MENU

April 2017


DATEDAYTRACKD/PSTATESERIESEVENTWINNER
4/1SatConcord SpeedwayPNCSMRSRace #3Brandon Ward
4/1SatEast Carolina SpeedwayPNCLMSCSeason OpenerLewis White (x2)
4/1SatEvergreen SpeedwayPWASuper Late ModelsSeason OpenerTyler Tanner
4/1SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASLimited LM 100Charlie Watson
4/1SatLangley Speedway PVANWAASReopeningGreg Edwards
4/1SatThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWMTPracticePPD to 4/8
4/1SatThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNEMA LitesIcebreakerPPD to 4/8
4/1SatEast Alabama Motor SpeedwayDALLucas Oil LM Dirt Series20th Annual Bama BashScott Bloomquist
4/1SatFarmer City RacewayDILWoO Late ModelsIllini 100Brandon Sheppard
4/1SatFriendship Motor SpeedwayDNCCarolina Clash SLM SeriesZach Mitchell
4/1SatI-30 SpeedwayDARASCS Red River / Mid-SouthDerek Hagar
4/1SatLawrenceburg SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsChris Windom
4/1SatPerris Auto SpeedwayDCAWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
4/1SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesKyle Strickler
4/1SatSouthern New Mexico SpeedwayDNMASCS SouthwestJohnny Herrera
4/2SunLucas Oil RacewayPINCRA Late Model SportsmanCabin FeverTerry Fisher
4/2SunLucas Oil RacewayPINCRA Street StocksCabin FeverChuck Barnes, Jr.
4/2SunLucas Oil RacewayPINTop Speed Modified TourCabin FeverBlake Rowe
4/2SunLucas Oil RacewayPINVore's Compact Touring SeriesCabin FeverMark Mason
4/2SunFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNPro Late ModelsSeason OpenerWillie Allen
4/2SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNASCAR Whelen Modified TourIcebreakerPPD to 4/9
4/2SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTPASS NorthIcebreakerPPD to 4/9
4/2SunDuck River Raceway ParkDTNLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesDon O'Neal
4/2SunFarmer City RacewayDILWoO Late ModelsIllini 100Brian Shirley
4/2SunTerre Haute Action TrackDINUSAC Silver CrownSeason OpenerChris Windom
4/5WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #3PPD
4/7FriFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNARCA/CRA Super Series, SSSPracticeN/A
4/7FriSouthside SpeedwayPVALMSCSeason OpenerChris Dodson
4/7FriBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesBad Boy 98 (Prelims)Tim McCreadie & Jimmy Owens
4/7FriCocopah SpeedwayDAZWoO SprintsBrian Brown

4/7FriJackson Motor SpeedwayDMSASCS Gulf South / Southern OutlawPPD
4/7FriKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsBrady Bacon
4/7FriGreenville SpeedwayDMSNeSmith National TourRumble on the GumboGreg Fore
4/7FriTexas Motor Speedway Dirt TrackDTXASCS National / Red RiverTexas Sprint Car NationalsSam Hafertepe Jr
4/8SatAnderson SpeedwayPINTop Speed Modified TourChad Poole
4/8SatCitrus County SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car SeriesTroy Decaire
4/8SatDesoto SpeedwayPFLSLMSix Pack #1Unavailable
4/8SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNARCA/CRA Super Series, SSSNorth/South SLM ChallengeCasey Roderick
4/8SatFairgrounds Speedway NashvillePTNARCA Racing SeriesRace #2Chad Finley
4/8SatGreenville Pickens SpeedwayPSCNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #2Kyle Benjamin
4/8SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASTwin 40'sRyan Millington & Josh Berry
4/8SatMahoning Valley SpeedwayPPAModifiedsSeason OpenerPPD
4/8SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75Bobby McCarty/Peyton Sellers
4/8SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCSMRS + NWAASRace #4Brandon Ward, Mason Diaz + Michael Fose
4/8SatThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNWMTIcebreaker PracticeChase Dowling
4/8SatThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNEMA LitesIcebreakerTodd Bertrand
4/8SatTucson SpeedwayPAZLucas Oil ModifiedsRace #2Taylor Miinch
4/8SatArizona SpeedwayDAZWoO SprintsRico Abreu
4/8SatBatesville Motor SpeedwayDARLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesBad Boy 98Tim McCreadie
4/8SatCochran Motor SpeedwayDGASouthern All StarsCasey Roberts
4/8SatJackson Motor SpeedwayDMSASCS Gulf South / Southern OutlawPPD
4/8SatKokomo SpeedwayDINUSAC National MidgetsBrady Bacon
4/8SatOrange County Fair SpeedwayDNYShort Track Super Series (North)Hard Clay OpenAndy Bachetti
4/8SatGreenville SpeedwayDMSNeSmith National TourRumble on the GumboCory Hedgecock
4/8SatMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSaturday Race #1Roy Hayes
4/8SatTexas Motor Speedway Dirt TrackDTXASCS National / Red RiverTexas Sprint Car NationalsSam Hafertepe Jr.
