MENU

September 2016


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTLAPSWINNER
9/1/16ThuFairmont RacewayDMNUSMTSRace #67
9/1/16ThuLebanon Valley SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesMr. Dirt Track USA100Matt Sheppard
9/2/16FriStafford Motor SpeedwayPCTVMRSRace #13Jon McKennedy
9/2/16FriOswego SpeedwayPNYMods & SupermodsPractice & Qualifying
9/2/16FriAttica Raceway ParkDOHLucas Oil LM Dirt Series50Jonathan Davenport
9/2/16FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLAllen Turner Pro Late ModelTwin 50's50Jeff Choquette (x2)
9/2/16FriLernerville SpeedwayDPAWorld of Outlaws Late Model Series
9/2/16FriSkagit SpeedwayDWAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #74David Gravel
9/2/16FriChateau RacewayDMNUSMTSRace #68
9/3/16SatAutodrome MontmagnyPCANSerie ACTSeries Finale100J.F. Dery
9/3/16SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMENWAASSeason FinaleGarrett Hall
9/3/16SatDells Raceway ParkPWIARCA Midwest TourBill Meiller Memorial 101101Derek Kraus
9/3/16SatEast Carolina Motor SpeedwayPNCNWSMTRace #8PPD
9/3/16SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASBobby Isaac Memorial150RD Smith
9/3/16SatKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIVariousCall of the Wild
9/3/16SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75sPPD to 9/17
9/3/16SatOswego SpeedwayPNYNWMTRace #13150Doug Coby
9/3/16SatOswego SpeedwayPNYISMASuper Nationals60Dave Shullick, Jr.
9/3/16SatStockton 99 SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesRace #11Travis Milburn
9/3/16SatWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanPractice
9/3/16SatWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Street StocksPractice
9/3/16SatWinchester SpeedwayPINJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourPractice
9/3/16SatWinchester SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesPractice
9/3/16SatTBAPTBANorthwest SLM SeiesTBA
9/3/16SatPortsmouth Raceway ParkDOHLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesRiver Days Rumble60Jonathan Davenport
9/3/16SatLernerville SpeedwayDPAWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesWorking Man 5050
9/3/16SatSkagit SpeedwayDWAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #75David Gravel
9/3/16SatAttica Raceway ParkDOHAll Star SprintsRace #43Sheldon Haudenschild
9/4/16SunCresco SpeedwayDIAUSMTSRace #70Rodney Sanders
9/4/16SunTazewell SpeedwayDTNSouthern Nat'l Bonus SeriesRace #7
9/4/16SunWayne County SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsRace #44
9/4/16SunDuQuoin State FairgroundsDILARCA Racing SeriesSouthern Illinois 100100Tom Hessert
9/3/16SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTSRace #69
9/4/16SunOswego SpeedwayPNYSupermodifiedsThe Classic200Jeff Abold
9/4/16SunWinchester SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesQualifying
9/4/16SunWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Street StocksWorld Stock Car Festival
9/4/16SunWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanWorld Stock Car Festival
9/4/16SunWinchester SpeedwayPINJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourWorld Stock Car Festival100Brandon Oakley
9/4/16SunWinchester SpeedwayPINTop Speed ModsHeat Races
9/5/16MonWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Street StocksWorld Stock Car FestivalCoby Lane
9/5/16MonWinchester SpeedwayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanWorld Stock Car Festival
9/5/16MonWinchester SpeedwayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesWorld Stock Car Festival100Cody Coughlin
9/5/16MonWinchester SpeedwayPINTop Speed ModsRun for the Gun50
9/3/16SatWiscasset SpeedwayPMELate ModelsMainely Motorsports Doubleheader45
9/4/16SunWiscasset SpeedwayPMEGranite State Pro Stock SeriesMainely Motorsports Doubleheader100DJ Shaw
9/4/16SunThunder Road SpeedbowlPVTLate ModelsLabor Day Classic200Nick Sweet
9/4/16SunI-77 SpeedwayDWVLucas Oil LM Dirt Series48th Hillbilly Hundred100Scott Bloomquist
9/4/16SunCornwall SpeedwayDNY358 Modified Series
9/4/16SunCornwall SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman Series
9/4/16SunSelinsgrove SpeedwayDPAWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesLate Model National Open
9/5/16MonGreenville-Pickens SpeedwayPSCNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #12Kyle Benjamin
9/5/16MonWeedsport SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar Series
9/5/16MonGrays Harbor RacewayDWAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #77CANCELED
9/7/16WedWilliamette SpeedwayDORWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #78Donny Schatz
9/9/16FriMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALSSS & Modifieds of MayhemPractice
9/10/16SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALSSS & Modifieds of MayhemQualifying
9/11/16SunMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALSSSAlabama 200Donnie Wilson
9/11/16SunMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALModfieds of MayhemSeason Finale
9/10/16SatUtah Motorsports ComplexPUTNASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #11Noah Gragson
9/11/16SunUtah Motorsports ComplexPUTNASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #12Noah Gragson
9/9/16FriLeRPM SpeedwayDCANSuper DIRTcar SeriesMatt Sheppard
9/9/16FriRamsonville SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRonnie Davis
9/9/16FriSilver Dollar SpeedwayDCAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsGold Cup Race of ChampionsShane Stewart
9/9/16FriPort Royal SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsRace #45Stevie Smith
9/10/16SatDevil's Bowl SpeedwayPVTModifieds/Late ModelsVermont 200 Practice & Qualifying
9/10/16SatSeekonk SpeedwayPMANWMTTimmy Solomito
9/10/16SatOxford Plains SpeedwayPMESuper Late ModelsSeason FinaleTJ Brackett
9/10/16SatOwosso SpeedwayPMIJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourRace #11100Travis Eddy
9/10/16SatSalem SpeedwayPINARCA Racing SeriesARCA Fall Classic200Christopher Bell
9/10/16SatSpeedway 51PNHNE Mini Stock TourRace #10
9/10/16SatStar SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #10Joe Squeglia, Jr.
