MENU

August 2014

DATETRACKSTATESERIESEVENTWINNERCOVERAGE / RESULTS
8/1Pocono RacewayPAARCARace #13Justin Allison Trackside Now
8/1Dixie Motor SpeedwayMIMain EventDakota Carlson
8/1Iowa SpeedwayIAK&N East & WestComboBrandon JonesRace Central Live
8/1Madison International SpeedwayWILate ModelsLate Model Challenge #2RAIN 8/15
8/2Columbus Motor SpeedwayOHCRA SSFrom 6-28 rain out Travis BradenTrackside Now
8/2Lonesome Pine RacewayVAPASS SouthCanceled
8/2Lonesome Pine RacewayVAPASS PLMCanceled
8/2South Boston SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75'sRAIN
8/2Southern NationalNCLMSCTwin 75'sRAIN
8/2Circuit Riverside SpeedwayQCSERIE ACTRace #6Alex Labbé
8/2Bowman Gray StadiumNCNWSMTRace #8Danny BohnRace Central Live
8/2Springport Motor SpeedwayMITop Speed ModsBobby Heyink
8/2South Alabama SpeedwayALViper SeriesRace #4Bayley Currey
8/2Peterborough SpeedwayONOSCAARRace #8Andrew Gresel
8/2Marshfield Motor SpeedwayWITUNDRARace #6Dalton Zehr
8/2Stateline SpeedwayIDSLM15th Annual Idaho 200Trevor Emond
8/2Irwindale SpeedwayCASRL S2Blaine Perkins
8/2Oyster Bed SpeedwayPEMaritime Pro StocksRace #8Jonathan Hicken
8/2Lorrain County SpeedwayOHMSARace #7NOW 8-9
8/2Fairgrounds Speedway NashvilleTNPLM 100$5k to winJosh Weston
8/3New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayNHNEMST Justin Larsen
8/3Sauble SpeedwayONBeat the Heat 150Scott McTeer
8/5Autodrome ChaudiereQCPASSRace #7Kyle Busch
8/7New Paris SpeedwayINSummer SizzlerSummer SizzlerJeff Ganus Trackside Now
8/8Madison Int'l SpeedwayWISLM Triple CrownFinaleChris Wimmer
8/8Motordrome SpeedwayPALMLM 100Matt Sever
8/8Watkins GlenNYK&N EastRace #13Scott Heckert
8/8Stafford Motor SpeedwayCTNWMTRace #8Justin Bonsignore
8/8Lee USA SpeedwayNHISMARace #9Jon McKennedy
8/8Gresham Motorsports ParkGASSSPractice/Qualifying Day
8/9Gresham Motorsports ParkGASSSWorld Crown 300Casey Roderick
8/9Waterford SpeedwayCTISMARace #10Mark Sammut
8/9Stockton 99 SpeedwayCAPacific Challenge SeriesRace #5Dylan Hutchinson
8/9Columbus Motor SpeedwayOHPLMJohn Nuckles MemorialKyle Pervis
8/9Langley SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75's Edwards & Waltz
8/9Chemung SpeedwayNYRoC ModifiedsMatt Hirschman
8/9Wenatchee Valley Super OvalWASLMTri Track SLMShane Mitchell
8/9Anderson SpeedwayINWOFSRace #7Ben Tunny
8/9Whittmore SpeedwayMITop Speed ModsBrian Nester
8/9Motor Mile SpeedwayVAPro CupRace #8JP Morgan
8/9Waterford SpeedwayCTVMRSRace #9Ted Christopher
8/9Auto City SpeedwayMIJEGSEric Lee
8/9Berlin RacewayMIARCARace #14Grant Enfinger
8/9Beech Ridge Motor SpeedwayMEACTRace #7Nick Sweet
8/9Hickory Motor SpeedwayNCLMSCChallenge Race 100Dillon Bassett
8/9Wisconsin Int'l RacewayWIARCA/MidwestRace #8Johnny Sauter
8/9Shady Bowl SpeedwayOHMain EventBud Perry
8/9Midvale SpeedwayOHSuper CupKevin Kromer
8/9Scotia SpeedworldNSMaritime Pro StocksAtlantic Cat 250Dylan Blenkhorn
8/9South Sound SpeedwayWASLMMiller 200Parker Stephens
8/9Monadnock SpeedwayNHGSPSRace #6Barry Gray
8/9Jennerstown SpeedwayPALMLM 75Barry Awtey
8/9Wiscasset RacewayMESLMBoss Hog 100Darren Ripley
8/9South Boston SpeedwayVALMSCLMSC 150RAIN
8/10Circuit de Trois-RivieresQCNCATSRace #7L.P. Dumoulin
8/12Kalamazoo SpeedwayMIOutlaws/CRA SSPracticeTrackside Now: Kalamazoo Klash XXII – Outlaw LMs & ARCA/CRA
8/13Kalamazoo SpeedwayMIOutlawsKalamazoo Klash XXIITerry Senneker Jr. Trackside Now: Kalamazoo Klash XXII – Outlaw LMs & ARCA/CRA
8/13Kalamazoo SpeedwayMICRA SS100-lapKyle Busch Trackside Now: Kalamazoo Klash XXII – Outlaw LMs & ARCA/CRA
8/13Thompson Int'l SpeedwayCTNWMTRace #9Justin BonsignoreRace Central Live
8/13Milbridge SpeedwayNCMini-OutlawRace #12
8/14Wisconsin International RacewayWIRed, White, BlueBlue RaceBrett Piontek
8/15Toledo SpeedwayOHMain Event / Gold CupNick Bailey
8/15Norway SpeedwayMIARCA/MidwestRace #9Nathan Haseleu
8/15Anderson Motor SpeedwaySCKOMA ModsTim Brown
8/15Delaware SpeedwayONISMARace #11Ben Seitz
8/15Madison International SpeedwayWILate ModelsLate Model Challenge FinaleJohn DeAngelis Jr.
