Orange Blossom 100 Winner, SSS Winner
Cole Butcher21Pro Stock/SLM2017 and 2018 KDDP Participant, Maritime Pro Stock Champion, Atlantic Cat 250 Winner, 2016 Snowflake Participant
Cole Glasson17LMOne Win, 28 Top Fives in 36 NWAAS LMSC Starts in 2017
Cole Moore21Super Late Models10 career finishes in Pacific Challenge Series, 1 win, 3rd in points 2017
Cole Rouse20K&N WestFifth in All American 400, 8th in K&N West points, running K&N West for BMR
Cole Timm19CARS Tour2015 CARS SLM, champion, 2014 PASS South Winner, Inaugural CARS SLM winner
Cole Williams22PLM2017 Pro Late Model Winner at Bristol, 2016 Nashville PLM Champion, 2014 Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville PLM Champ & RoY, 2013 Lebanon I-44 PLM Champion
Collin Slife14SLM2015 INEX/U.S Legend Cars International State of Wisconsin Bandolero Champion. Successful move to Super Trucks in 2016 & SLM in 2017. Running ARCA Midwest & TUNDRA in 2018.
Connor Okrzesik16SLMFinished 13th at 2016 Snowball Derby, 2 Top Fives at the Baby Rattler
Corey Cormier21Dirt Mods2017 Short Track Super Series Sportsman Champion
Corey Heim14SLMFifth in First SLM Start at Rattler, 3rd in 2018 NSS World Series PLM Points
Cory Hall19Legends Cars2017 4 wins and second in Semi-Pro National Points
Cory Hedgecock25Dirt LM28 Wins in 2017, 23 Overall Crate Dirt Late Model Wins in 2016
Craig Lutz23ModifiedsEight Career NWMT Top 10 Finishes, Two Top Fives in 2018 at New Smyrna
Cruz Skinner16Dirt LMsWinner in Crate LM at Talladega Short Track, Three NeSmith Dirt LM Top Fives
Dalton Armstrong23CRA2016 Redbud 300 Winner, 2015 PLM Speedweeks champ, 2015 JEGS Tour champ - 6th in USAC Pavement in 2013
Daniel Wilk13Legends2015 Summer Shootout Bandolero Bandits champion. 7 straight Summer Shootout wins in 2015.
David Gravel25WoO Sprints18 WoO Wins in 2017 and Third in Points
Derek Griffith21PASS, SLM2018 Team PFC & 2018 KDDP, Four Career PASS Wins, 2017 U.S. Pro Stock Nationals Winner. 2015 Granite State Pro Stock Series Champion
Derek Kraus16SLMK&N West 2017 Rookie of the Year, Beat Harvick at Kern in 2018, Qualified for First Snowball Derby in 2015
Derek Scott Jr.18PLM2016 Top Five in SSS, Fifth in SSS at Nashville, 2015 Easter Bunny 150 Polesitter, PLM Speedweeks winner, second in PLM Points
Derrick Ramey24Dirt Mods2017 SE Dirt Modified Winner, 2015 Renegades of Dirt champion, SE Dirt Modified Series winner in 2016, DIRTcar Natl's winner in 2016
Devin Moran23Dirt Late Models2017 WoO Rookie of the Year, Two WoO wins in 2017,Two Buckeye LM Dirt Week Wins in 2015, Son of legendary Dirt LM racer Donnie Moran, 14 Dirt LM wins in 2014
Devin O'Connell20Late ModelsRunning GSPSS in 2018, 8th in 2017 GSPSS points, 2016 ACT Late Model Rookie of the Year. 2015 Stafford (CT) Legends Champ, 2015 Legend Cars Semi-Pro Road Course World Champ, 2015 Legend Cars Semi Pro Asphalt National Champion, Two Legends wins at 2015 Summer Shootout, 10 wins in 16 Allison Legacy starts in 2014
Dillon Bassett20K&N EastK&N East 2016 Winner, K&N East winner at Motordrome in 2015,12 Regionals Wins in 2014, 2013 UARA Champ, Second at Martinsville 300 in 2013
Dillon Steuer15Modifieds (Asphalt and Dirt)Won 2017 Islip 300 at Riverhead. Two-time winner at Riverhead Raceway in Crate Mod division in 2016. Won at OCFS in Dirt Sportsman Mod in 2016.
