MENU

August 2017


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTWINNER
8/1TueWisconsin Int'l RacewayPWIARCA Midwest TourDixieland 250Casey Johnson
8/1TueWisconsin Int'l RacewayPWIBig 8 Late Model SeriesDixieland DelightMichael Bilderback
8/1TueJefferson County SpeedwayDNEUSAC National MidgetsTanner Thorson
8/1TueOshkosh SpeedZone RacewayDWIWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
8/2WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #12Carson Kvapil
8/2WedShawano SpeedwayDWIWoO Late ModelsRick Eckert
8/2WedSolomon Valley RacewayDKSUSAC National MidgetsChristopher Bell
8/3ThuKnoxville RacewayDIAASCS NationalASCS 360 Knoxville NationalsTim Shaffer
8/4FriStafford SpeedwayPCTNASCAR Whelen Modified TourStafford 150Ryan Preece
8/4FriNew Paris SpeedwayPINSweet Outlaw SLM Series16th Summer SizzlerBud Perry
8/4FriWinchester SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesFWD Racers Giveaways 50Steve Vore
8/4FriWatkins Glen InternationalRCNYNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #11Will Rodgers
8/4FriBelleville High BanksDKSUSAC National MidgetsChad Boat
8/4FriCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIWoO Late ModelsUSA NationalsChris Madden
8/4FriGallatin SpeedwayDMTASCS FrontierDavid Hoiness
8/4FriFederated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOWoO SprintsNight Before the IronmanDaryn Pittman
8/4FriHumboldt SpeedwayDKSUSMTSStormy Scott
8/4FriKnoxville RacewayDIAASCS NationalASCS 360 Knoxville NationalsGreg Hodnett
8/5SatAuto City SpeedwayPMIJEGS/CRA All-Stars
Race #7Kyle Hayden
8/5SatBaer Field SpeedwayPINAuto Value Super SprintsBobby Santos
8/5SatChemung SpeedromePNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourJimmy Zacharias
8/5SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCCARS Racing TourTate Fogleman (SLM) & Justin Carroll (LMSC)
8/5SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75Philip Morris
8/5SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNBack to School NightSterling Marlin
8/5SatLonesome Pine RacewayPVASuper Cup Stock Car SeriesJim Crabtree Jr. & Ben Ebeling
8/5SatOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsReunion NightJoe Gosek
8/5SatOwosso SpeedwayPMIMust See Racing SprintsJimmy McCun
8/5SatOyster Bed SpeedwayPPEParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourRace #8Greg Proude
8/5SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASElvis NightTom Rogers, Jr.
8/5SatSauble SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #6Brandon Watson
8/5SatSeekonk SpeedwayPMANE Mini Stock TourGlen Thomas
8/5SatSouth Sound SpeedwayPWASuper Late ModelsMiller 200Wade Bland
8/5SatStateline SpeedwayPIDSuper Late ModelsIdaho 250Garrett Evans
8/5SatState Park SpeedwayPWITUNDRA SeriesChris Wimmer
8/5SatWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Street StocksFour Crown FinaleChuck Barnes, Jr.
8/5SatWinchester SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesISO Round 4Gary Eaton Jr & Terry Eaton Jr.
8/5SatBelleville High BanksDKSUSAC National MidgetsSpencer Bayston
8/5SatCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIWoO Late ModelsUSA NationalsDon O’Neal
8/5SatFederated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOWoO SprintsIronman 55PPD
8/5SatKnoxville RacewayDIAASCS NationalASCS 360 Knoxville NationalsClint Garner
8/5SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOUSMTSShow-Me ShootoutPPD
8/5SatPlymouth SpeedwayDINAmerican Ethanol Late ModelsSteve Casebolt
8/6SunWinchester SpeedwayPINARCA Racing SeriesRace #13
Kyle Benjamin
8/6SunMonett SpeedwayDMOUSMTS11th Annual Missouri NationalsPPD
8/8TueRansomville SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesRansomville Summer NationalsMatt Sheppard
8/9WedKalamazoo SpeedwayPMISweet Outlaw SLM Series25th Kalamazoo KlashTyler Roahrig
8/9WedKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIARCA/CRA Super Series25th Kalamazoo KlashTravis Braden
8/9WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #9Ryan Preece
8/9WedMerrittville SpeedwayDONSuper DIRTcar SeriesBob St. Amand Sr. MemorialMatt Sheppard
8/9WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNEMA Midgets
8/9WedKnoxville RacewayDIAWoO SprintsKnoxville NationalsKyle Larson
8/10ThuFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesNorth/South ShootoutJimmy Owens
8/10ThuKnoxville RacewayDIAWoO SprintsKnoxville NationalsDavid Gravel
8/11FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLModifieds of MayhemAugie Grill
8/11FriAmsoil SpeedwayDWIUSMTSJoey Jensen
8/11FriAutodrome GranbyDQCDIRTcar 358 Modified SeriesRace #1Steve Bernier
8/11FriAutodrome GranbyDQCDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #5PPD
8/11FriFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesNorth/South 100 PrelimsTim McCreadie
8/11FriJackson Motor SpeedwayDMSASCS Southern OutlawPPD
8/11FriKnoxville RacewayDIAWoO SprintsKnoxville NationalsJason Johnson
8/12SatAnderson SpeedwayPINMust See Racing SprintsChristian Koehler, Tom Jewell & Jerry Caryer
8/12SatGolden Sands SpeedwayPWIARCA MidwestRace #9Dalton Zehr
8/12SatEvergreen RacewayPWANASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #9Chris Eggleston
8/12SatFlat Rock SpeedwayPMIARCA/CRA Super SeriesRace #11Brian Campbell
