MENU

August 2016


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTLAPSWINNER
8/1/16MonMerritville SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesBob St. Aman Sr. MemorialMatt Sheppard
8/2/16TueRamsonville SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesAlex Friesen Summer Nat'lsStewart Friesen
8/2/16TueWisconsin International RacewayPWIBig 8 SeriesDixieland Delight38Michael Bilderback
8/2/16TueWisconsin International RacewayPWIARCA Midwest TourDixieland 250250Dennis Prunty
8/2/16TueShawano SpeedwayDWIWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesShane Clanton
8/3/16WedSolomon Valley RacewayDKSUSAC National MidgetsRace #11Bryan Clauson
8/4/16ThuNew Paris SpeedwayPINSLM15th Annual Summer SizzlerTyler Roahrig
8/4/16ThuValley SpeedwayDMOUSMTSRace #49Rodney Sanders
8/4/16ThuCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIWorld of Outlaws Late Model Dirt SeriesPractice & Qualifying - USA NationalsJosh Richards
8/5/16FriBowman Gray StadiumPNCNWAASModified 100100Tim Brown
8/5/16FriClaremont SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesDJ Shaw
8/5/16FriDixie Motor SpeedwayPMITop Speed ModsNorth/South75
8/5/16FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLModifieds of MayhemRace #10Joe Aramaendia
8/5/16FriLee USA SpeedwayPNHISMAOllie Silva Memorial75Dave Shullick, Jr.
8/5/16FriStafford Motor SpeedwayPCTNWMTRace #9150Jimmy Blewett
8/5/16FriWatkins Glen InternationalRCNYNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #11Austin Cindric
8/5/16FriCarolina SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Mod SeriesRace #17
8/5/16FriCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIWorld of Outlaws Late Model Dirt SeriesHeats for USA Nationals
8/5/16FriHumboldt SpeedwayDKSUSMTSRace #50Terry Phillips
8/5/16FriBelleville High BanksDKSUSAC National MidgetsRace #12Chad Boat
8/5/16FriFed. Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsPrelude to the IronmanDavid Gravel
8/6/16SatAutodrome ChaudierePCANSerie ACTChaudiere 150150Patrick Laperle
8/6/16SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEACTCoastal 100100Brad Babb
8/6/16SatBerlin RacewayPMIARCA Racing SeriesRace #15200Dalton Sargent
8/6/16SatBowman Gray StadiumPNCNWSMTRace #6Burt Myers
8/6/16SatChemung SpeedromePNYRoC ModsRod Spaulding Classic75Patrick Emerling
8/6/16SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASLMSC 100100Dexter Canipe
8/6/16SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTISMAWings 'N Wheels50Mike McVetta
8/6/16SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTNEMA/NEMA LitesWings 'N WheelsJohn Zych Jr/PJ Stergios
8/6/16SatNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTVMRSRace #10100Jon McKennedy
8/6/16SatSpeedway 51PNHNE Mini Stock TourRace #8
8/6/16SatSpitzer Motor SpeedwayPOHJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourRace #7100Travis Braden
8/6/16SatSpitzer Motor SpeedwayPOHARCA/CRA Super SeriesRace #10100
8/6/16SatStateline SpeedwayPIDNorthwest SLM SeriesIdaho 200200Braden Havens
8/6/16SatEast Lincoln SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Mod SeriesRace #18
8/6/16SatCedar Lake SpeedwayDWIWorld of Outlaws Late Model Dirt SeriesUSA Nationals
8/6/16SatBelleville High BanksDKSUSAC National MidgetsRace #13
8/6/16SatFed. Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsIronman 55
8/6/16SatTalladega Short TrackDALSouthern All StarsRace #14
8/6/16SatLucas Oil SpeedwayDMOUSMTS7th Annual Show Me Shootout
8/6/16SatWittemore SpeedwayPMITop Speed ModsNorth/South100
8/7/16SunMonett SpeedwayDMOUSMTSRace #52
8/9/16TueKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIOutlaw & SLMPractice125
8/9/16TueWeedsport SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesHall of Fame 100Gary Tomkins
8/10/16WedKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIARCA/CRA Super SeriesKalamazoo Klash125Brian Campbell
8/10/16WedKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIOutlaw Late ModelsKalamazoo Klash125Terry Senneker, Jr.