DJ Netto22Sprint Cars2018 Chili Bowl competitor, Four wins in 2017, including ASCS & King of the Wing - 26 top-fives and 42 top-10s in 2017.
Dominic Scelzo20Sprint CarsDominic is the on of NHRA champ Gary Scelzi - 3 Sprint Car Wins in 2017 & is racing with the World of Outlaws in 2018.
Donald McIntosh25Dirt Late ModelsSeven wins in 2017, Three Ultimate SLM Wins in 2015, Two Spring Nationals Wins in 2015, Won 2015 ‘Hangover 50’ at 411 Motor Speedway
Dylan Cappello22ModifiedsEight Career Lucas Oil Modified Series Wins, 2017 Runner-Up, 2014 Lucas Oil Mods Champion
Dylan Fetcho17Pro Late ModelsRookie of the Year in PLM at Nashville, Winner at Highland Rim
Dylan Garner19LMTop 10 in 2017 NWAAS National Points, Second in NWAAS California Points
Dylan Smith (NC)18Outlaw KartsMulti-time Millbridge Winner, 2015 Millbridge (NC) Winter Series Open Outlaw champion, East Coast Nationals winner, '13 Bandolero Outlaw Champ at Concord
Eddie Fatscher15PASS SLM2016 Winter Nationals Champion in Young Lions division, Runner-up at 2017 PASS Icebreaker
Eric Mauriello24ModifiedsSecond in 2017 Turkey Derby, 2014 Turkey Derby winner, 2nd in 2013 Wall Modified points with 2 wins
Gabe Brown15SLMFinished 2nd in First GSPSS Start on Oxford 250 Weekend, Drove From 20th to 10th in First SLM Start at Oxford, Finished 2nd in His Third SLM Start
Gabe Sommers14SLM2017 Midwest Truck Series Rookie of the Year, Finished Fifth in Points, Made SLM Debut at New Smyrna WS
Garrett Archer21K&N WestTwo K&N West Top-Five Finishes in 2017
Garrett Hall23PASS2017 PASS North Winner at Beech Ridge, 2016 PASS North Icebreaker winner, 2016 PASS North Win at Speedway 95
Garrett Jones18PLM/SLMFourth in SSS Points in 2017, One SSS win in 2016, 2015 SSS Rookie of the Year, 2013 PLM Track Champion at Five Flags
Giovanni Bromante14PLM2018 PLM Winner at Montgomery, 2016 Summer Shootout Young Lions champion
Giovanni Scelzi16Sprints/Midgets/Micro-Sprints2017: 3 wins and points runner-up in King of the West Sprint Car Series
Gracie Trotter16SLMSixth-Place Finish in Second SLM race (PASS South at Caraway)
Gracin Raz20K&N WestK&N West Winner in 2015, Fourth in K&N West Points 2014,One K&N West Pole, Montana 200 top three,
Grant Griesbach16SLM2017 SLM Winner at Slinger, Fifth in Points
Grant Quinlan19ARCA/K&N EastCRA Winner in 2015, Fourth in 2015 Winchester 400, Second in K&N East Debut, ARCA Debut 2018
Gus Dean23SLM/ARCA2017 - 4th in ARCA points / ARCA Winner at Talladega in 2016 / Pro Cup Winner 2014
Hailie Deegan16SLM / K&N WestFinished Third in First Pavement LM Start, Racing K&N West for Bill McAnally Racing in 2018, Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Champion
Haley Moody23CARS LMSCMade CARS Debut at SNMP, 2014 Limited Late Model champion at Southern National Motorsports Park