8/12SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASTwin 40'sCharlie Watson &Ryan Millington
8/12SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEACTRace #6Eddie MacDonald
8/12SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesSaturday of SpeedCasey Roderick
8/12SatMadera SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesJacob Gomes
8/12SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #8Josh King
8/12SatMontana Raceway ParkPMTSLMLate Model 100Alex Lessor
8/12SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTISMA SupermodifiedsWings & WheelsTimmy Jedrzejek
8/12SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNEMA Midgets & LitesWings & WheelsAvery Stoehr
8/12SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTValenti MRSWings & WheelsTed Christopher
8/12SatOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsBrandon Bellinger
8/12SatSalem SpeedwayPINUSAC Silver CrownRace #8Kody Swanson
8/12SatScotia SpeedworldPNSParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourAtlantic Cat 250Cole Butcher
8/12SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVAPASS SouthPPD to 9/16
8/12SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt Series35th Annual Sunoco North/South 100Tim McCreadie
8/12SatJackson Motor SpeedwayDMSASCS Southern OutlawPPD
8/12SatKnoxville RacewayDIAWoO SprintsKnoxville NationalsDonny Schatz
8/12SatOgilvie RacewayDMNUSMTSShane Sabraski
8/13SunMason City Motor SpeedwayDIAUSMTSRyan Gustin
8/13SunSusquehanna SpeedwayDPAUSAC National MidgetsJustin Grant
8/14MonPath Valley Speedway ParkDPAUSAC National MidgetsChad Boat
8/15TueAlbany-Saratoga SpeedwayDNYShort Track Super Series (North)
Matt Sheppard
8/15TueLanco's Clyde Martin Mem. SpeedwayDPAUSAC National MidgetsTanner Thorson
8/16WedBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNNASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #11Patrick Emerling
8/17ThuBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt Series25th Annual COMP Cams Topless 100Scott Bloomquist
8/17ThuGeorgetown SpeedwayDDEWoO Late ModelsDevin Moran
8/17ThuGrandview SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsFreddie Rahmer
8/17ThuTBADTBAUSAC National MidgetsChad Boat
8/18FriDixie Motor SpeedwayPMIJEGS/CRA All-Stars
Dixie 100Carson Hocevar
8/18FriMadison Int'l SpeedwayPWINWAASSLM Triple Crown Finale Paul Shafer Jr.
8/18FriBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt Series25th Annual COMP Cams Topless 100Scott Bloomquist
8/18FriCrossville SpeedwayDTNUltimate Super Late Model SeriesJoey Coulter
8/18FriHeart O' Texas SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthTommy Bryant
8/18FriLakeside SpeedwayDKSUSMTSRodney Sanders
8/18FriRiver Cities SpeedwayDNDWoO SprintsDonny Schatz
8/18FriSweetwater SpeedwayDWYASCS FrontierJeremy McCune
8/18FriU.S. 36 RacewayDMOASCS WarriorJonathan Cornell
8/18FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsDanny Dietrich
8/19SatAngola Motorsport SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesTodd Metz Jr.
8/19SatBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINCRA Late Model SportsmanTerry Fisher Jr.
8/19SatBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINCRA Street StocksAustin Coe
8/19SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEValenti MRSRace #7Anthony Nocella
8/19SatBerlin RacewayPMIMust See Racing SprintsBrian Gerster
8/19SatDelaware SpeedwayPONISMA SupermodifiedsHarvey Lennox SeriesMark Sammut
8/19SatIrwindale SpeedwayPCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #7Taylor Miinch
8/19SatIrwindale SpeedwayPCASRL Southwest TourRace #5Derek Thorn
8/19SatLancaster National SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourGeorge Skora
8/19SatMobile Int'l SpeedwayPALSSSLee Fields MemorialBubba Pollard
8/19SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHModified Touring SeriesRace #8Rowan Pennink
8/19SatOswego SpeedwayPNYOswego SupermodifiedsChampionship NightJeff Abold
8/19SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCFast 5 PLM SeriesPLM Championship NightColt James
8/19SatSpeedway 95PMENE Mini Stock TourZach Audet
8/19SatStar SpeedwayPNHNEMA Midgets & LitesJim Chambers (Midgets) & Anthony Payne (Lites)
8/19SatWall Stadium SpeedwayPNJWall ModifiedsWoody's HighbanksJimmy Blewett
8/19SatWhite Mountain Motorsports ParkPNHACTRace #7Dillon Moltz
8/19SatYakima SpeedwayPWANWSMLSRace #7
8/19SatBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt Series25th Annual COMP Cams Topless 100Scott Bloomquist
8/19SatIllinois State FairgroundsDILUSAC Silver CrownRace #9Justin Grant
8/19SatLincoln SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsGlenndon Forsythe
8/19SatMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSaturday Race #6Tyler Letarte
8/19SatPort Royal SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
8/19SatSalina Highbanks SpeedwayDOKUSMTSJason Hughes
8/19SatSouth Texas SpeedwayDTXASCS Gulf SouthRay Allen Kulhanek
8/19SatSweetwater SpeedwayDWYASCS FrontierNed Powers
8/20Sun81 SpeedwayDKSUSMTSJason Hughes
8/20SunEriez SpeedwayDPAWoO Late ModelsBrandon Sheppard
8/20SunIllinois State FairgroundsDILARCA Racing SeriesRace #14Grant Enfinger
8/20SunMissouri State Fair SpeedwayDMOASCS National / WarriorHigh Roller Classic IIISam Hafertepe Jr.