4/8SatVirginia Motor SpeedwayDVAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesBrandon Overton
4/9SunDells Raceway ParkPWISLMIcebreaker 100Ty Majeski
4/9SunDillon Motor SpeedwayPSCSoutheast Limited Late ModelsMack Little
4/9SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTNASCAR Whelen Modified TourIcebreakerRowan Pennink
4/9SunThompson Speedway Motorsports ParkPCTPASS NorthIcebreakerEddie MacDonald
4/9SunYakima SpeedwayPWASLMApple CupOwen Riddle
4/9SunAtomic SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsChad Kemenah
4/13ThuGator MotorplexDTXWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
4/14FriCaraway SpeedwayPNCSMRSRace #5Tim Brown
4/14FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLModifieds of MayhemJoe Aramendia
4/14FriHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCPASS SouthPracticeN/A
4/14FriBloomington SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsChad Boespflug
4/14FriDevil's Bowl SpeedwayDTXWoO SprintsJason Johnson
4/14FriPonderosa SpeedwayDKYSpring Nationals SeriesSpring ShowdownBrandon Overton
4/15Sat4-17 Southern SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMSLM 100Jesse Dutilly
4/15SatAll American SpeedwayPCAPacific Challenge SeriesPPD
4/15SatAnderson SpeedwayPINVore's Compact Touring Series Bo Hoelscher
4/15SatAuburndale SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge Mods Josh Todd
4/15SatShady Bowl SpeedwayPOHCRA Street StocksFour Crown Round 1Chuck Barnes
4/15SatEast Carolina Motor SpeedwayPNCLMSCTwin RacesThomas Burbage
4/15SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCPASS SouthPreston Peltier
4/15SatAttica Raceway ParkDOHAll Star SprintsSpencer Bayston
4/15SatBoyd's SpeedwayDGAChevrolet Performance SLM SeriesRiley Hickman
4/15SatDevil's Bowl SpeedwayDTXWoO SprintsBrad Sweet
4/15SatFayetteville Motor SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesTaylor Cook
4/15SatFlorence SpeedwayDKYSpring Nationals SeriesBrandon Overton
4/15SatModoc RacewayDSCUltimate Super Late Model SeriesChris Ferguson
4/15SatTri-State SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsChris Windom
4/19WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #4Nick Hoffman
4/20ThuAtchison County RacewayDKSUSMTS2nd Annual Cage MatchRicky Thornton Jr
4/20ThuAtomic SpeedwayDOHLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesBuckeye Spring 50Darrell Lanigan
4/21FriAnderson Motor SpeedwayPSCMust See Racing SprintsSeason OpenerJimmy McCune
4/21FriCreek County SpeedwayDOKASCS Red RiverPPD
4/21FriCrossville SpeedwayDTNSpring Nationals SeriesPPD
4/21FriLakeside SpeedwayDKSUSMTS6th Annual Rumble on the RiverStormy Scott
4/21FriPlymouth SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsJustin Grant
4/21FriRiverside International SpeedwayDARWoO SprintsPPD
4/21FriSharon SpeedwayDOHLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSteel Valley 50Josh Richards