8/16Sunset Int'l SpeedwayONISMARace #12Jon McKennedy
8/16Star SpeedwayNHGSPSRace #7Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
8/16Evergreen SpeedwayWAK&N WestRace #10David Mayhew
8/16Virginia Int'l RacewayVAK&N EastRace #14Scott HeckertRace Central Live
8/16Irwindale SpeedwayCASRL SouthwestGreg Voigt
8/16Irwindale SpeedwayCASRL S2Blaine Perkins
8/16Irwindale SpeedwayCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #7Dylan Cappello
8/16Elegant Builders RacewayNYRoC ModifiedsPPD
8/16Riverside International SpeedwayNSNCATSRace #8Donald Chisholm
8/16Seekonk SpeedwayMAVMRSRace #10Norm Wrenn
8/16South Boston SpeedwayVAPASS SouthPASS 150Preston Peltier
8/16South Boston SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75'sLee Pulliam X2
8/16Flat Rock SpeedwayMICRA SSTravis BradenTrackside Now
8/16Southern NationalNCLMSCLMSC 100Tommy Lemons Jr. X2
8/16Langley SpeedwayVALMSCLMSC 150Matt Waltz
8/16Auburndale SpeedwayFLSLM 100 Jesse Dutilly
8/16Midvale SpeedwayOHMSARace #8Charlie Schultz
8/16Illinois State FairgroundsILARCARace #15Kevin Swindell
8/20Bristol Motor SpeedwayTNNWMT / NWSMTComboTommy Barrett, Jr. Race Central Live
8/20M-40 SpeedwayMIMain EventBig Gun ShootoutJR Roahrig
8/22Five Flags SpeedwayFLPLMTwin Races 20/30Davis, Jones
8/22State Park SpeedwayWISLMLodi MemorialTim Sauter Trackside Now
8/23Langley SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 64'sMatt Waltz X2
8/23Wiscasset RacewayMENEMSTToby Wells
8/23Auto City SpeedwayMITop Speed ModsTravis Eddy
8/23Bowman Gray StadiumNCModsModified 150Danny Bohn
8/23Montgomery Motor SpeedwayALPLMPLM 100Mike Garvey
8/23Southern National Motorsports ParkNCLMSCLMSCLee Pulliam X2
8/23Dells Raceway ParkWITUNDRARace #7Ty Majeski
8/23Hermiston Super OvalORSLMOregon 200JC Wofford
8/23Petty International RacewayNBMaritime Pro StocksRace #10Jonathan Hicken
8/23Circuit Riverside SpeedwayQCACT / SERIE ACTRace #7Joey Polewarczyk
8/23Monadnock SpeedwayNHVMRSRace #11Dwight Jarvis
8/23Wenatchee Super OvalWAPro 4 AllianceRace #4Toby Becker
8/23CNB Raceway ParkPASuper CupJJ Pack
8/23Sandusky SpeedwayOHMSARace #9Trent Stephens
8/23Sunset SpeedwayONOSCCARRace #9Dwayne Baker
8/24Madison Int'l SpeedwayWIARCARace #16Justin Boston
8/24Speedway 95MEPASSCassius Clark
8/24Hudson SpeedwayNHGSPSRace #8Brad Babb
8/29Oswego SpeedwayNYRoC ModifedRace #8Chuck HossfeldTrackside Now
8/30Oswego SpeedwayNYISMARace #13Dave Shullick Jr.Trackside Now
8/31Oswego SpeedwayNYSuper ModsThe ClassicOtto SitterlyTrackside Now
8/29Stafford Motor SpeedwayCTVMRSRace #12Tommy Barrett, Jr. Trackside Now
8/30Mobile Int'l SpeedwayALPLMLee Fields Memorial 100Bubba Pollard Trackside Now
8/30Peterborough SpeedwayONOSCAARRace #10John Owen
8/30Hickory Motor SpeedwayNCLMSCBobby Issac MemorialJosh BerryTrackside Now
8/30Southern NationalNCLMSCTwin 50'sMike Darne
8/30Kern County Raceway ParkCAK&N WestRace #11Dylan Lupton
8/30Beech Ridge Motor SpeedwayMESLMTrack Championship NightCorey Bubar
8/30Berlin RacewayMIOutlawsThe Chet - Season FinaleRAIN
8/30Kalamazoo SpeedwayMIOutlawsSeason Finale 100RAIN
8/30Colorado National SpeedwayCOSLM 100SLM 100Dominic Ursetta
8/30Waterford SpeedbowlCTSK ModifiedsSK 150Tyler Chadwick
8/30Langley SpeedwayVANWSMTRace #10Burt MyersRace Central Live
8/30South Boston SpeedwayVALMSCTwin 75's Bowling, Pulliam
8/31Canadian Tire Motorsport ParkOTNCATSRace #9J.R. Fitzpatrick
8/31Thunder Road SpeedbowlVTACT LM36th Annual Labor Day ClassicNick SweetTrackside Now
8/31Midvale SpeedwayOHMain Event
8/31Western SpeedwayBCLMCanada 200Wade Bland
8/31Slinger SpeedwayWISLM 100SLM 100Steve Apel
8/31Winchester SpeedwayINJEGSTrent Snyder Trackside Now
8/31Grundy County SpeedwayILSLMLee Schuler Memorial 61Anthony Danta
8/31Speedway 660NBSLMAuto Value 250Travis Benjamin