8/20SunNodak SpeedwayDMNWoO SprintsMagic City ShowdownDavid Gravel
8/20SunSusquehanna Speedway ParkDPAAll Star SprintsGreg Hodnett
8/22TueWoodhull RacewayDNYShort Track Super Series (North)Hustlin’ the High Banks 53Andy Bachetti
8/23WedStar SpeedwayPCTTri-Track Open Modified SeriesFlamingo Motorsports 100Matt Hirschman
8/23WedHamilton County SpeedwayDIAUSMTSJason Hughes
8/23WedKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsKevin Thomas, Jr.
8/23WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #13
8/24ThuKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsC.J. Leary
8/24ThuOhsweken SpeedwayDONSuper DIRTcar SeriesOhsweken 75Matt Sheppard
8/25FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLAllen Turner Pro Late ModelsCasey Roderick
8/25FriAtomic SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsRico Abreu
8/25FriBlack Hills SpeedwayDSDWoO SprintsShane Stewart
8/25FriKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsTyler Courtney
8/25FriRapid SpeedwayDIAUSMTSDereck Ramirez
8/26SatBerlin RacewayPMISuper Late ModelsBattle at Berlin 251Brian Campbell
8/26SatCaraway SpeedwayPNCSMRSRace #8Burt Myers
8/26SatConcord SpeedwayPNCCARS Racing TourCole Rouse (SLM) & Josh Berry (LMSC)
8/26SatDouglas County SpeedwayPORNASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #10Todd Gilliland
8/26SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASMatt Piercy
8/26SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNRegular ShowCasey Roderick
8/26SatJennerstown SpeedwayPPASuper Cup Stock Car SeriesSeason FinaleBrent Nelson
8/26SatLebanon I-44 SpeedwayPMOTop Speed Modified TourRicky Icenhower
8/26SatMadera SpeedwayPCALate ModelsExtended Distance RaceJeremy Doss
8/26SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNEMA LitesBen Mikitarian
8/26SatNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car SeriesPPD
8/26SatPetty Int'l RacewayPNBParts for Trucks Pro Stock TourRiver Glade International WeekendShawn Turple
8/26SatSeekonk SpeedwayPMANASCAR Whelen Modified TourRace #12Doug Coby
8/26SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 60sBobby McCarty & Philip Morris
8/26SatBMP SpeedwayDMTWoO SprintsBig Sky BrawlDaryn Pittman
8/26SatHumberstone SpeedwayDONRoC Dirt Modified TourSeason Finale
8/26SatHumberstone SpeedwayDONRoC Dirt Sportsman TourSeason Finale
8/26SatKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsTyler Courtney
8/26SatLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesWhiskey City 60Scott Bloomquist
8/26SatMerritt SpeedwayDMIWoO Late ModelsGreat Lakes ShootoutShane Clanton
8/26SatPark Jefferson SpeedwayDSDUSMTSPPD
8/26SatSenoia RacewayDGAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesRiley Hickman
8/26SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNASCS National / Southern OutlawSam Hafertepe, Jr.
8/27SunJukasa Motor SpeedwayPONAPC United Late Model SeriesRace #8 & 9Jason Hathaway
8/27SunOxford Plains SpeedwayPNCPASS NorthOxford 250Curtis Gerry
8/27SunCasino SpeedwayDSDUSMTSRyan Gustin
8/27SunMerritt SpeedwayDMIWoO Late ModelsGreat Lakes ShootoutChris Madden
8/27SunRoad AmericaRCWIARCA Racing Series
Race #15Austin Theriault
8/30WedKossuth County SpeedwayDIAUSMTSStormy Scott
8/30WedGeorgetown SpeedwayDDEShort Track Super Series (South)Blast at the Beach 4Duane Howard
8/31ThuFairmont RacewayDMNUSMTSRyan Gustin
8/31ThuLebanon Valley SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesMr. Dirt Track USABrett Hearn