4/22Sat4-17 Southern SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge ModsPPD
4/22SatBerlin RacewayPMISLMIce BreakerAaron Hulings, Carson Hocevar
4/22SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNNASCAR K&N Pro Series EastRace #3Harrison Burton
4/22SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCMust See Racing SprintsJimmy McCune
4/22SatKern County Raceway ParkPCASRL Southwest TourRace #2Blaine Rocha
4/22SatMonadnock SpeedwayPNHModified Touring SeriesRace #1Ryan Preece
4/22SatMontgomery Motor SpeedwayPALShow Me the Money SeriesRace #2 Augie Grill
4/22SatOrange County SpeedwayPNCCARS Racing TourPPD
4/22SatOxford Plains SpeedwayPMEPASS NorthRace #2Reid Lanpher
4/22SatSouth Boston SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC 100PPD
4/22SatSouthern National Motorsports ParkPNCFast 5 PLM SeriesPLM 100 (Springfest 300)Colt James
4/22SatToledo SpeedwayPOHARCA/CRA Super SeriesSpring 200Brian Campbell
4/22SatToledo SpeedwayPOHARCA Outlaw Late ModelsSpring 200Steve Needles
4/22SatArizona SpeedwayDAZASCS SouthwestJ.T. Imperial
4/22SatEldora SpeedwayDOHVore's Compact Touring SeriesISORicky Weaver
4/22SatFederated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55DMOWoO SprintsPPD
4/22SatHagerstown SpeedwayDMDLucas Oil LM Dirt Series36th Stanley Schetrompf ClassicPPD
4/22SatI-35 SpeedwayDMOUSMTS9th Annual Missouri MeltdownRicky Thornton Jr.
4/22SatMontpelier Motor SpeedwayDINUSAC National SprintsPPD
4/22SatRandolph County RacewayDMOASCS Warrior Randy Martin
4/22SatSenoia RacewayDGAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesShane Clanton
4/22SatTexarkana 67 SpeedwayDARASCS Red River / Mid-SouthPPD
4/22SatVolunteer SpeedwayDTNSpring Nationals SeriesScott Sexton MemorialPPD
4/22SatWayne County SpeedwayDOHAll Star SprintsSheldon Haudenschild
4/23SunLee USA SpeedwayPNHNE Mini Stock TourSeason OpenerGlen Thomas
4/23SunLee USA SpeedwayPNHACTSeason Opener (NH Governor's Cup) Dillon Moltz
4/23SunRockford SpeedwayPILBig 8 Late Model Series40th Anniversary Spring ClassicMichael Bilderback
4/23SunBridgeport SpeedwayDNJShort Track Super Series (South)South Jersey ShootoutStewart Friesen
4/23SunPort Royal SpeedwayDPALucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesRick Eckert
4/23SunRome SpeedwayDGAUltimate Super Late Model SeriesLarry Wight
4/26WedMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsPoints Race #5Nick Hoffman
4/28FriFive Flags SpeedwayPFLSSS/Blizzard SeriesRace #3Bubba Pollard
4/28FriKalamazoo SpeedwayPMIOutlaw Late ModelsIntimidator 100Tyler Roahrig
4/28FriBloomington SpeedwayDINAmerican Modified SeriesRace #1PPD
4/28FriCallaway RacewayDMOASCS WarriorPPD
4/28FriFulton SpeedwayDNYDIRTcar Sportsman SeriesRace #1Todd Root
4/28FriLakeside SpeedwayDKSWoO Late ModelsPPD
4/28FriTri-City SpeedwayDILLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesBudweiser 50PPD