Harli White22Sprint Cars/MidgetsSeven Top 10s in ASCS 2017, 3 top tens so far in 2018,
Harrison Burton17K&N East/SLMRattler 250 Winner, 2017 K&N East Champion, 2017 Speedweeks Champion, SpeedFest 2017 Winner
Holly Shelton22MidgetsKeith Kunz Racing Midget driver, Toyota Racing Development driver, 9 top 5's in 2017
Hudson Halder18Legends2017 Legends Semi-Pro National Champion
Hudson O'Neal17Dirt Late Models2017 Lucas Oil LM Series Rookie of the Year, Won 16 of 30 races in 2016 in Crate Dirt Late Models / 4 wins in 2017, son of Dirt LM legend Don O'Neal
Hunter Baize20K&N East4th in K&N East standings in 2016, Two CRA Wins in 2015, Third in Points, JEGS Tour Winner,
J.P. Crabtree III23LMSSecond in 2017 Super Cup Points, One win and 5 top 5's 2012 Super Cup Stock Car Series Rookie of the Year, CRA LMS New Stars winner at Winchester
Jack Dossey III19PLMJEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Rookie of the Year in 2016, Top 5 at SpeedFest PLM 125
Jacob Gomes25SLM2015 SRL Champion, Six Career SRL Wins, Pacific Challenge Series Winner in 2016
Jacob Nottestad16LMWon His First Late Model Race at Jefferson (WI) in 2017
Jagger Jones15Late ModelsSon of NASCAR & Off-Road Racer PJ Jones - Top 10 in LM pts at Kern in 2017 - Former Kart National Champion
Jake Garcia13PLMRacing PLM for Willie Allen at Nashville, Will Become Youngest Driver to Ever Compete in Division
Jake Swanson25Sprints/MidgetsThird in 2017 USAC/CRA Sprint points, Fourth in 2016 & 2015 USAC/CRA Sprint Points
Jan Evans17SLMSecond in 2017 NWSLMS Points, Five Top Fives, Son of Northwest Legend Garrett Evans
Jared Fryar24Late ModelsOne CARS LMSC win, PASS South Winner in 2015, One Win in 2013 Florida Speedweeks, PASS PLM Winner
Jared Irvan20SLMPASS South Winner in 2015, Third in PASS South Carolina Clash at Dillon in 2016, 2012 USAC Midget champion with 6 wins
Jason Irwin20Lucas Mods3 wins in Rocky Mountain Legends Assocation, Fourth in 2015 Lucas Oil Mods Points, Five Top Fives, 37 wins in 2013, 2014: 4 Mod wins at Sandia Speedway
Jason McDougal20Midgets / Micros2018 Tulsa Shootout winner / 2017 - wins in Micros - / 2016 - 3 wins in POWRi Midgets & 2 in Micros
Jensen Jorgensen19LegendsMulti-time Legends Pro Winner at Atlanta in 2017
Jeremy Doss21SLM19 Career PCS Wins, 2016 PCS Champion, 2016 Montana 200 winner, Five SRL wins, 2012 PCS Champion, 2011 Airport Autobrokers Champ
Jodie Robinson15Sprint CarsPart of the Toyota Racing Development program in 2018 - Outlaw Kart winner out west - finished 7th in Chico, CA in 360 Sprint Car in March
Joe Graf, Jr.19Late ModelsRunning for Fathead Racing in 2018. Debuted at multiple tracks and series in SLM & PLM in 2017. One SK Light Modified win at Stafford Motor Speedway in 2016.