8/10/16WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNEMARace #11John Zych
8/10/15WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWMTBud King of Beers 150150Justin Bonsignore
8/10/16WedKnoxville RacewayDIAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsFVP Knoxville NationalsShane Stewart
8/11/16ThuFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelimScott Bloomquist
8/11/16ThuKnoxville RacewayDIAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsFVP Knoxville NationalsTim Kaeding
8/11/16ThuDelaware International SpeedwayDDEWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesFulton Bank 5050Josh Richards
8/11/16ThuRed Cedar SpeedwayDWIUSMTSRace #53Canceled - Rain
8/12/16FriLee USA SpeedwayPNHPASS NorthRace #12150Derek Griffith
8/12/16FriTBAP?ARCA Midwest Tour?
8/12/16FriFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelim
8/12/16FriPotomac SpeedwayDMDWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesJosh Richards
8/12/16FriKnoxville RacewayDIAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsFVP Knoxville NationalsRico Abreu
8/13/16SatAuburndale SpeedwayPFLSunoco Challenge SeriesRace #10100Joe Boyd
8/13/16SatAuto City SpeedwayPMIJEGS/CRA All-Stars TourRace #8100CANCELED
8/13/16SatBowman Gray StadiumPNCNWAASMod Twin 50s100Chris Flemming & Jonathan Brown
8/13/16SatEvergreen SpeedwayPWANASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #9Todd Gilliland
8/13/16SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCFAST RP Outlaw Late ModelsCANCELED
8/13/16SatMadera SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesRace #10Jeremy Doss
8/13/16SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesRace #6PPD to 9/17
8/13/16SatMontgomery SpeedwayPALShow Me The Money / Pro Late ModelsRace #6100Casey Roderick
8/13/16SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWAASMod Twin 50'sShawn Solomito & Kyle Soper
8/13/16SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVAPASS SouthRace #13Jeff Fultz
8/13/15SatToledo SpeedwayPOHGold Cup SeriesMiller Lite 100100
8/13/16SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt Series34th North/South Shootout100Bobby Pierce
8/13/16SatWinchester SpeedwayDVAWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesBilly Moyer, Jr.
8/13/16SatKnoxville RacewayDIAWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsFVP Knoxville NationalsJason Johnson
8/13/16SatCounty Line RacewayDNCSoutheast Dirt Mod SeriesRace #19Taylor Cook
8/13/16SatOgilvie RacewayDMNUSMTSRace #56Jason Hughes
8/14/16SunState Park SpeedwayPWITUNDRA SeriesTUNDRA SeriesMark Mackesy
8/14/16SunEriez SpeedwayDPAWorld of Outlaws Late Model SeriesJosh Richards
8/12/16SunMississippi Thunder SpeedwayDWIUSMTSRace #55
8/14/16SunMason City Motor SpeedwayDIAUSMTSRace #57Cade Dillard
8/15/16MonPath Valley Speedway ParkDPAUSAC National MidgetsRace #14
8/16/16TueWoodhull RacewayDNYShort Track Super Series NorthHustlin on the High Banks 5252
8/16/16TueTBADTBAUSAC National MidgetsRace #15
8/16/16TueJunction Motor SpeedwayDNEWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #69
8/17/16WedBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNNWMT / NWSMTRace #11 / Race #7Eric Goodale
8/17/16WedWoodhull RacewayDNYShort Track Super SeriesHustlin on the High Banks 5252Ryan Godown
8/17/16WedLincoln SpeedwayDPAUSAC National MidgetsRace #16Tanner Thorson
8/18/16ThuState Park SpeedwayPWISLMLodi Memorial Race100
8/18/16ThuGrandview SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsRace #38Dale Blaney
8/18/16ThuAdams County SpeedwayDIAUSMTSRace #58Rain Out
8/18/16ThuBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelimsRain Out
8/19/16FriDelaware SpeedwayPONISMARace #1175Mike Lichty
8/19/16FriBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesPrelimsCANCELED
8/19/16FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsRace #39Tim Shaffer
8/19/16FriLakeside SpeedwayDKSUSMTSRace #59Rain Out
8/19/16FriBadlands Motor SpeedwayDSDWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #70Craig Dollansky
8/20/16SatAutodrome St-EustachePCANSerie ACTSt-Eustache 150150
8/20/16SatBowman Gray StadiumPNCNWAASSeason Finale150Brandon Ward