9/10/16SatStar SpeedwayPNHISMAStar Classic150Moe Lilje
9/10/16SatWenatchee Valley Super OvalPWANorthwest SLM SeriesNeal Newberry 125125 Doni Wanat
9/10/16SatWiscasset RacewayPMENEMA/NEMA LitesRace #14Todd Bertrand / PJ Stergios
9/10/16SatAutodromme-DrummondDCANSuper DIRTcar SeriesRace Mania 12CANCELED
9/10/16SatSilver Dollar SpeedwayDCAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsGold Cup Race of ChampionsRico Abreu
9/10/16SatPort Royal SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsRace #46
9/10/16SatMerrittville SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman Series
9/10/16SatUtica Rome SpeedwayDNYRoC Dirt ModifiedsRace #9200
9/11/16SunDevil's Bowl SpeedwayPVTModifieds/Late ModelsVermont 200Bobby Therrien (LM) & Vince Quenneville, Jr. (Mods)
9/11/16SunHumberstone SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman Series
9/11/16SunTBADTBAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #81
9/11/16SunUtica-Rome SpeedwayDNYRoC Dirt ModifiedsMatt Sheppard
9/14/16WedEl Paso County RacewayDCOWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsJason Johnson
9/15/16ThuChicagoland SpeedwayPILARCA Racing SeriesChase Briscoe
9/15/16ThuOswego SpeedwayPNYModifiedsPractice
9/17/16SatOswego SpeedwayPNYRoC ModsRace of Champions250PPD to 10/29
9/15/16ThuKnoxville RacewayDIALucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelimBilly Moyer
9/16/16FriKnoxville RacewayDIALucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelimJosh Richards
9/17/16SatKnoxville RacewayDIALucas Oil LM Dirt Series13th Late Model Nationals100Mike Marlar
9/16/16FriOswego SpeedwayPNYModifiedsQualifying
9/16/16FriOswego SpeedwayPNYRoC SportsmanPatrick Emerling
9/16/16FriBrewerton SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesDuel at the DemonMatt Sheppard
9/16/16FriBrewerton SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesDuel at the DemonRon Davis III
9/16/16FriMohawk Int'l SpeedwayDNY358 Modified SeriesBilly Dunn
9/16/16FriClay County FairgroundsDIAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #83Donny Schatz
9/16/16FriTerre Haute Action TrackDINUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #38Rain Out
9/17/16SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEVMRSTwin 50's Anthony Nocella/Jon McKennedy
9/17/16SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEPASS North Southern Maine 150Travis Benjamin
9/17/16SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEACTFall Foliage 150Nick Sweet
9/17/16SatDesoto SpeedwayPFLSunoco Challenge SeriesRace #11100Jesse Dutilly
9/17/16SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASChampionship Night100Matt Piercy
9/17/16SatKern County RacewayPCALucas Oil ModifiedsRace #8Travis Thirkettle
9/17/16SatMyrtle Beach SpeedwayPSCCARS Tour SLMRace #9Raphael Lessard
9/17/16SatMyrtle Beach SpeedwayPSCCARS Tour LMSCRace #9Josh Berry
9/17/16SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASChampionship NightTwin 50'sShawn Solomito and Kyle Soper
9/17/16SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWSMTRace #9James Civali
9/17/16SatToledo SpeedwayPOHOutlaw InvitationalGlass City 200Tyler Roahrig
9/17/16SatNew Jersey Motorsports ParkRCNJNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #13Noah Gragson
9/17/15SatWeedsport SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesLast Call at the PortDanny Johnson
9/17/15SatMohawk Int'l SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesShane Pecore
9/17/15SatAutodromme-GranbyDCAN358 Modified SeriesRain Out
9/17/15SatTBADTBASoutheast Dirt Mod SeriesRace #20
9/17/16SatUS 36 RacewayDMOWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #84Joey Saldana
9/17/16SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSouthern All StarsRace #15
9/17/16SatTri-State SpeedwayDINUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #39Kyle Cummins