John Holleman IV20KN EastBando, Legends, Stadium Stock Winner, Various Forms in the Southeast, Select K&N East in 2016 and 2017
John Peters21SLM2017 KDDP Participant, GSPSS Runner-Up at Star, Beech Ridge Pro Series Winner, Youngest Beech Ridge Champion NELCAR
JoJo Wilkinson14PLMYoungest Driver to Start Alabama 200, Multiple Wins in Southeast Karting
Jordan Black20LegendsMore than 7 wins in 2017 / Two time Former Summer Shootout Champion
Jordan DeVoy25SLMTop 10 in 2017 TUNDRA Points
Josh Williams24ARCA/XfinityFirst of two ARCA Win Nashville April 2016, 5/5 Xifinity races run in 2018, SLM competitor, Legends Car graduate
Justin Carroll (NC)22LMSCKDDP Driver 2018, CARS Tour Win at Hickory in 2017, Top 10 in VSCU300 at Martinsville in 2016, 2 wins at Hickory in 2016, PASS PLM Winner in 2012, Former Summer Shootout Champion
Justin Crider21LMSCFinished Third in CARS Tour at Bristol, Two-time SELLMS Challenger Winner
Justin Mondiek21SLM/ARCA3 top 10's in 2017, 2017 & 2018 KDDP Participant, ROY at State Park, Golden Sands, and Marshfeld Speedway in 2016, 2015 State Park Champion
Karsyn Elledge17Mini OutlawLLM start in 2016, Former box stock champion and Strong competitor at Millbridge Speedway, 17 wins / daughter of Jimmy Elledge and Kelly Earnhardt Miller
Kason Plott19LMSCRacing PLM/SLM in 2018, LMSC Winner at Greenville Pickens, Summer Shootout (Charlotte) and Thursday Thunder (Atlanta) Bandolero winner
Kayla Eshleman15Super Late ModelsThird place in points at Kern County Raceway in 2017
Kendra Adams18LM2018 KDDP Semi-Finalist, 2017 NASCAR Division 1 Rookie of the Year, Ontario(Youngest person and only Female to win) 8 Top 10 finishes in 2017
Kodie Conner17PASS2016 and 2017 PASS South SLM runner up, 2015 PASS PLM champion, Nine PASS PLM Wins,
Kody Vanderwal17K&N WestTwo top 5's and 5 top 10s in 2017, Ninth in points in 2017 - DIrt LM winner in Midwest
Kristopher Graver25Modifieds7 wins in 2017, 2014 Mahoning Valley Speedway track champion, youngest Mahoning Valley Speedway track champion ever, 13 top fives, three wins
Kyle Benjamin20ARCA / K&N EastGreenville Pickens 2017 K&N East Winner, 2017 ARCA Winner at Winchester, Three Career ARCA Wins, Five K&N East Wins, 2012 Florida Speedweeks SLM Champ
Kyle Crump22PLMOne win, Two Top Fives & Four Top 10s on JEGS Tour 2017 , 8th in JEGS points in 2013
Kyle O'Gara23MidgetsFinished 2nd in the 2017 Rumble at Fort Wayne
Kyle Plott22PLM, SLMSSS contender in 2018, Meltdown Winner, Big Money 100 Winner in Legends, Top-Five Finishes in Baby Rattler and SpeedFest PLM
Kyle Schuett23Dirt Midgets2015 Indy Invitational Winner
Kyle Strohl22ModifiedsBecame youngest Modified feature winner in Mahoning Valley Speedway history in 2014
Kyle Tellstrom22Lucas Oil ModsOne Win & Two Top Fives in Two Lucas Oil Mods Starts in 2017, Three Career Wins
Kyle Weatherman20ARCAThree ARCA Top Fives in 2017
Landon Cling23Sprint Cars / MidgetsThree Top Fives in USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series in 2017
Larry Wight25Dirt Mods / Dirt LMsTwo Super DIRTcar Series Wins in 2017, Third in 2017 SDS Points, Qualified for Chili Bowl in 2017
Layne Riggs15LMSCWon two CARS Tour races in 2017. CARS LMSC 2nd in points 2017
Leland Honeyman13Legends/BandolerosRunning Legends Young Lions in 2018. 2017 Bandolero Bandit Nat'l Champion / Summer Shootout Champion
Logan Runyon21CRA2017 ARCA/CRA Super Series Champion
Logan Seavey21Sprint Cars / Midgets2018 Chili Bowl competitor, 14th in Chili Bowl in 2018, Keith Kunz Motorsports driver, POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Champion in 2017, Five wins in 2017 - two POWRi National wins, Swept 7th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillan Memorial at Lucas Oil Raceway in 2017.