8/20/16SatFlat Rock SpeedwayPOHSLMLate Model Season ChampionshipRained Out
8/20/16SatLancaster Nat'l SpeedwayPNYRoC ModsDruar / Jankowiak Memorial110Patrick Emerling
8/20/16SatMobile International SpeedwayPALSSSRace #10Garrett Jones
8/20/16SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHVMRSRace #11Todd Patnode
8/20/16SatNew Paris SpeedwayPINLMSPaul Miller MemorialRained Out
8/20/16SatOrange Show SpeedwayPCANLucas Oil ModifiedsRace #7Matthew Hicks
8/20/16SatSpokane County Super OvalPWANorthwest SLM SeriesI-90 Challenege90
8/20/16SatStar SpeedwayPNHNEMA/NEMA LitesRace #12Randy Cabral
8/20/16SatBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt Series24th Topless 100100CANCELED
8/20/16SatLincoln SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsRace #40Danny Dietrich
8/20/16SatSalina Highbanks SpeedwayDOKUSMTSRace #60Jason Hughes
8/20/16SatRichmond RacewayDKYSouthern Nat'l Bonus SeriesRace #5Rained Out
8/20/16SatBadlands Motor SpeedwayDSDUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #32Chad Boespflug
8/21/16SunBadlands Motor SpeedwayDSDUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #33Chad Boespflug
8/21/16SunBadlands Motor SpeedwayDSDWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #71Donny Schatz
8/21/16SunIllinois State FairgroundsDILARCA Racing SeriesAllen Crowe 100100Justin Haley
8/22/16MonLebanon Valley SpeedwayDNYAll Star SprintsSammy Swindell
8/23/16TueLebanon Valley SpeedwayDNYMr. Dirt Track USA
8/24/16WedElko SpeedwayPMNBig 8 SeriesThunderstruck58
8/24/16WedThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWAASSunoco Mods Twin 25sRyan Preece (x2)
8/24/16WedKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #34
8/24/16WedRolling Wheels Raceway ParkDNYRoC Dirt ModifiedsRace #850
8/25/16ThuNew London-Waterford SpeedbowlPCTTri-Track Open Modified SeriesRace #4Steve Masse
8/25/16ThuKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #35
8/25/16ThuHamilton County SpeedwayDIAUSMTSRace #63
8/26/16FriKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIOutlaw Late ModelsSeries Championship Night
8/26/16FriPonderosa SpeedwayDKYLucas Oil LM Dirt Series13th John Bradshaw Memorial50Scott Bloomquist
8/26/16FriMerritt SpeedwayDMIWorld of Outlaws Late Model Series
8/26/16FriKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #36
8/26/16FriRapid SpeedwayDIAUSMTSRace #64
8/26/16FriRiver Cities SpeedwayDNDWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #72Donny Schatz
8/26/16FriOxford Plains SpeedwayPMEOxford 250 WeekendWeekly Divisons
8/27/16SatCitrus County SpeedwayPFLSLM75Wayne Anderson
8/27/16SatConcord SpeedwayPNCCARS Tour SLMRace #8Raphael Lessard
8/27/16SatConcord SpeedwayPNCCARS Tour LMSCRace #8Josh Berry
8/27/16SatDouglas County SpeedwayPORNASCAR K&N Pro Series WestRace #10Ryan Partridge
8/27/16SatFlat Rock SpeedwayPMIARCA/CRA Super SeriesRace #12125Rained Out
8/27/16SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVALMSCTwin 75's
8/27/16SatNew Smyrna SpeedwayPFLSLMClyde Hart Memorial100Brad May
8/27/16SatOxford Plains SpeedwayPMEACT TourRace #11Scott Payea
8/27/16SatOxford Plains SpeedwayPMEVMRSRace #12Anthony Nocella
8/27/16SatRiverhead RacewayPNYNWMTRace #12Justin Bonsignore
8/27/16SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC 100100Austin Thaxton
8/27/16SatBrownstown SpeedwayDINAll Star SprintsRace #41
8/27/16SatPark Jefferson SpeedwayDSDUSMTSRace #65
8/27/16SatLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesWhiskey City 5050
8/27/16SatMerritt SpeedwayDMIWorld of Outlaws Late Model Series
8/27/16SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSouthern Nat'l Bonus SeriesRace #6
8/27/16SatKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National Sprint CarsRace #37
8/28/16SunOxford Plains SpeedwayPMENE Mini Stock TourRace #9Jamie Heath
8/28/15SunOxford Plains SpeedwayPMEPASS North43rd Oxford 250Wayne Helliwell Jr.
8/28/16SunMillstream SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsRace #42
8/28/16SunCasino SpeedwayDSDUSMTSRace #66
8/28/16SunNodak SpeedwayDNDWorld of Outlaws Sprint CarsRace #73Donny Schatz
8/30/16TueGeorgetown SpeedwayDDEShort Track Super Series SouthBlast at the Beach 3