9/17/16SatFremont SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsRace #47
9/18/16SunJefferson SpeedwayPWITUNDRA SeriesCasey Johnson
9/18/16SunFive Flags SpeedwayPFLPro Late ModelsAllen Turner Tune-Up100Jeff Choquette
9/22/16ThuDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTSRace #71
9/23/16FriKentucky SpeedwayPKYARCA Racing SeriesAustin Cindric
9/23/16FriBrownstown SpeedwayDINLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelimSteve Francis
9/23/16FriLeRPM SpeedwayDCAN358 Modified SeriesDavid Hebert
9/23/16FriLeRPM SpeedwayDCANDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesAlex LaJoie
9/23/16FriEldora SpeedwayDOHWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsFour Crown NationalsShane Stewart
9/23/16FriDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTSRace #72Lucas Schott
9/23/16FriThunder Mountain SpeedwayDNYShort Track Super Series NorthWade Decker Memorial
9/24/16SatAll American SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesRace #11Jason Romero
9/24/16SatCaraway SpeedwayPNCNWSMTRace #10George Brunnhoelzl III
9/24/16SatElko SpeedwayPMNARCA Midwest TourThunderstruck 93125Dan Fredrickson
9/24/16SatElko SpeedwayPMNBig 8 SeriesThunderstruck 5858Michael Osticzek
9/24/16SatFive Flags SpeedwayPFLSSS / Blizzard SeriesSeason FinaleBubba Pollard
9/24/16SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCPASS SouthRace #14Tate Fogleman
9/24/16SatLucas Oil RacewayPINJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourPractice
9/24/16SatLucas Oil RacewayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesPractice
9/24/16SatMeridian SpeedwayPIDNASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #13Todd Gilliland
9/24/16SatMontgomery SpeedwayPALShow Me The Money / Pro Late ModelRace #7150Casey Roderick
9/24/16SatNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSuper Late ModelsMarion Edwards Memorial100Brad May
9/24/16SatNew Hampshire Motor SpeedwayPNHACTACT Invitational50Eddie MacDonald
9/24/16SatNew Hampshire Motor SpeedwayPNHNWMTRace #14100Justin Bonsignore
9/24/16SatFonda SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesJimmy Phelps
9/24/16SatAutodrome-DrummondDCAN358 Modified SeriesDavid Hebert
9/24/16SatBrighton SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesApplefestErick Rudolph
9/24/16SatBrownstown SpeedwayDINLucas Oil LM Dirt Series37th Jackson 100100Scott Bloomquist
9/24/16SatDeer Creek SpeedwayDMNUSMTSSeason FinaleTommy Weder Jr.
9/24/16SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National MidgetsFour Crown NationalsRico Abreu
9/24/16SatEldora SpeedwayDOHUSAC National Sprint CarsFour Crown NationalsJustin Grant
9/24/16SatEldora SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsFour Crown NationalsIan Madsen
9/24/16SatLernerville SpeedwayDPAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #86Donny Schatz
9/25/16SunLucas Oil RacewayPINJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourFall Brawl 100100Brian Campbell
9/25/16SunLucas Oil RacewayPINARCA/CRA Super SeriesFall Brawl 100100Jeff Cannon
9/25/16SunLancaster Nat'l SpeedwayPNYRoC ModsUS Open125Patrick Emerling
9/29/16ThuSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSouthern Nat'l Bonus SeriesRace #8
9/29/16ThuWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsNational Open
9/30/16FriDover International SpeedwayPDENASCAR K&N Pro Series EastSeason FinaleKyle Benjamin
9/30/15FriRockford SpeedwayPILGreat Northern Sportsman SeriesNational Short Track ChampionshipsDusty Mann
9/30/15FriFulton SpeedwayD/ANYDIRTcar Sportsman Series31st Outlaw 200 WeekendRonnie Davis III
9/30/16FriLakeside SpeedwayDKSUSMTSGrant Junghans MemorialLucas Schott
9/30/16FriTri-County Raceway ParkDNCSouthern Nat'l Bonus SeriesRace #9Jonathan Davenport