Logan Schuchart25WoO SprintsFour World of Outlaws Wins in 2017, 11 Top Fives, 32 Top 10s
Logan Zampa17LMTwo Pro Late Model Wins at Madera in 2017
Macy Causey17LMSC2015 Virginia Rookie of the Year. Youngest female to qualify for Martinsville 300. Member of 2017 Drive for Diversity class
Madeline Crane20NWAAS Late Models2nd in (dirt) Crate Late Model points at Dixie Speedway with 2 wins, Rev Racing LMSC Driver in 2016, 12 top 10 finishes at Hickory Motor Speedway in 2016.
Mandy Chick16PLM2016 NWAAS Kansas Rookie of the Year, Sixth in 2017 CRA All-Stars Tour Debut
Maria Cofer23Midgets2017 Bay City Racing Association Midgets Champion, 15 Top 10s in 17 Starts
Mason Chaney24Legends2017 Legends Dirt Semi-Pro National Champion and 2017 Central PA Legends Champion
Mason Diaz17LMLMSC and Pro Late Model at Southern National Motorsports Park. 2017 SNMP Champion. Won PLM 100 at NSS, Speedweeks 2018
Mason Mingus23ARCA, SLMOne top 5 in ARCA in 2017, Finished 16th at 2017 Winter Showdown
Mason Zeigler25Dirt LMTwo LOLMDS Top Fives in 2017, 3 Dirt LM Wins in 2014
Matt Bowling24LMSCStepped Back a Little in 2017, 2016 NASCAR Whelen National Champion, Hamlin Showdown Winner 2014, South Boston Track Champion, Motor Mile Winner
Matt Craig19SLM2016 PASS South Champion, 9 wins in 2017 , 4th in 2015 PASS South Points
Matt Wallace22SLMSecond at Masters of the Pros 144. Speedweeks winner 2015, 2nd in Points at Lebanon I-44 Speedway past two years , Five Wins in 2013
Matt Stangle18Dirt Mods19 Sportsman Modified Wins in 2017 Between Bridgeport, Georgetown & New Egypt
Matt Swanson18Modifieds2017: 8th in NWMT points with 5 top ten's. 2016 NWMT ROTY. 2015 Made NWMT debut in 5 races with best finish of 7th, 2015 Win in Stafford SK Lights, 2014 Star Speedway Modified Champion
Max Kahler14Late ModelsYoungest Late Model Winner in Rockford (IL) History
Max McLaughlin18Super DIRTcar Series2017 Super DIRTcar Series RoY, 2016 Super DIRT Week Futures Race Winner, 2015 Open Outlaw champ at Millbridge, Made PASS South Asphalt debut
Max Tullman20ARCAFinished Sixth in ARCA Debut at Daytona
Max Zachem25NWMTThree top five's in 2017 NWMT. Fifth in NASCAR Whelen Mod Tour points in 2016, Two top fives, 11 top 10s
McKenna Haase21Sprint CarsFirst and Only Female Winner in Knoxville Raceway History
Michael Lake16Dirt LMMulti-time winner in Crate Late Models at East Bay (FL) / Led Laps in Super LM at East Bay Winternationals
Michael Maresca22Dirt LM / Dirt Mods19 Top 10 Finishes in 2017 Between Dirt LM and Dirt Mods
Michael Ostdeik20SLMThird in 2016 KDDP program, 2017 KDDP Participant
Mini Tyrell13LMMulti-time LM Winner at Shenandoah, Shenandoah Track Champion at 11 Years Old, Two-time Track Champion
Molly Helmuth22LM2018 KDDP Driver, Regional competitor in Northwest, Three career top fives at Evergreen Speedway (WA)
Natalie Decker20ARCARacing Full ARCA Season with Venturini 2018. Won Daytona pole in ARCA 2018.