4/28FriPlymouth SpeedwayDINWoO SprintsDavid Gravel
4/28FriWilliams Grove SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsLance Dewease
4/28FriTBADGAASCS Southern OutlawTimmy Thrash
4/29SatAnderson SpeedwayPINCRA Street StocksPPD to 5/6
4/29SatAuburndale SpeedwayPFLSunshine State Challenge SLMSLM 100Jesse Dutily
4/29SatCochran Motor SpeedwayDGAChevrolet Performance SLM SeriesTravis Pennington
4/29SatBeech Ridge Motor SpeedwayPMEPASS NorthPASS 300Reid Lanpher
4/29SatBristol Motor SpeedwayPTNCRA/SSS/CARSTest Day #1N/A
4/29SatBerlin RacewayPMITop Speed Modified TourPPD
4/29SatFlorence Motor SpeedwayPSCSoutheast Limited Late ModelsRobert Powell
4/29SatHickory Motor SpeedwayPNCNWAASParamount Kia Twin 40'sRyan Millington & Charlie Watson
4/29SatWiscasset SpeedwayPMESuper Late ModelsOpening DayChris Thorne
4/29SatWall Stadium SpeedwayPNJWall ModifiedsOpening DayJimmy Blewett
4/29SatLancaster National SpeedwayPNYRoC Asphalt Modified TourSeason OpenerAndy Jankowiak
4/29SatBowman Gray StadiumPNCNASCAR ModifiedsSeason OpenerBurt Myers
4/29SatMadera SpeedwayPCALate ModelsExtended DistanceBuddy Shephard
4/29SatMobile Int'l SpeedwayPALSSSRace #4Jeff Choquette
4/29SatMotor Mile SpeedwayPVANWAASLMSC Twin 75Phillip Morris & Mike Looney
4/29SatPhoenix International RacewayPAZUSAC Silver CrownRace #2Bobby Santos
4/29SatRockford SpeedwayPILNWAASNASCAR Season OpenerPPD
4/29SatShowtime SpeedwayPFLSouthern Sprint Car SeriesJohn Inman
4/29SatWenatchee Valley Super OvalPWANWSLMSSeason OpenerShane Mitchell
4/29SatDeep South SpeedwayDALASCS Southern OutlawMichael Miller
4/29SatDublin Motor SpeedwayDNCSoutheast Dirt Modified SeriesTaylor Cook
4/29SatDublin Motor SpeedwayDNCUltimate Super Late Model SeriesEarl Pearson Jr
4/29SatFulton SpeedwayDNYSuper DIRTcar SeriesSeason OpenerBilly Decker
4/29SatLancaster SpeedwayDSCSECA LM Bonus SeriesMichael Brown
4/29SatLincoln Park SpeedwayDINAmerican Modified SeriesRace #2PPD
4/29SatMacon SpeedwayDILLucas Oil LM Dirt SeriesSt. Louis U-Pic-A-Part 100PPD to 7/25
4/29SatMillbridge SpeedwayDNCOutlaw KartsSaturday Race #2Hunter Richards
4/29SatPort Royal SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsLance Dewease
4/29SatSalina Highbanks SpeedwayDKSWoO Late ModelsPPD to 9/23
4/29SatSmoky Mountain SpeedwayDTNSouthern All StarsBrandon Sheppard
4/29SatTri-State SpeedwayDINWoO SprintsPPD to 5/14
4/30SunBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINJEGS/CRA All-StarsCabin Fever 100PPD to 5/7
4/30SunBaer Field Motorsports ParkPINCRA Late Model SportsmanPPD to 5/7
4/30SunLee USA SpeedwayPNHGranite State Pro Stock SeriesSeason OpenerJeremy Davis
4/30SunSalem SpeedwayPINARCA Racing SeriesRace #3Dalton Sargeant
4/30SunStafford SpeedwayPCTNASCAR Whelen Modified TourSpring SizzlerRyan Preece
4/30SunThunder RoadPVTACTRace #2 (Merchant's Bank 150)PPD
4/30SunBedford SpeedwayDPAAll Star SprintsTrey Starks