Nick Drake22Stock Cars / MidgetsSix Career K&N East Top-Five Finishes
Nick Hoffman25Dirt Modified2017 & 2018 DIRTcar Nationals Champion at Volusia, 2017 Speed51 Open Winner, Second in 2017 Modified Nationals with 7 wins. 2016 Modified Nationals Champion with 6 wins.
Nicole Behar20SLM/K&N West2013 Stateline Speedway Late Model Champion, Rookie in K&N West, 2nd at Irwindale, 2 top 5's in K&N 2017
Noah Korner20Legends2017 Connecticut Pro champion and third-place in International Pro standings. 2016 Semi-Pro National champion and Connecticut champion.
Parker Price-Miller19Sprint CarsWon First WoO Sprint Car Race in 2017, Ohio Sprint Car Series Winner, Bumper to Bumper IRA Winner, MOWA Sprint Car Series Winner
Patrick Emerling25RoC Mods/NWMTWon first career NSS World Series feature in 2018. Won first career NWMT race at Bristol in 2017. Won 2 RoC races in 2017, 2nd in points. 2016 RoC Asphalt Mod Champion. Finished fifth in NWMT points in 2015. Three RoC Mod Tour wins in 2015.
Paul Shafer Jr.21SLMTwo Podiums in Three Starts at New Smyrna WS, Third in 2017 ARCA Midwest Tour Points, Madison SLM Triple Crown Winner, Track Champion at Illiana
Perry Patino19PLM2017 Montgomery Motor Speedway Late Model Sportsman champion, runner-up in Show Me The Money PLM points.
Peyton Lanphear17LMTwo Street Stock Wins at Thunder Road, Making Jump to LM in 2018
Raphael Lessard16SLMRacing for KBM in SLM in 2018,CARS Tour SLM Champion 2016, CARS Tour podium finish 2016 season opener Southern National
Reagan May24SLMMidwest Truck Series Winner in 2017, Former KDDP Finalist, Former TUNDRA Winner
Reid Lanpher19SLM/PASS/K&N East2015 & 2017 Maine State NWAAS champion, Runner-up at 2015 & 2017 Oxford 250, Two PASS North Wins
Ricky Schlick20SLMSRL Winner in 2017, SRL Championship Runner-Up in 2017
Riley Herbst19ARCA2017 ARCA Rookie of the Year, 7th in K&N West points in 2016, Easter Bunny 150 runner-up, 2015 California Speedway Champion
Ronnie Bassett Jr.22K&N EastK&N East Winner in 2017, Former LMSC Winner Multi Times
Ronnie Davis III21Dirt ModsMulti-time Dirt Sportsman Modified Winner in Upstate New York
Ronnie Williams21ModifiedsCompeting fulltime on 2018 NWMT & Stafford SK Mods. Third in 2017 Stafford SK points with one win. 6 Wins, 6th in points in 2015 SK Modified season Stafford Speedway (CT)
Ruben Garcia22KNEast2015 NASCAR Mexico Series Champion, 2017 & 2018 K&N East with Rev Racing
Ryan Bernal24Sprints/MidgetsSix USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Wins in 2017, Finished Fifth in 2017 Chili Bowl Nationals
Ryan Israel?Outlaw Karts10 wins in Intermediate division at Millbridge Speedway in 2017
Ryan Millington16LMSCNine LMSC Wins at Hickory in 2017, Multiple Feature Wins in LMSC and Legends Cars
Ryan Robinson21MidgetsSix Top-Five Finishes in POWRi National Midget Series in 2017
Ryan Vargas17K&N EastTwo-time Wendell Scott Trailblazer Award recipient.
Sam Mayer14LMSC / SLM3rd in NSS World Series 2018 points, Runner-Up in SLM Points at New Smyrna. 2017 Legends Cars Young Lions National Champion
Sam Rameau15Modifieds2017: Finished 5th in points during first Valenti Modified Racing Series season.
Shane Lee24ARCAThird in 2017 ARCA Points, Eight Top 5 Finishes
Sheldon Creed20ARCAK&N East with MDM in 2017 and ARCA, X-Games Gold Medalist. Off Road Dirt Trucks, Late Model Young Gun in Florida
Sheldon Haudenschild24Sprints2018: Scored first two career World of Outlaws wins. 2017: 7th in WoO points and 1 All Star Sprint win. 2016: 9 All Star wins and 3rd in points. 2015: 5 All Star wins and 6th in points.
Spencer Bayston19Dirt Midgets2017 USAC National Midget champion. Top 10 in SLM Pavement debut with Bond Suss Racing, Finished second in 2016 USAC National points. Made 2015 Chili Bowl A-Main. 2014 POWRi Midget Rookie of the Year
Spencer Davis19K&N East/TrucksRacing 5 NASCAR Truck races with KBM 2018 K&N East Winner. Won Speedweeks PLM Title 2014, WSMT Rookie of the Year
Stefan Parsons19LMSCFour career top fives / Former Legends car standout
Stephen Nasse22SLMNSS World Series 2018 Champion, Two Time Red Eye Winner, Multi-time Speedweeks Winner, Easter Bunny 150 Winner, World Crown Pole Sitter
Tanner Carick16MidgetsNinth in first full-time USAC National Midget season in 2017
Tanner Thorson21MidgetsTwo USAC Midget and Four POWRi Midget wins in 2017. Made pavement SLM debut in 2016, Running for Bond Suss SLM in 2017, 2nd at Indy Invitational, 5 USAC Wins, Second in USAC Points, Four POWRi Wins in 2015
Tate Fogleman18PASS South2015 PASS South champion, Third in 2016 and 2017 PASS South Points
Taylor Jorgensen21Pro Late Model2018 KDDP Semi-Finalist, Pro Late Models in 2017, Five Flags Speedway Pro Truck champion in 2016. Won three of six races.
Taylor Miinch23Lucas Oil Mods2017: First career Lucas Oil Modified championship with 4 wins. 2016: 2nd in Lucas Oil Modified Points / 2 Wins in 2 years in series / 2012 ASA Truck Series champ
Teddy Hodgdon17Modifieds/LegendsRunning SK Light Mods at Stafford in 2018. 2017 Legends Road Course Semi-Pro National Champion.
Thad Moffitt17LMSCGrandson of Richard Petty, SE LLM Series Winner in 2016, Running LMSC at Caraway & Beyond, ARCA debut in 2017
Tommy Barrett22ModifiedsWon MTS race at Seekonk in 2017. WMT Winner at Bristol in 2015, 8 MRS wins, second in points in MRS in 2013,
Tommy Catalano20ModifiedsWon 2017 RoC Sportsman Mod & Late Model titles. Won 2017 Dave London Memorial Super Stock race. Fourth in RoC Mod points. Three wins at Chemung in 2016, Won 10 times at Holland Speedway in 2015. Feature winner at upstate NY tracks, 2015 RoC rookie
Travis Braden24CRAThree ARCA/CRA Super Series wins in 2017. 2016 Winchester 400 Winner, ARCA Winner, Two Time CRA Champ, 10 Wins, JEGS Winner 2014,
Trenton Moriarity25SLM2017 Evergreen SLM Champion & Washington State NWAAS Champion
Trevor Huddleston21LM / K&N West22 Wins at Irwindale in 2017, NWAAS National Championship Runner-Up, Making K&N Starts With Bruncati in 2018
Trevor Noles22PASSTwo PASS South Top Fives in 2017, 2014 PASS South Winner, 2013 PASS PLM Champ
Trey Gibson25NWAAS LMSC4 Wins at Anderson (SC) in 2017, 13 Late Model Stock wins at Greenville Pickens in 2015, Four wins & Third in points at Greenville in 2016
Trey Hutchens19K&N East/NWSMTTwo K&N East Top 10s in 2017, 11th in NWSMT points in 2015, Two K&N East top 10s in 2015, Four top 10's in NWSMT in 2016
Troy Talman22ModsWon first Modified Racing Series race at Lee USA Speedway in 2017. Won first SK Mod race at Thompson Speedway in 2017.
Tucker Klaasmeyer22Midgets2017 POWRi National championship runner-up with 9 top five's and 1 win POWRi West. 7th in 2016 POWRi National, 6th in 2015 POWRi National
Ty Gibbs15Late Model Stock Cars/LLMWon SELLM feature at Greenville Pickens Speedway in 2017. Grandson of Joe Gibbs
Tye Wilke14Legends2017 Young Lions Dirt National Champion
Tyler Ankrum18SLM, K&NRunning K&N with DGR Crosley in 2018. 2015 Hickory LMSC Fall Brawl winner, SLM competitor at New Smyrna World Series 2017 & 2018
Tyler Courtney23MidgetsTwo USAC National Sprint wins so far in 2018. In 2017, one USAC Silver Crown win, five USAC National Sprint wins & 4th in points, three USAC National Midget wins & 6th in points. Chili Bowl Preliminary winner in 2017
Tyler Clem15Open Wheel/Dirt LM2017 Florida Late Model Challenge Series & United Sprint Car Series Winner
Tyler Erb21Dirt Late Models7 wins already in 2018 in Dirt Late Models across the US & Australia; 2017 Wins in DIRTcar LM, MS State Series & Hell Tour
Tyler Letarte14Outlaw KartsMulti-time winner at Millbridge Speedway in Intermediate division. Son of former NASCAR Cup Series crew chief & current NASCAR on NBC broadcaster, Steve Letarte.
Tyler Rypkema21RoC ModifiedsWon first RoC Modified race in 2017. Won Tour-type Modified race at New Smyrna Speedway during 2017 World Series
Tyler Seavey22Sprints/Midgets3rd in 2017 Western Sprint Tour points with 2 top five's.
Tyler Thomas22SLM, Open Wheel2017: 6 POWRi Midget wins and 2 Midwest Sprint Car Series wins Sixth in 2015 USAC National points, Open Wheel Contender and PLM Florida Winner
Tyler Thompson16Dirt ModsTop 10 in First STSS Sportsman Start, Multi-time Champ Kart Winner
Tyler Truex21Modifieds/Legends2017 Wall Stadium Sportsman Mod champ with 3 wins. Qualified for 2016 Tour-type Modified Turkey Derby feature. Multiple wins in Semi Pro division at 2016 Summer Shootout
Will Rodgers23ARCARacing ARCA with Ken Schrader Racing - 2017: 2 wins in KN East on road courses - runner-Up to Harvick at Sonoma in KN West
Wyatt Alexander18SLMAttending UNC Charlotte in 2018. 2017 KDDP semi-finalist. Boss Hogg 100 Winner at Wiscasset
Wyatt Brooks21SLMThree Career SLM Feature Wins, TUNDRA Winner at Jefferson in 2017
Zane Smith18ARCARan in 2017 with 7 top five's, Smyrna Speedweeks SLM Champ 2015, Snowball Derby runner-up, 3 PASS South wins
Zeb Wise15USACFormer QM Champion now racing as a rookie for the Clauson-Marshall team in the UASC Midget ranks

Related Posts

Comments are closed.

« »